2013年10月31日星期四

Featured Microsoft certification 70-512 exam test questions and answers

ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-512 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-512 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.

Microsoft certification 70-512 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Microsoft certification 70-512 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass Microsoft certification 70-512 exam successfully.

ITCertKing help you to find real Microsoft 70-512 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Microsoft 70-512 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the Microsoft 70-512 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the Microsoft 70-512 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-512 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.

ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Microsoft certification 70-512 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Microsoft certification 70-512 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the Microsoft certification 70-512 exams. Our Microsoft certification 70-512 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the Microsoft certification 70-512 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest Microsoft certification 70-512 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

Exam Code: 70-512
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS Visual Studio Team Foundation Server 2010)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

70-512 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-512_exam.html

NO.1 You are setting up a Visual Studio Team Foundation Server 2010 environment. The environment
includes a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 cluster.
You need to ensure high availability and redundancy for the front-end Web servers in the Team
Foundation Server environment.
What should you do?
A. Install a virtual application tier server and create a snapshot.
B. Install two application tier servers. Use one as a cold-standby.
C. Install two application tier servers. Use one as a warm-standby.
D. Install multiple application tier servers with network load balancing.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-512 original questions   70-512   70-512 exam   70-512 practice test

NO.2 You plan to install a dual-tier Visual Studio Team Foundation Server 2010 environment using two
servers named Server1 and Server2.
You install and configure Microsoft SQL Server 2008 and SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services on Server1.
You install and configure IIS 7.5, SQL Server Reporting Services, and Windows SharePoint Services 3.0
on Server2.
You need to install and configure Team Foundation Server using the two servers.
What should you do?
A. Install Team Foundation Server on Server2 and run the configuration wizard on Server2 using the
Basic option.
B. Install Team Foundation Server on Server2 and run the configuration wizard on Server2 using the
Advanced option.
C. Install Team Foundation Server on Server1 and Server2. Run the configuration wizard on Server1
using the Basic option. Run the configuration wizard on Server2 using the Application-Tier Only option.
D. Install Team Foundation Server on Server1 and Server2. Run the configuration wizard on Server1
using the Advanced option. Run the configuration wizard on Server2 using the Application-Tier Only
option.
Answer: B

Microsoft answers real questions   70-512 exam dumps   70-512 practice test   70-512

NO.3 You install Visual Studio Team Foundation Server 2010. You have an existing Microsoft Office
SharePoint Server (MOSS) 2007 server that uses Microsoft SQL Server 2008.
You need to configure Team Foundation Server to use the existing SQL Server and SharePoint servers.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Install and configure the Team Foundation Server Extensions for SharePoint Products on the MOSS
2007 server.
B. Install and configure the Team Foundation Server 2010 SharePoint Package (.wsp) files on the MOSS
2007 server.
C. Run the configuration wizard on an application tier server, using the Advanced option.
D. Run the configuration wizard on an application tier server, using the Application-Tier Only option.
Answer: AC

Microsoft dumps   70-512 original questions   70-512 questions   70-512 exam prep

NO.4 You have a dual-tier Visual Studio Team Foundation Server 2010 environment. You run Windows
SharePoint Services 3.0 on the application tier server.
You configure Team Foundation Server to support an existing SharePoint Web application. When you
attempt to create a new team project portal in the existing SharePoint Web application, you receive the
following error:
TF218017: A SharePoint site could not be created for use as the team project portal. The following error
occurred: TF250034: An access grant could not be found between Team Foundation Server and the
SharePoint Web application that you specified.
You need to ensure that Team Foundation Server integrates with the SharePoint Web application.
What should you do in the Team Foundation Server Administration Console?
A. In the Extensions for SharePoint Products node, grant access to Team Foundation Server.
B. In the Extensions for SharePoint Products node, modify access to the SharePoint Web application.
C. In the SharePoint Web Applications node, add the SharePoint Web application to Team Foundation
Server.
D. In the SharePoint Web Applications node, remove the SharePoint Web application from Team
Foundation Server.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-512   70-512   70-512 test   70-512

NO.5 Your company has a main office and a branch office. You are installing Visual Studio Team Foundation
Server 2010 at the main office.
You need to minimize the bandwidth required to access version-controlled files from the branch office.
What should you do?
A. Install Team Foundation Server Proxy at the main office. Configure the Team Explorer client
applications at the branch office to connect to the proxy server.
B. Install Team Foundation Server Proxy at the branch office. Configure the Team Explorer client
applications at the branch office to connect to the proxy server.
C. Create a team project collection for the branch office. Configure the Team Explorer client applications
at the branch office to connect to the application tier at the main office.
D. Install an application tier server at the branch office and configure it to connect to Team Foundation
Server. Configure the Team Explorer client applications at the branch office to connect to the application
tier server at the branch office.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-512   70-512 exam   70-512 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z24 exam material and high-quality MB6-870 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-002 VCE testing engine and 00M-617 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANATEC_1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-512_exam.html

070-511 latest dumps

Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass Microsoft certification 070-511 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.

ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each Microsoft 070-511 exam candidates. We provide you with the Microsoft 070-511 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.

Exam Code: 070-511
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS: Windows Applications Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 156 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

ITCertKing provide you with the comprehensive Microsoft 070-511 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with ITCertKing, then you will come to the road to success.

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend Microsoft certification 070-511 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

Having a Microsoft 070-511 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Microsoft certification 070-511 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the Microsoft certification 070-511 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass Microsoft certification 070-511 exam successfully.

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed Microsoft certification 070-511 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first Microsoft certification 070-511 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.

