2014年2月24日星期一

Symantec ST0-075 the latest exam practice questions and answers

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. Symantec ST0-075 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in Symantec ST0-075 exam, the pass rate is not very high.

If you want to take Symantec ST0-075 exam, ITCertKing Symantec ST0-075 exam dumps are your best tools. The dumps can help you pass ST0-075 test easily. And the dumps are very highly regarded. With our test questions and test answers, you don't need to worry about ST0-075 certification. Because our dumps can solve all difficult problems you encounter in the process of preparing for the exam. Before you make a decision, you can download our free demo. For this, you will know whether our questions and answers fit to you or not.

If you have decided to participate in the Symantec ST0-075 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Symantec ST0-075 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Symantec ST0-075 exam.

Exam Code: ST0-075
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Data Loss Prevention 9.0 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 105 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

I would like to find a different job, because I am tired of my job and present life. Do you have that idea? How to get a better job? Are you interested in IT industry? Do you want to prove yourself through IT? If you want to work in the IT field, it is essential to register IT certification exam and get the certificate. The main thing for you is to take IT certification exam that is accepted commonly which will help you to open a new journey. And you must be familiar with Symantec ST0-075 certification test. To obtain the certificate will help you to find a better job. What? Do you have no confidence to take the exam? It doesn't matter that you can use our ITCertKing dumps.

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

ST0-075 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-075_exam.html

NO.1 Under which high-level node in the left navigation panel can administrators find the System Events
report?
A.Reports
B.Policy
C.System Health
D.Administration
ANSWER: D

Symantec   ST0-075   ST0-075   ST0-075 exam simulations   ST0-075 braindump

NO.2 Which products run on the same detection server?
A.Network Protect and Network Discover
B.Endpoint Discover and Network Discover
C.Network Monitor and Network Prevent
D.Network Discover and Network Monitor
ANSWER: A

Symantec original questions   ST0-075 braindump   ST0-075 pdf   ST0-075 test answers   ST0-075 answers real questions

NO.3 A policy manager wants to apply policies only to certain employees with a specific classification level.
Which TrueMatch detection method can help accomplish this?
A.Directory Group Matching (DGM)
B.Exact Data Matching (EDM)
C.Described Content Matching (DCM)
D.Indexed Document Matching (IDM)
ANSWER: A

Symantec demo   ST0-075 original questions   ST0-075   ST0-075 pdf   ST0-075   ST0-075 dumps

NO.4 Under which high-level node in the left navigation panel can administrators find the Discover Targets
page?
A.Policy
B.Reports
C.Administration
D.Data at Rest
ANSWER: A

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-075 exam prep   ST0-075 certification   ST0-075   ST0-075   ST0-075 test

NO.5 Which two products are required for quarantining confidential files residing inappropriately on a public
file share? (Select two.)
A.Network Discover
B.Endpoint Discover
C.Network Monitor
D.Network Prevent
E.Network Protect
ANSWER: AE

Symantec original questions   ST0-075 questions   ST0-075 certification training   ST0-075   ST0-075 certification

NO.6 What must a system administrator do for Network Monitor filter configuration changes to take effect?
A.recycle VontuManager and VontuMonitorController services on Enforce
B.recycle PacketCapture process on the Network Monitor
C.recycle VontuNotifier service to propagate changes to Network Monitor
D.recycle Network Monitor server from the Server Detail page
ANSWER: D

Symantec test questions   ST0-075 certification   ST0-075 original questions   ST0-075 original questions   ST0-075 braindump   ST0-075

NO.7 What is a three-tier Symantec Data Loss Prevention 9.0 deployment?
A.two Enforce Servers deployed on the same host as the database
B.three different detection servers deployed on separate hosts
C.Enforce Server and a detection server deployed on the same host as the database
D.Enforce Server, detection servers, and the database deployed on separate hosts
ANSWER: D

Symantec   ST0-075 exam prep   ST0-075 certification training   ST0-075 dumps   ST0-075   ST0-075

NO.8 Which component of Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files does Network Discover apply filters
to?
A.individual emails in the .pst file
B.the entire .pst file
C.attachments in the .pst file
D.folders in the .pst file
ANSWER: B

