2014年2月16日星期日

IBM C2020-701 pdf dumps

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real IBM C2020-701 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing IBM C2020-701 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.

There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's IBM C2020-701 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!

ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in IBM certification C2020-701 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass IBM certification C2020-701 exam to get the certification.

Exam Code: C2020-701
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos TM1 10.1 Analyst)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-16

There are a lot of sites provide the IBM C2020-701 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you IBM C2020-701 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your IBM C2020-701 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.

Selecting shortcut and using technique are to get better success. If you want to get security that you can pass IBM C2020-701 certification exam at the first attempt, ITCertKing IBM C2020-701 exam dumps is your unique and best choice. It is the dumps that you can't help praising it. There are no better dumps at the moment. The dumps can let you better accurate understanding questions point of C2020-701 exam so that you can learn purposefully the relevant knowledge. In addition, if you have no time to prepare for your exam, you just remember the questions and the answers in the dumps. The dumps contain all questions that can appear in the real exam, so only in this way, can you pass your exam with no ease.

If you choose to sign up to participate in IBM certification C2020-701 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because IBM certification C2020-701 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

C2020-701 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2020-701_exam.html

NO.1 Click the Exhibit button.
In the Assumptions dimension all key figures are formatted correctly as shown in the exhibit, yet all values
are displayed as currency.
Where would you search for the currency format?
A. In the title dimensions
B. In the other row dimension
C. In the column dimensions
D. In the cube format
Answer: C

IBM exam simulations   C2020-701   C2020-701 exam prep   C2020-701

NO.2 You have imported a sales data Cognos Insight local cube. You have years, quarters, and months in
different dimensions. However, for your business requirements, it would be better to have a one-time
dimension.
How would you change your model?
A. Change the cube structure using the Group Dimension function.
B. Create a new cube using the Group Dimension function.
C. Change the cube structure using the Combine Dimension function.
D. Create a new cube using the Combine Dimension function.
Answer: B

IBM exam prep   C2020-701   C2020-701

NO.3 How do you configure a TM1 Web application so that users are not prompted for the TM1 Admin Host
every time they log in?
A. Modify the capability assignments in TM1 Architect.
B. Edit the pmpsvc_config.xml file.
C. Edit the web.config file.
D. Change security on the top-Level application folder from "private" to "public".
Answer: C

IBM   C2020-701   C2020-701

NO.4 Why would you use Rebuild over Recalc in an Active Form?
A. When a conditional format on a report changes
B. When metadata is added to the TM1 model that must be displayed on the row
C. When data changes along the rows of a report
D. When a leaf element is added to a consolidated element of a report
Answer: B

IBM exam   C2020-701 demo   C2020-701   C2020-701 questions

NO.5 A TM1 Application Web user has completed data input. Which action allows the user to lock the data for
review?
A. Commit
B. Save
C. Release ownership
D. Submit
Answer: D

IBM test questions   C2020-701   C2020-701   C2020-701   C2020-701 practice test

NO.6 A company uses Excel workbooks to access IBM Cognos TM1 data over a wide area network. The
company needs to improve the performance of their Excel workbooks which contain multiple slices from
multiple TM1 cubes.
Which two changes will improve performance.? (Choose two.)
A. Convert all DBR() functions to DBRW() functions.
B. Make all DBRW() functions reference a single VIEW function.
C. Convert all DBRA() functions to DBRW() functions.
D. Convert all DBRW() functions to DBR() functions.
Answer: A,C

IBM questions   C2020-701   C2020-701   C2020-701 test answers

NO.7 What must a TM1 Application Web user do to perform what-if analysis on budget amounts, without
affecting the current version of the data?
A. Export to Cognos Insight.
B. Create a Sandbox.
C. Slice to Excel.
D. Create a scenario.
Answer: B

IBM certification   C2020-701 original questions   C2020-701 questions

NO.8 You want to create TM1 Excel reports.
What are two methods to accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A. Build from Excel directly
B. Use the Slice to Excel button
C. ExportCognos Insight report to Excel
D. Use the TM1 Excel wizard
Answer: B,C

IBM   C2020-701 test questions   C2020-701   C2020-701   C2020-701 demo

NO.9 You have entered new planning data into a TM1 Model and all figures are blue. Which statement is
correct?
A. The numbers are in the base cube and need to be submitted before seen by others.
B. The numbers are in the base cube and need to be committed before seen by others.
C. The numbers are in a Personal Workspace and need to be committed before seen by others.
D. The numbers are in a Personal Workspace and need to be saved before seen by others.
Answer: C

IBM   C2020-701 braindump   C2020-701   C2020-701   C2020-701 questions

NO.10 What are three reasons why you would use Cognos BI Reporting rather than TM1 Web? (Choose
three.)
A. You must merge data from different cube sources.
B. You require bursting of reports.
C. You require different report versions.
D. You require data entry capability.
E. You require highlight capability for reports.
Answer: A,B,C

IBM   C2020-701   C2020-701   C2020-701 exam prep   C2020-701

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-283 exam material and high-quality 700-104 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TBIT44_731 VCE testing engine and 70-462 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J63 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2020-701_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论