070-511 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-511_exam.html

NO.1 You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The application contains a composite user control that includes a TextBox control named txtInput.
The user control will be hosted in a window and will have handlers for the text-changed event of txtInput.
You need to ensure that the application meets the following requirements:
AddHandler (TextBox.TextChangedEvent, new RoutedEventHandler (Audit_TextChanged), true);
Which of the following statments are TRUE? (choose all that apply)
A. A text-changed event handler, named Audit_TextChanged, was Created for the txtInput control.
B. Audit_TextChanged will stop running because the event is marked as handled by certain event
handlers.
C. Even through the event is marked handled by certain event handlers, Audit_TextChanged will still run.
D. Audit_TextChanged will continue to run until the event is marked as handled.
Answer: AC

Microsoft certification   070-511 exam dumps   070-511

NO.2 You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF)
application.
You plan to use an existing Windows Forms control named MyWinFormControl in the MyControls
assembly.
You need to ensure that the control can be used in your application.
What should you do?
A. Add the following code fragment to the application.
<Window x:Class="HostingWfInWpf.Window1"
xmlns="http: //schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml/presentation"
xmlns:x="http: //schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml"
xmlns:wf="clr-namespace:MyCompany.Controls;assembly=MyControls;" Title="HostingWfInWpf" >
<Grid>
<ElementHost>
<wf:MyWinFormControl x:Name="control" />
</ElementHost>
</Grid> </Window>
B. Add the following code fragment to the application.
<Window x:Class="HostingWfInWpf.Window1"
xmlns="http: //schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml/presentation"
xmlns:x="http: //schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml"
xmlns:wf="clr-namespace:MyCompany.Controls;assembly=MyControls;" Title="HostingWfInWpf" >
<Grid>
<WindowsFormsHost>
<wf:MyWinFormControl x:Name="control" />
</WindowsFormsHost>
</Grid> </Window>
C. Add the following code segment to the WindowsLoaded function.
ElementHost host = new ElementHost();
host.Dock = DockStyle.Fill;
MyWinFormControl control = new MyWinFormControl();
host.Child = control;
this.Controls.Add(host);
D. Add the following code segment to the WindowsLoaded function.
Grid grid = new Grid();
System.Windows.Forms.Integration.WindowsFormsHost host = new
System.Windows.Forms.Integration.WindowsFormsHost();
MyWinFormControl control = new MyWinFormControl();
grid.Children.Add(host);
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-511 test questions   070-511 test   070-511

NO.3 You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Forms application.
You plan to use a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) control of the UserControl1 type hosted in an
ElementHost control named elementHost1.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01public class WPFInWinForms {
02public WPFInWinForms
03{
04InitializeComponent();
05
06}
07private void OnBackColorChange(object sender, String propertyName, object value)
08{
09ElementHost host = sender as ElementHost;
10System.Drawing.Color col = (System.Drawing.Color)value;
11SolidColorBrush brush =
new SolidColorBrush(System.Windows.Medi
a.Color.FromRgb(col.R, col.G, col.B));
12UserControl1 uc1 = host.Child as UserControl1;
13uc1.Background = brush;
14}
15}
You need to ensure that the application changes the background color of the hosted control when the
background color of the form changes.
Which code segment should you insert at line 05?
A. elementHost1.PropertyMap.Remove("BackColor");
elementHost1.PropertyMap.Add("BackColor", new PropertyTranslator(OnBackColorChange));
B. elementHost1.PropertyMap.Remove("Background");
elementHost1.PropertyMap.Add("Background", new PropertyTranslator(OnBackColorChange));
C. elementHost1.PropertyMap.Add("BackColor", new PropertyTranslator(OnBackColorChange));
elementHost1.PropertyMap.Apply("BackColor");
D. elementHost1.PropertyMap.Add("Background", new PropertyTranslator(OnBackColorChange));
elementHost1.PropertyMap.Apply("Background");
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-511   070-511   070-511 certification

NO.4 You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Forms application.
You have a dataset as shown in the following exhibit.
You plan to add a DataGridView to display the dataset.
You need to ensure that the DataGridView meets the following requirements:
- Shows Order Details for the selected order.
- Shows only Order Details for items that have UnitPrice greater than 20.
- Sorts Products by ProductName
Which code segment should you use?
A. ordersBindingSource.DataSource = productsBindingSource;
ordersBindingSource.DataMember = "FK_Order_Details_Products";
productsBindingSource.Filter = "UnitPrice > 20";
productsBindingSource.Sort = "ProductName";
B. productsDataGridView.DataSource = ordersBindingSource;
productsBindingSource.Filter = "UnitPrice > 20";
productsBindingSource.Sort = "ProductName";
C. order_DetailsBindingSource.DataSource = ordersBindingSource;
order_DetailsBindingSource.DataMember = "FK_Order_Details_Orders";
order_DetailsBindingSource.Filter = "UnitPrice > 20";
productsBindingSource.Sort = "ProductName";
D. order_DetailsDataGridView.DataSource = ordersBindingSource;
order_DetailsBindingSource.Filter = "UnitPrice > 20";
productsBindingSource.Sort = "ProductName";
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-511   070-511 exam   070-511   070-511 dumps

NO.5 You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF)
application.
You write the following code segment.
public class Contact { private string _contactName;
public string ContactName {
get { return _contactName; }
set {
if (string.IsNullOrEmpty(value))
throw new ApplicationException("Contact name is required");
_contactName = value;
}
}
}
You add the following code fragment in a WPF window control.
<TextBox Text="{Binding Path=ContactName, ValidatesOnExceptions=True,
UpdateSourceTrigger=PropertyChanged}" />
The TextBox control is data-bound to an instance of the Contact class. You plan to implement an
ErrorTemplate in the TextBox control.
You need to ensure that the validation error message is displayed next to the TextBox control. Which code
fragment should you use?
A. <ControlTemplate>
<DockPanel>
<AdornedElementPlaceholder Name="box" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding ElementName=box,
Path=AdornedElement.(Validation.Errors)[0].ErrorContent}" Foreground="Red" />
</DockPanel>
</ControlTemplate>
B. <ControlTemplate>
<DockPanel>
<AdornedElementPlaceholder Name="box" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding ElementName=box, Path=(Validation.Errors)[0].Exception.Message}"
Foreground="Red" />
</DockPanel>
</ControlTemplate>
C. <ControlTemplate>
<DockPanel>
<ContentControl Name="box" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding ElementName=box,
Path=ContentControl.(Validation.Errors)[0].ErrorContent}" Foreground="Red" />
</DockPanel>
</ControlTemplate>
D. <ControlTemplate>
<DockPanel> <ContentControl Name="box" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding ElementName=box, Path=(Validation.Errors)[0].Exception.Message}"
Foreground="Red" />
</DockPanel>
</ControlTemplate>
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-511   070-511 answers real questions   070-511 certification