Symantec braindump   ST0-075   ST0-075   ST0-075   ST0-075 original questions

NO.9 Where does an incident responder find the exact matches that triggered an incident?
A.Dashboard report
B.Incident Snapshot
C.Incident List
D.System Events report
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-075   ST0-075   ST0-075

NO.10 Why do companies deploy data loss prevention solutions? (Select two.)
A.to protect their perimeters from external threats
B.to help protect their brands and reputations
C.to prevent employee access to undesirable websites
D.to encrypt sensitive data to ensure secure transmission
E.to reduce the likelihood of data breaches and related costs
ANSWER: BE

Symantec   ST0-075   ST0-075 questions   ST0-075   ST0-075

NO.11 Which product can replace a confidential document residing on a public share with a Marker File
explaining why the document was removed?
A.Network Prevent
B.Network Protect
C.Network Monitor
D.Network Discover
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-075 test   ST0-075 exam dumps   ST0-075

NO.12 Which three are examples of confidential data? (Select three.)
A.national ID numbers
B.published press releases
C.health information
D.CAD drawings
E.manufacturing plant locations
ANSWER: ACD

Symantec test questions   ST0-075 demo   ST0-075 exam dumps   ST0-075   ST0-075

NO.13 Which three are valid Scanned Content filter types for the Discover File System target? (Select three.)
A.Exclude filter
B.File Size filter
C.Read ACL filter
D.File Owner filter
E.File Date filter
ANSWER: ABE

Symantec test answers   ST0-075   ST0-075   ST0-075 pdf   ST0-075   ST0-075

NO.14 Which three statements apply to communication between the Enforce Server and detection servers?
(Select three.)
A.By default, the Enforce Server and the detection servers communicate over port 8100.
B.Port 3389 must be open between the Enforce Server and the detection servers.
C.The same port number must be used for all detection servers.
D.The servers can be configured to use any port higher than 1024.
E.IPSec must be configured on the Enforce Server and the detection servers.
ANSWER: ACD

Symantec   ST0-075   ST0-075   ST0-075

NO.15 What are three benefits that data loss prevention solutions provide that other security technologies or
tools do not? (Select three.)
A.give visibility into where sensitive data is stored
B.give insight into capacity planning for sensitive data
C.identify who has access to sensitive data
D.indicate where sensitive data is being sent
E.measure encryption strength for sensitive data
ANSWER: ACD

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-075 answers real questions   ST0-075 questions   ST0-075 exam dumps

NO.16 Which three describe an effective data loss prevention (DLP) program? (Select three.)
A.DLP is a company-wide initiative.
B.DLP is primarily driven by Information Security.
C.DLP is primarily driven by the Incident Response Team.
D.Employee participation is important.
E.Business stakeholders are held accountable for risk reduction.
ANSWER: ADE

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-075   ST0-075 practice test   ST0-075 test questions

NO.17 What does a data loss prevention solution help an organization identify? (Select three.)
A.employee education opportunities
B.risk of virus infection
C.unprotected content on laptops
D.illegally obtained software on desktops
E.encryption enforcement opportunities
ANSWER: ACE

Symantec test questions   ST0-075 certification   ST0-075 test

NO.18 Which product lets an incident responder see who has access to confidential files on a public file
share?
A.Network Protect
B.Network Monitor
C.Network Prevent
D.Network Discover
ANSWER: D

Symantec exam prep   ST0-075   ST0-075   ST0-075 certification training

NO.19 What is a function of the Enforce Server?
A.provides a GUI for policy creation
B.detects incidents
C.writes incidents to all detection servers
D.deploys agents to endpoint computers
ANSWER: A

Symantec questions   ST0-075 dumps   ST0-075 certification training   ST0-075 original questions   ST0-075

NO.20 Which database does Symantec Data Loss Prevention 9.0 support for incident and policy storage?
A.Oracle 10g version 10.2.0.4
B.any version of Oracle 10g
C.Oracle 10g version 10.2.0.1
D.Microsoft SQL Server
ANSWER: A

Symantec   ST0-075 certification   ST0-075 braindump   ST0-075 pdf   ST0-075 certification   ST0-075 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Y0-250 exam material and high-quality 644-068 pdf questions & answers. Our ADR-001 VCE testing engine and 300-206 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-400 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-075_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论