2014年2月7日星期五

Exam 98-367 questions and answers

Microsoft 98-367 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. Microsoft certification 98-367 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about Microsoft certification 98-367 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about Microsoft 98-367 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass Microsoft certification 98-367 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing Microsoft certification 98-367 exam is much more simple for you.

Exam Code: 98-367
Exam Name: Microsoft (MTA Security Fundamentals Practice Test)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-07

The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have ITCertKing's Microsoft 98-367 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass Microsoft certification 98-367 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for Microsoft certification 98-367 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about Microsoft certification 98-367 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for Microsoft certification 98-367 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.

Using ITCertKing you can pass the Microsoft 98-367 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in Microsoft 98-367 exam, selecting ITCertKing's Microsoft 98-367 training tools and downloading Microsoft 98-367 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about Microsoft certification 98-367 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the Microsoft 98-367 certification earlier to allow you to become a Microsoft IT professionals.

ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Microsoft certification 98-367 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Microsoft certification 98-367 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass Microsoft certification 98-367 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

98-367 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/98-367_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following is the process used by attackers for listening to the network traffic?
A. Eavesdropping
B. Sub netting
C. Sanitization
D. Hacking
Answer: A

Microsoft pdf   98-367 practice test   98-367 test questions   98-367   98-367

NO.2 Which of the following is a technique used to attack an Ethernet wired or wireless network?
A. ARP poisoning
B. DNS poisoning
C. Mail bombing
D. Keystroke logging
Answer: A

Microsoft demo   98-367   98-367   98-367   98-367

NO.3 The stronger password is a critical element in the security plan. Which of the following are the
characteristics used to make up a strong password?
A. It contains more than seven hundred characters does not contain the user name, real name, or any
name that can be guessed by the attacker easily.
B. It contains more than seven characters does not contain the user name, real name, or any name that
can be guessed by the attacker easily.
C. It contains the user name, real name, or any name that can be remembered easily does not contain
more than seven characters.
D. It contains more than seven characters the user name, real name, or any name.
Answer: B

Microsoft demo   98-367 exam prep   98-367 original questions   98-367   98-367

NO.4 Which of the following states that a user should never be given more privileges than are required to
carry out a task?
A. Security through obscurity
B. Segregation of duties
C. Principle of least privilege
D. Role-based security
Answer: C

Microsoft questions   98-367 demo   98-367   98-367

NO.5 Which of the following protects against unauthorized access to confidential information via encryption
works at the network layer?
A. Firewall
B. NAT
C. IPSec
D. MAC address
Answer: C

Microsoft exam prep   98-367 exam simulations   98-367   98-367 exam simulations   98-367 exam dumps

NO.6 Which of the following infects the computer then hides itself from detection by antivirus software?
A. EICAR virus
B. Boot-sector virus
C. Macro virus
D. Stealth virus
Answer: D

Microsoft   98-367 test answers   98-367   98-367

NO.7 Mark works as a Systems Administrator for Tech Mart Incl. The company has Windows-based network.
Mark has been assigned a project to track who tries to log into the system the time of the day at which the
attempts occur. He is also required to create a system to track when confidential files are opened who is
trying to open it. Now, Mark logs when someone is not able to make a successful attempt to log into the
system as Administrator but he also wants to log when the user is successful to log into the system as
Administrator. Which of the following is the reason of logging by Mark when a user is successfully logged
into the system as well as when he is failed?
A. To determine if when someone is authenticating successfully with high privilege.
B. To make sure that user is not using the Administrator account.
C. To determine if when someone is authenticating successfully with high privilege.
D. To make sure that user is not facing any problem.
Answer: C

Microsoft   98-367 exam dumps   98-367 exam dumps

NO.8 Which of the following can be installed configured to prevent suspicious emails from entering the
user's network?
A. Kerberos
B. Single sign-on (SSO)
C. TCP/IP protocol
D. Microsoft Forefront Threat Management Gateway
Answer: D

Microsoft   98-367   98-367

NO.9 Which of the following contains a tree of domain names?
A. Domain name space
B. Domain name formulation
C. Domain Name System
D. Authoritative name server
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-367   98-367 practice test   98-367 test questions   98-367

NO.10 Which of the following is a process in which data is changed before or while it is entered into a computer
system.?
A. Data diddling
B. Authentication
C. Domain kiting
D. Packet sniffing
Answer: A