NO.6 You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You create a window that contains a Button control and a MenuItem control. Both controls are labeled
"Add sugar."
The Command properties of the Button and MenuItem controls are set to the same RoutedCommand
named AddSugarCommand.
You write the following code segment.
private void CanAddSugar (object sender, CanExecuteRoutedEventArgs e) { ... }
You need to ensure that when the CanAddSugar method sets e.CanExecute to false, the MenuItem and
Button controls are disabled.
What should you do?
A. Create an event handler for the CanExecuteChanged event of the AddSugarCommand command.
Call the CanAddSugar method from within the event handler.
B. Inherit the AddSugarCommand from the RoutedUICommand class instead of the RoutedCommand
class.
Call the CanAddSugar method from within the constructor of the AddSugarCommand command.
C. Add a CommandBinding object to the CommandBinding property of the MenuItem control.
Set the CanExecute property of the CommandBinding object to the CanAddSugar method.
D. Add a CommandBinding object to the CommandBindings property of the window.
Set the Command property of CommandBinding to the AddSugarCommand command.
Set the CanExecute property of the CommandBinding object to the CanAddSugar method.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-511   070-511   070-511 exam simulations   070-511   070-511 questions

NO.7 You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The application has a window named MainWindow that has a StackPanel control named sp as the root
element.
You want to create a Button control that contains a TextBlock control with the "Save" Text property.
You need to create the control dynamically and add the control to sp.
Which code segment should you write in the constructor of the MainWindow class?
A. Button btn = new Button();
TextBlock text = new TextBlock();
text.Text = "Save";
btn.Content = text;
sp.DataContext = btn;
B. Button btn = new Button();
TextBlock text = new TextBlock();
text.Text = "Save";
btn.Content = text;
sp.Children.Add(btn);
C. Button btn = new Button();
TextBlock text = new TextBlock();
text.Text = "Save";
sp.Children.Add(btn);
sp.Children.Add(text);
D. Button btn = new Button();
TextBlock text = new TextBlock();
text.Text = "Save";
btn.ContentTemplateSelector.SelectTemplate(text, null);
sp.Children.Add(btn);
Answer: B

Microsoft braindump   070-511 dumps   070-511 test answers   070-511

NO.8 You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The application contains a composite user control that includes a TextBox control named txtInput.
The user control will be hosted in a window and will have handlers for the text-changed event of txtInput.
You need to ensure that the application meets the following requirements:
- Creates a text-changed event handler named Audit_TextChanged for the txtInput control.
- Executes Audit_TextChanged even when specific handlers mark the event as handled.
Which code segment should you add to the constructor of the user control.?
A. txtInput.TextChanged+=Audit_TextChanged;
B. AddHandler (TextBox.TextChangedEvent, new RoutedEventHandler (Audit_TextChanged), true);
C. EventManager.RegisterClassHandler (typeof (TextBox),TextBox.TextChangedEvent, new
RoutedEventHandler (Audit_TextChanged), true);
D. EventManager.RegisterClassHandler (typeof (TextBox), TextBox.TextChangedEvent, new
RoutedEventHandler (Audit_TextChanged), false);
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-511   070-511 exam dumps   070-511   070-511 certification training

NO.9 You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You write the following code fragment.
<StackPanel TextBox.PreviewTextInput="StackPanel_PreviewTextInput">
<TextBox Name="TxtBoxA"/>
<TextBox Name="TxtBoxB"/>
<TextBox Name="TxtBoxC"/>
</StackPanel>
You create an event handler named StackPanel_PreviewTextInput. You also have a collection of strings
named Keywords.
You need to ensure that TxtBoxA and TxtBoxB do not contain any of the strings in the Keywords
collections.
Which code segment should you use?
A. private void StackPanel_PreviewTextInput( object sender, TextCompositionEventArgs e)
{ FrameworkElement feSource = sender as FrameworkElement;
if (feSource.Name == "TxtBoxA" || feSource.Name == "TxtBoxB")
{ foreach(string keyword in Keywords)
{
if(e.Text.Contains(keyword)) {
e.Handled = false;
return;
}
}} e.Handled = true;
} }
B. private void StackPanel_PreviewTextInput( object sender, TextCompositionEventArgs e) {
FrameworkElement feSource = e.Source as FrameworkElement;
f (feSource.Name == "TxtBoxA" || feSource.Name == "TxtBoxB")
f (feSource.Name == "TxtBoxA" || feSource.Name == "TxtBoxB") {
foreach(string keyword in Keywords)
{
if(e.Text.Contains(keyword)) {
e.Handled = false;
return;
}
} e.Handled = true;
C. private void StackPanel_PreviewTextInput( object sender, TextCompositionEventArgs e)
{
FrameworkElement feSource = sender as FrameworkElement;
if (feSource.Name == "TxtBoxA" || feSource.Name == "TxtBoxB")
{ foreach(string keyword in Keywords)
{ if(e.Text.Contains(keyword)) {
e.Handled = true;
return; }
} e.Handled = false;
} }
D. private void StackPanel_PreviewTextInput( object sender, TextCompositionEventArgs e)
{ FrameworkElement feSource = e.Source as FrameworkElement;
if (feSource.Name == "TxtBoxA" || feSource.Name == "TxtBoxB")
{
foreach(string keyword in Keywords)
{ if(e.Text.Contains(keyword)) {
e.Handled = true;
return;
} } e.Handled = false;
}
}
Answer: D

Microsoft answers real questions   070-511 test answers   070-511 questions   070-511 exam dumps   070-511

NO.10 You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF)
application.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01public class Contact
02{
03private string _contactName;
04
05public string ContactName {
06get { return _contactName; }
07set { _contactName = value; }
08}
09
10}
You add the following code fragment within a WPF window control.
<TextBox>
<TextBox.Text>
<Binding Path="ContactName" UpdateSourceTrigger="PropertyChanged">
<Binding.ValidationRules>
<DataErrorValidationRule />
</Binding.ValidationRules>
</Binding>
</TextBox.Text>
</TextBox>
The TextBox control is data-bound to an instance of the Contact class.
You need to ensure that the Contact class contains a business rule to ensure that the ContactName
property is not empty or NULL.
You also need to ensure that the TextBox control validates the input data.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two).
A. Replace line 01 with the following code segment. public class Contact : IDataErrorInfo
B. Replace line 01 with the following code segment. public class Contact : ValidationRule
C. Replace line 01 with the following code segment. public class Contact : INotifyPropertyChanging
D. Add the following code segment at line 04. public event PropertyChangingEventHandler
PropertyChanging;
E. Modify line 07 with the following code segment:
set {
if (this.PropertyChanging != null)
PropertyChanging(this, new
PropertyChangingEventArgs("ContactName"));
if (string.IsNullOrEmpty(value))
throw new ApplicationException("Contact name is required");
_contactName = value;
}
F. Add the following code segment at line 09.
public string Error {
public string this[string columnName] {
get {
if (columnName == "ContactName" &&
string.IsNullOrEmpty(this.ContactName))
return "Contact name is required";
return null;
}
}
Answer: AF

Microsoft   070-511   070-511   070-511

NO.11 You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Forms application.
You add a new class named Customer to the application.
You select the Customer class to create a new object data source.
You add the following components to a Windows Form:
- A BindingSource component named customerBindingSource that is data-bound to the Customer object
data source.
- A set of TextBox controls to display and edit the Customer object properties.
- Each TextBox control is data-bound to a property of the customerBindingSource component.
- An ErrorProvider component named errorProvider that validates the input values for each TextBox
control.
You need to ensure that the input data for each TextBox control is automatically validated by using the
ErrorProvider component.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Implement the validation rules inside the Validating event handler of each TextBox control by throwing
an exception when the value is invalid.
B. Implement the validation rules inside the TextChanged event handler of each TextBox control by
throwing an exception when the value is invalid.
C. Implement the validation rules inside the setter of each property of the Customer class by throwing an
exception when the value is invalid.
D. Add the following code segment to the InitializeComponent method of the Windows Form.
this.errorProvider.DataSource = this.customerBindingSource;
E. Add the following code segment to the InitializeComponent method of the Windows Form.
this.errorProvider.DataSource = this.customerBindingSource.DataSource;
this.errorProvider.DataMember = this.customerBindingSource.DataMember;
Answer: CD

Microsoft   070-511 test answers   070-511

NO.12 You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You want to add an audio player that plays .wav or .mp3 files when the user clicks a button.
You plan to store the name of the file to a variable named SoundFilePath.
You need to ensure that when a user clicks the button, the file provided by SoundFilePath plays.
What should you do?
A. Write the following code segment in the button onclick event.
System.Media.SoundPlayer player = new System.Media.
SoundPlayer(SoundFilePath); player.play();
B. Write the following code segment in the button onclick event.
MediaPlayer player = new MediaPlayer();
player.Open(new URI(SoundFilePath), UriKind.Relative)); player.play();
C. Use the following code segment from the PlaySound() Win32 API function and call the PlaySound
function in the button onclick event.
[sysimport(dll="winmm.dll")]
public static extern long PlaySound(String SoundFilePath, long hModule, long dwFlags);
D. Reference the Microsoft.DirectX Dynamic Link Libraries. Use the following code segment in the button
onclick event.
Audio song = new Song(SoundFilePath);
song.CurrentPosition = song.Duration; song.Play();
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-511   070-511   070-511 exam simulations

NO.13 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .
NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You create a WPF window in the application.
You add the following code segment to the application.
public class ViewModel
{
public CollectionView Data { get; set; }
}
public class BusinessObject
{
public string Name { get; set; }
}
The DataContext property of the window is set to an instance of the ViewModel class.
The Data property of the ViewModel instance is initialized with a collection of BusinessObject objects.
You add a TextBox control to the Window.
You need to bind the Text property of the TextBox control to the Name property of the current item of the
CollectionView of the DataContext object.
You also need to ensure that when a binding error occurs, the Text property of the TextBox control is set to
N/A .
Which binding expression should you use?
A. { Binding Path=Data/Name, FallbackValue='N/A' }
B. { Binding Path=Data.Name, FallbackValue='N/A' }
C. { Binding Path=Data/Name, TargetNullValue='N/A' }
D. { Binding Path=Data.Name, TargetNullValue='N/A' }
Answer: A

Microsoft original questions   070-511 exam   070-511 exam dumps   070-511 exam prep

NO.14 You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You write the following code fragment.
<StackPanel>
<StackPanel.Resources>
<Style TargetType="{x:Type Button}">
<EventSetter Event="Click" Handler="ButtonHandler"/>
</Style>
</StackPanel.Resources>
<Button Name="OkButton">Ok</Button>
<Button Name="CancelButton" Click="CancelClicked">Cancel</Button>
</StackPanel>
You need to ensure that the ButtonHandler method is not executed when the user clicks the CancelButton
button.
Which code segment should you add to the code-behind file?
A. private void CancelClicked(object sender, RoutedEventArgs e)
{
Button btn = (Button)sender;
btn.Command = null;
}
B. private void CancelClicked(object sender, RoutedEventArgs e) {
Button btn = (Button)sender;
btn.IsCancel = true;
}
C. private void CancelClicked(object sender, RoutedEventArgs e) {
e.Handled = true;
}
D. private void CancelClicked(object sender, RoutedEventArgs e) {
e.Handled = false;
}
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-511 pdf   070-511

NO.15 You create a Windows client application by using Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF).
The application contains the following code fragment.
<Window.Resources>
<DataTemplate x:Key="detail">
<!--...-->
</DataTemplate>
</Window.Resources>
<StackPanel>
<ListBox Name="lbDetails">
</ListBox>
<Button Name="btnDetails">Details</Button>
</StackPanel>
You need to assign lbDetails to use the detail data template when btnDetails is clicked.
Which code segment should you write for the click event handler for btnDetails?
A. lbDetails.ItemsPanel.FindName("detail",lbDetails);
B. var tmpl = (ControlTemplate)FindResource("detail"); lbDetails.Template = tmpl;
C. var tmpl = (DataTemplate)FindName("detail"); lbDetails.ItemTemplate = tmpl;
D. var tmpl = (DataTemplate)FindResource("detail"); lbDetails.ItemTemplate=tmpl;
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-511   070-511   070-511   070-511

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-959 exam material and high-quality 70-463 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-482 VCE testing engine and 644-068 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-871 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-511_exam.html

Latest training guide for Microsoft MB3-862

We all well know the status of Microsoft certification MB3-862 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get Microsoft MB3-862 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first Microsoft certification MB3-862 exam.