Microsoft questions   98-367   98-367   98-367

NO.11 You want to standardize security throughout your network. You primarily use Microsoft operating
systems for servers workstations. What is the best way to have standardized security (i.e. same password
policies, lockout policies, etc.) throughout the network on clients servers?
A. Publish the desired policies to all employees directing them to implement according to policy.
B. Configure each computer to adhere to the standard policies.
C. When installing new workstations or servers, image a machine that has proper security settings install
the new machine with that image.
D. Utilize Windows Security Templates for all computers.
Answer: D

Microsoft   98-367   98-367   98-367

NO.12 Which of the following are types of password policies of Windows 7? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Store Password Using Reversible Encryption
B. Minimum Password Length
C. User Name Length
D. Password Must Meet Complexity Requirements
Answer: ABD

Microsoft   98-367 original questions   98-367   98-367   98-367

NO.13 Mark works as a Systems Administrator for Tech Mart Inc. The company has a Windows-based network.
The company is adding an open, high-speed, wireless access for their customers secured wireless for
employees at all 37 branches. He wants to check the various security concerns for ensuring that business
traffic is secured. He is also in under pressure to make this new feature a winning strategy for a company.
Mark wants the employees to be free to troubleshoot their own wireless connections before contacting
him. Which of the following is the basic troubleshooting step that he can ask them to do?
A. To power cycle the wireless access points then reboot the systems.
B. To configure the network to use only Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP).
C. To reboot the computers they are using then use the MAC filtering.
D. To right-click the network icon in the system tray then select Troubleshoot Problems.
Answer: D

Microsoft test answers   98-367   98-367   98-367   98-367

NO.14 Which of following is required to be configured to ensure that the Bit locker storage can be reclaimed?
A. Bit Locker to use data recovery agents
B. Bit Locker to use the password screen saver
C. Bit Locker to use the Secret Retrieval Agent
D. Bit Locker to use the Artificial Intelligence recovery option.
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-367   98-367

NO.15 You have bought a Windows Vista Enterprise Edition computer. You want to enable Bit Locker
encryption through the Control Panel. In the Startup Preference dialog box choose the startup options that
can be selected if the computer has a built-in TPM chip.
Answer:

NO.16 Mark works as a Network Administrator fot Blue Well Inc. The company has a Windows-based network.
Mark is facing a series of problems with email spam identifying theft via phishing scams. He wants to
implement the various security measures to provide some education because it is related to the best
practices while using email. Which of the following will Mark ask to employees of his company to do when
they receive an email from a company they know with a request to click the link to "verify their account
information"?
A. Provide the required information
B. Hide the email
C. Use Read-only Domain Controller
D. Delete the email
Answer: D

Microsoft exam prep   98-367   98-367 exam dumps   98-367   98-367

NO.17 Which of the following is a Windows configuration option that enables administrators to restrict
communication among domain members only?
A. Demilitarized zone
B. Server isolation
C. Domain isolation
D. Domain kiting
Answer: C

Microsoft   98-367 exam simulations   98-367 exam   98-367 exam prep

NO.18 Which of the following are the major components of the IPSec protocol? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Encapsulating Security Payload (ESP)
B. Authentication Header (AH)
C. Internet Encryption Key (IEK)
D. Internet Key Exchange (IKE)
Answer: B AD

Microsoft   98-367   98-367   98-367   98-367 demo

NO.19 You work as a Network Administrator for Net Perfect Inc. The company has a Windows Server 2008
network environment. The network is configured as a Windows Active Directory-based single forest single
domain network. You want to configure Network Access Protection (NAP) on your network. You want that
the clients connecting to the network must contain certain configurations. Which of the following Windows
components ensure that only clients having certain health benchmarks access the network resources?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose two.
A. Windows Firewall
B. System Health Agents (SHA)
C. Terminal Service
D. System Health Validators (SHV)
E. TS Gateway
Answer: BD

Microsoft   98-367   98-367 original questions   98-367 exam prep   98-367 practice test   98-367

NO.20 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a Windows 2008 Active
Directory-based network. All client computers on the network run Windows Vista Ultimate. You have
configured a Dynamic DNS (DDNS) on the network. There are a lot of mobile users who often connect to
and disconnect from the network. Users on the network complain of slow network responses. You suspect
that the stale records on the DNS server may be the cause of the issue. You want to remove the stale
records. Which of the following technologies will you use to accomplish the task?
A. RODC
B. Aging
C. Scavenging
D. Forwarding
Answer: C

Microsoft   98-367 test   98-367 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 3107 exam material and high-quality NS0-504 pdf questions & answers. Our JK0-U31 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-060 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-481 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/98-367_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论