If you attend Microsoft certification MB3-862 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest MB3-862 exam training materials. If MB3-862 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your MB3-862 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

ITCertKing Microsoft MB3-862 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's Microsoft MB3-862 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's Microsoft MB3-862 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's Microsoft MB3-862 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

Exam Code: MB3-862
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics GP 2010 Inventory & Order Processingt)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

MB3-862 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB3-862_exam.html

NO.1 What allows documents to be tracked back to their original source in Sales Order Processing?
A. Batch ID
B. Document Number
C. Master Number
D. Transfer Number
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB3-862   MB3-862   MB3-862

NO.2 In addition to Price Levels what other fields can be defined when creating a price list in Item Price List
Maintenance? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Expiration Date
B. Quantity
C. Sales Tax Option
D. Unit of Measure
Answer: BD

Microsoft   MB3-862   MB3-862   MB3-862   MB3-862

NO.3 The Landed Cost Apportionment window allows you to distribute landed costs based on weight and
what other methods.? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Percentage
B. Quantity
C. Site ID
D. Value
Answer: BD

Microsoft   MB3-862   MB3-862 certification training   MB3-862 exam   MB3-862 test answers   MB3-862

NO.4 When an item is entered on a sales transaction, in what order does the system search for a default
price level?
A. Item's default price level, customer card, Receivables Management Setup
B. Receivables Management Setup, item's default price level, customer card
C. Customer card, Receivables Management Setup, item's default price level
D. Item's default price level, Receivables Management Setup, customer card
Answer: C

Microsoft answers real questions   MB3-862   MB3-862   MB3-862   MB3-862 certification training

NO.5 What is the effect of selecting the checkboxes in Inventory Setup to Allow Overrides for adjustment,
variance, or transfer transactions?
A. The quantity entered on the transaction can be changed after posting.
B. Quantities that are greater than the quantity available can be entered.
C. Item quantity shortages can be substituted.
D. The item number can be changed on a transaction.
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB3-862   MB3-862 test   MB3-862

NO.6 In addition to transferring current-year quantities to history, what does the Inventory Year-End Closing
process allow you to do? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Remove purchase receipts for items that have been completely sold.
B. Remove any discontinued items that have been completely sold.
C. Update item history for items that have not been sold.
D. Update lot and serial numbers for new items that have not been sold.
Answer: AB

Microsoft pdf   MB3-862 certification   MB3-862 test   MB3-862

NO.7 When selecting the Quantity Decimals for an inventory item what requirement must be met to save the
selection?
A. The Quantity Decimals must equal the number of decimals set for the Price Level assigned to the item.
B. The Quantity Decimals must equal the number of decimals set for the Unit of Measure schedule
assigned to the item.
C. The Quantity Decimals must equal the number of Currency Decimals set for the item.
D. The Quantity Decimals must equal the number of decimals set for the Price Group.
Answer: B

Microsoft demo   MB3-862 certification   MB3-862 test questions   MB3-862 answers real questions

NO.8 Which item type tracks quantity, but not current cost?
A. Kit
B. Miscellaneous Charges
C. Sales Inventory
D. Services
Answer: D

Microsoft pdf   MB3-862 study guide   MB3-862   MB3-862 dumps   MB3-862   MB3-862 exam dumps

NO.9 You have decided to implement cycle counting for certain inventory items and want to perform the
counts every three weeks. What feature in Inventory allows you to set working or non-working days for
counting purposes?
A. Item Resource Planning
B. Cycle Count Assignment
C. Stock Calendar
D. Stock Schedule
Answer: C

Microsoft questions   MB3-862 dumps   MB3-862 exam dumps

NO.10 You have created a SmartList that displays On Hand, Available, and Allocated quantities for your
inventory items. What does the Allocated quantity represent?
A. The quantity available to sell.
B. The quantity reserved for sale or assembly.
C. The quantity On Hand less the quantity reserved for sale or assembly.
D. The quantity Available less the quantity reserved for sale or assembly.
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB3-862 test questions   MB3-862   MB3-862 study guide   MB3-862

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-283 exam material and high-quality LOT-406 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N40 VCE testing engine and HH0-050 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-871 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB3-862_exam.html

The Best Microsoft 77-605 exam practice questions and answers

Our latest training material about Microsoft certification 77-605 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Microsoft certification 77-605 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a Microsoft 77-605 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

Although there are other online Microsoft 77-605 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's Microsoft 77-605 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate Microsoft 77-605 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's Microsoft 77-605 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest Microsoft 77-605 exam training materials.

Exam Code: 77-605
Exam Name: Microsoft (MCAS: Microsoft Office Access 2007)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 134 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality Microsoft 77-605 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass Microsoft certification 77-605 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing Microsoft certification 77-605 exam is much more simple for you.

ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about Microsoft certification 77-605 exam. Other websites may also provide information about Microsoft certification 77-605 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.

77-605 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/77-605_exam.html

NO.1 Peter works as a Database Administrator for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named Sales. The database contains several tables and queries. A table named SalesInfo
contains millions of rows. Peter wants to split the table. Mark the tool, which Peter will use to split the
table.
Answer:

NO.2 Which of the following filtering features is used to filter records based on the values in fields of a table,
query, or form?
A. Filter by Form
B. Filter by Selection
C. Filter by group
D. Advanced Filter
Answer: A

Microsoft   77-605 exam   77-605   77-605 answers real questions   77-605 exam dumps   77-605

NO.3 Andrew works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The computer contains a database named Sales
created in Microsoft Office Access 2007. Andrew wants to ensure that the new databases should be
saved in the previous version of Microsoft Access. Mark the option in the Access Options dialog box to
accomplish the task.
Answer:

NO.4 Peter works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named HumanResource. The database contains several tables. Peter has to delete the records
of an employee whose last name is Jackson. What will peter do to accomplish the task?
A. Use the DELETE statement with the ORDER BY clause.
B. Use the DROP TABLE statement.
C. Use the DROP TABLE statement with the WHERE clause.
D. Use the DELETE statement with the WHERE clause.
Answer: D

Microsoft answers real questions   77-605   77-605 certification training

NO.5 James works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named HumanResource. James has to modify a table named Department. He wants to ensure
that other users could not open the database unless he has finished the work. Which of the following
options will he use to accomplish the task?
A. Open read-Only
B. Open Exclusive Read-Only
C. Open
D. Open Exclusive
Answer: D

Microsoft test   77-605 test questions   77-605   77-605

NO.6 You work as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows
Vista-based computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The computer contains a database
named Access1, which is created in Microsoft Access 2007. You have split the database in order to
improve the performance. Which of the following information is distributed to the users accessing this
database?
A. Back-end database
B. Entire database
C. .mdb file
D. Front-end database
Answer: D

Microsoft   77-605   77-605   77-605

NO.7 Choose and re-order the steps that you will take to create one-to-many relationship in Microsoft Office
Access 2007.
Answer:

NO.8 Andrew works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The computer has a database named Sales created in
Microsoft Office Access 2007. The database contains two tables named Employees and Department.
Both the tables are related to each other through a column named EmpID.
Andrew creates a query to retrieve the records from both tables.
When he runs the query he gets the following error:
Type mismatch in expression
Which of the following is the cause of the error?
A. The datatype of the EmpID column is different in both tables.
B. Incorrect table name is used in the query.
C. The Employees table is damaged.
D. The record in the EmpID column is deleted in the primary key table.
Answer: A

Microsoft original questions   77-605   77-605 answers real questions   77-605   77-605

NO.9 James works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named Sales. James imports Contacts table into the current database, which already contains a
table by the same name. Which of the following actions will take place in this scenario?
A. The database will not import the table as a table with the same name already exists.
B. The table will be imported successfully with a different name.
C. The original table will be deleted.
D. Only data of the table will be imported as a table with the same name already exists.
Answer: B

Microsoft   77-605   77-605 braindump

NO.10 Andrew works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista
computer on which Microsoft Office 2007 is installed. The computer contains a database named Sales
created in Microsoft Office Access 2007. Andrew has to create a table named Products. He has to create
a Description column that accepts more than 300 characters. Which of the following datatypes will he use
to accomplish the task?
A. Text
B. Attachment
C. OLE Object
D. Memo
Answer: D

Microsoft test questions   77-605 answers real questions   77-605 practice test

NO.11 James works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named Sales. The database contains a table named Orders. James wants to ensure that the
column named OrderDate should display the current date if the value for that column is not provided.
Which of the following functions will James use in the Default Value property to accomplish the task?
A. Date()
B. IsDate()
C. Now()
D. DateValue()
Answer: A

Microsoft   77-605 braindump   77-605 practice test   77-605 dumps

NO.12 Andrew works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista
computer on which Microsoft Office 2007 is installed. The computer has a database named Sales, which
is built in MS Access 2007. The office is situated in an area prone to power failure. Andrew has to save
the database to prevent any data loss. Which of the following will he use to accomplish the task?
A. Back Up Database
B. Revert Database
C. Restore Database
D. Compact and Repair Database
Answer: A

Microsoft   77-605 certification training   77-605 practice test   77-605 exam   77-605

NO.13 Andrew works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The computer contains a database named
HumanResource created in Microsoft Office Access 2007. The database contains several tables.
Andrew has to create a form for a table named Employee. He wants to ensure that the data of a table
should be visible in the form as well as in the datasheet. He wants to create the form in the minimum
possible time. Which of the following tools will he use to accomplish the task?
A. Form Design
B. Blank Form
C. Split Form
D. Form
Answer: C

Microsoft   77-605   77-605

NO.14 You are working with Microsoft Office Access 2007. You want to change the macro settings in the Trust
Center for the Access 2007 program. Which of the following options will you choose to make your
computer system vulnerable to potentially malicious code?
A. Disable all macros without notification.
B. Disable all macros with notification.
C. Disable all macros except digitally signed macros.
D. Enable all macros.
Answer: D

Microsoft   77-605 test questions   77-605   77-605 certification

NO.15 You have a home computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. Your friend James is working on a
database file using Microsoft Office Access 2007. After half an hour, you open MS Access to check the
database file. You get only the Home tab on the Office Fluent Ribbon, and other tabs, such as Create,
External Data, and Database Tools are not displayed there. What is the cause of this issue?
A. The Allow Default Shortcut Menus check box is unchecked.
B. The Allow Full Menus check box is unchecked.
C. The Use Access Special Keys check box is unchecked.
D. The Display Navigation Pane check box is unchecked.
Answer: B

Microsoft practice test   77-605 certification   77-605 questions   77-605

NO.16 James works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses a Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named HumanResource. A form named EmpForm is connected to the EmpQuery query. The
form contains a listbox that displays the values of a column named PhoneNo of all the employees. Some
of the employees do not have a phone. James wants to ensure that the field related to those employees
does not look blank. Which of the following actions will he perform to accomplish the task.?
A. Use the IS NOT NULL clause in the fields.
B. Use the IS NOT EMPTY clause in the fields.
C. Use IsMissing in the fields.
D. Use "" in the fields.
Answer: D

Microsoft exam dumps   77-605   77-605   77-605 dumps   77-605 exam prep

NO.17 You are working on the Date/Time datatype of MS Office Access 2007. You want to add a number to the
interval component of the date to yield a new date value. Which of the following functions will you use for
this task?
A. DatePart(interval, date)
B. DateAdd(interval, number, date)
C. DateDiff(interval, date1, date2)
D. Date()
Answer: B

Microsoft   77-605   77-605 braindump

NO.18 Peter works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses a Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named HumanResource, which contains several tables. Peter has to create a form to display
employee details. He creates a TextBox and binds it to a field of the Employees table. He finds that he is
unable to populate any recordset from a query. Which of the following is the most likely cause of the
issue?
A. The Format property of the TextBox is not set.
B. The RecordSource property of the form is not set.
C. The RowSource property of the TextBox is not set.
D. The Validation Rule property of the form is not set.
Answer: B

Microsoft   77-605 pdf   77-605 practice test   77-605 test

NO.19 James works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named HumanResource. The database contains a table named Employees. The table contains
several fields. James sets the Address field to Memo datatype and the name of the city to bold. Now he
creates a form. What will happen when the Address field is displayed in the form?
A. It will generate an error.
B. The Address field will be added to the form and the data will be displayed as plain text.
C. The Address field will be added to the form but no data will be displayed.
D. The Address field will be added to the form and the data will be displayed same as in the table.
Answer: D

Microsoft   77-605   77-605 dumps

NO.20 Peter works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named Sales. Peter exports sales data to an Excel file named SalesReport. While exporting the
data, the Export wizard asks to replace the existing file. When Peter clicked the Yes button, he got an
error and data could not be exported successfully. Which of the following is the most likely
cause of the issue?
A. The Excel file is opened.
B. The Excel file is deleted.
C. The Excel file is stored in another location.
D. The Excel file is corrupted.
Answer: A

Microsoft   77-605   77-605 test   77-605

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-101 exam material and high-quality LOT-405 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-033 VCE testing engine and E20-018 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP-510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/77-605_exam.html

Microsoft Certification 98-364 exam pdf

In the recent few years, Microsoft 98-364 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the Microsoft 98-364 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's Microsoft 98-364 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's Microsoft 98-364 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

To pass the Microsoft 98-364 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.

Our latest training material about Microsoft certification 98-364 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Microsoft certification 98-364 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a Microsoft 98-364 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

Exam Code: 98-364
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Database Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 200 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's Microsoft 98-364 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.

ITCertKing have the latest Microsoft certification 98-364 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Microsoft 98-364 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Microsoft certification 98-364 exam. The certification of Microsoft 98-364 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass Microsoft certification 98-364 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

98-364 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/98-364_exam.html

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-274 exam material and high-quality 70-583 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-226 VCE testing engine and CAT-380 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-338 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/98-364_exam.html

Microsoft MB3-861 the latest certification exam training materials

Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the Microsoft MB3-861 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.

If you find any quality problems of our MB3-861 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing Microsoft MB3-861 questions and answers , it covers almost the MB3-861 full knowledge points.

The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's Microsoft MB3-861 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's Microsoft MB3-861 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Microsoft certification MB3-861 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Microsoft certification MB3-861 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass Microsoft certification MB3-861 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get Microsoft certification MB3-861 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about Microsoft MB3-861, your success is not far away.

Exam Code: MB3-861
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics GP 2010 Installation & Configuration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 57 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

MB3-861 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB3-861_exam.html

NO.1 Which of following prerequisites can be installed automatically from the Component Installation window
when installing Microsoft Dynamics GP?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Microsoft .Net Framework 3.5
B. Microsoft Dynamics GP Add-In for Microsoft Word
C. Microsoft SQL Server Native Client 10.0
D. Microsoft SQL Server 2008
Answer:AC

Microsoft   MB3-861   MB3-861 certification   MB3-861 certification training

NO.2 What conditions should exist to send predefined or customize Microsoft Word forms from Microsoft
Dynamics GP?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Macros must be enabled in Microsoft Word
B. User sending the documents must belong to the POWERUSERS role
C. The documents must be supported by Microsoft Word templates
D. The documents must be sent from a MAPI compliant email service
Answer:CD

Microsoft   MB3-861   MB3-861   MB3-861

NO.3 Which command is used to view the SQL collation after installation?
A. Dbcc_checkdb
B. Sp_dboption
C. Sp_helpsort
D. Sp_serveroption
Answer:C

Microsoft   MB3-861 exam simulations   MB3-861

NO.4 Which command should you use to view the SQL service pack installed on particular instance of SQL?
A. Select @@servername
B. Select @@version
C. Sp_helpdb
D. Sp_helpsort
Answer:C

Microsoft   MB3-861 exam dumps   MB3-861 exam simulations

NO.5 When installing Microsoft SQL Server what setting should you configure to be compatible with Microsoft
Dynamics GP?
A. Definition
B. Region Code
C. Service Account Setup
D. Sort Order
Answer:D

Microsoft   MB3-861   MB3-861 demo   MB3-861 dumps

NO.6 When configuring service for SQL Server for Microsoft Dynamics GP, it is recommended that you:
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. set all services to start automatically.
B. set all services to start manually.
C. use a different account for each SQL Server service.
D. use the same user account for all SQL Server services.
Answer:AD

Microsoft exam dumps   MB3-861 questions   MB3-861   MB3-861 dumps

NO.7 The installation prerequisites for GP2010 include:
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Internet Explorer.
B. Microsoft .Net Framework.
C. Microsoft Dexterity Shared Component.
D. SQL Integration Services.
Answer:BC

Microsoft test answers   MB3-861   MB3-861 certification   MB3-861 braindump   MB3-861

NO.8 What do you need to use gain remote access to Microsoft Dynamics GP?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Local Area Network (LAN)
B. Named Pipes
C. Peer to Peer
D. Wide Area Network (WAN)
Answer:AD

Microsoft exam   MB3-861   MB3-861

NO.9 When installing Microsoft SQL 2008 for use with Microsoft Dynamics GP, you should select:
A. Business Intelligence Development Studio.
B. Client tools Connectivity.
C. Integration Services.
D. SQL server Book Online.
Answer:B

Microsoft exam dumps   MB3-861   MB3-861   MB3-861   MB3-861

NO.10 What should you install to edit Microsoft Word Templates?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Microsoft Dynamics GP Add-in for Microsoft Word
B. Microsoft Dynamics GP Report Writer
C. Microsoft Word 2007 or later
D. SQL Reporting Service
Answer:AC

Microsoft   MB3-861 exam simulations   MB3-861   MB3-861 original questions   MB3-861 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest MB7-702 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-511 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N42 VCE testing engine and HP0-S34 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 98-372 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB3-861_exam.html

Latest Microsoft 070-542-Csharp of exam practice questions and answers

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the Microsoft certification 070-542-Csharp exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing is a very good website for Microsoft certification 070-542-Csharp exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of Microsoft certification 070-542-Csharp exam. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-542-Csharp exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

Passing Microsoft certification 070-542-Csharp exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Microsoft certification 070-542-Csharp exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-542-Csharp exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

In order to pass Microsoft certification 070-542-Csharp exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.

I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular Microsoft 070-542-Csharp authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the Microsoft certification 070-542-Csharp exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. ITCertKing can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. ITCertKing will be your best choice.

Exam Code: 070-542-Csharp
Exam Name: Microsoft (MS Office SharePoint Server 2007-Application Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 162 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

070-542-Csharp Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-542-Csharp_exam.html

NO.1 You create an application for a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 server.
You create a call center dashboard. You create a Key Performance Indicator (KPI) list that contains KPIs.
You add a KPI Web Part to the dashboard to view KPIs.
You need to permit users to view details that make up each KPI.
What should you do?
A. Add a link to each KPI in the list to take the user to a details page.
B. Add data to a custom SharePoint list and use built-in filter and view capabilities.
C. Add a Filter Web Part to the dashboard page and connect the page to the KPI list Web Part.
D. Filter the items in the KPI list Web Part by the indicator that the user wants to view.
Answer: A

Microsoft answers real questions   070-542-Csharp   070-542-Csharp braindump   070-542-Csharp study guide   070-542-Csharp

NO.2 You create a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 site.
A document library named CompanyWorkbooks on the site contains Microsoft Office Excel workbooks.
You need to ensure that users can access the workbooks in the CompanyWorkbooks document library by
using Excel Services in Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007.
What should you do?
A. Define the site as a managed path within SharePoint.
B. Add the CompanyWorkbooks URL to the trusted location list.
C. Edit the permissions of the CompanyWorkbooks document library to grant full control to the SharePoint
application pool identity account.
D. Create a custom security policy file for the CompanyWorkbooks document library. Add the file to the
securityPolicy section of the Web.config file for the site.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-542-Csharp practice test   070-542-Csharp exam   070-542-Csharp study guide   070-542-Csharp answers real questions

NO.3 You are designing a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 solution. A Microsoft SQL Server 2005
Analysis Services cube stores key performance indicators (KPIs).
You need to display details of a KPI in a Web Part.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Create a KPI List.
B. Add a List Item Web Part.
C. Create a .odc file for the data connection.
D. Create a .udl file for the data connection.
E. Create a Business Data Catalog (BDC) definition.
Answer: AC

Microsoft test questions   070-542-Csharp exam simulations   070-542-Csharp   070-542-Csharp test   070-542-Csharp

NO.4 You implement a custom function as a user-defined function (UDF) in Excel Services in Microsoft Office
SharePoint Server 2007.
A Microsoft Office Excel 2007 workbook uses the custom function to generate a random number between
100 and 500.
You need to generate a new random number each time you load the workbook.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public class MyUdfs
{
Random rand = new Random();
[UdfMethod]
public int GetRandomNumber()
{
return (rand.Next(100, 500));
}
}
B. [UdfClass]
public class MyUdfs
{
Random rand = new Random();
[UdfMethod(IsVolatile=true)]
public int GetRandomNumber()
{
return (rand.Next(100, 500));
}
}
C. [UdfClass]
public class MyUdfs
{
Random rand = new Random();
public int GetRandomNumber()
{
return (rand.Next(100, 500));
}
}
D. public class MyUdfs
{
Random rand = new Random();
public int GetRandomNumber()
{
return (rand.Next(100, 500));
}
}
Answer: B

Microsoft pdf   070-542-Csharp   070-542-Csharp pdf   070-542-Csharp

NO.5 You are creating a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 Report Center Web site. Your company
stores product data in a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database named Product Management.
You need to ensure that the product data is available for use in Microsoft Office Excel 2007 reports.
What should you do?
A. Upload a custom Office Data Connection file to the Data Connections library.
B. Upload a custom set of Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services Report Model files to the Data
Connections library.
C. Create a single sign-on (SSO) provider that manages access to the Product Management database.
D. Create a Business Data Connection for the Product Management database, and define entities in the
Business Data Catalog (BDC) definition.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-542-Csharp pdf   070-542-Csharp study guide   070-542-Csharp

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-464 exam material and high-quality 200-120 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-273 VCE testing engine and 70-684 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TERP10_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-542-Csharp_exam.html

Microsoft 070-521-Csharp exam pdf dumps

ITCertKing Microsoft 070-521-Csharp exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of Microsoft 070-521-Csharp examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.

ITCertKing Microsoft 070-521-Csharp exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-521-Csharp exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-521-Csharp exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-521-Csharp exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.

ITCertKing not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertKing, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertKing also provide you with a free update service for one year.

In order to help you more ITCertKing the Microsoft 070-521-Csharp exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. 070-521-Csharp study materials including the official Microsoft 070-521-Csharp certification training courses, Microsoft 070-521-Csharp self-paced training guide, 070-521-Csharp exam ITCertKing and practice, 070-521-Csharp online exam 070-521-Csharp study guide. 070-521-Csharp simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

Exam Code: 070-521-Csharp
Exam Name: Microsoft (UPG:Trans MCPD.NET Frmwk 3.5 Dev Skil to .NET 4 Wndws App De)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 108 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

070-521-Csharp Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-521-Csharp_exam.html

NO.1 Your Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) client application uses HTTP to communicate with
the service.
You need to enable message logging and include all security information such as tokens and nonces in
logged messages.
What should you do?
A. In the application configuration file, add the logKnownPii attribute to the message logging diagnostics
source and set the value of the attribute to true.
Generate the ContosoService class using the Add Service Reference wizard.
Add a reference to System.ServiceModel.Routing.dll.
Add the following code segment.
ContosoService client = new ContosoService();
SoapProcessingBehavior behavior = new SoapProcessingBehavior();
behavior.ProcessMessages = true;
client.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add(behavior);
B. In the application configuration file, add the following XML segment to the system.serviceModel
configuration section group.
<diagnostics>
<messageLogging logMessagesAtTransportLevel="true"
logEntireMessage="true" />
</diagnostics>
C. In the machine configuration file, add the following XML segment to the system.serviceModel
configuration section.
<machineSettings enableLoggingKnownPii="true" />
Generate the ContosoService class using the Add Service Reference wizard.
Add the following code segment.
ContosoService client = new ContosoService();
client.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add(new CallbackDebugBehavior(true));
D. In the machine configuration file, add the following XML segment to the system.serviceModel
configuration section.
<machineSettings enableLoggingKnownPii="true" />
In the application configuration file, add the logKnownPii attribute to the message logging diagnostics
source and set the value of the attribute to true.
In the application configuration file, add the following XML segment to the system.serviceModel
configuration section group.
<diagnostics>
<messageLogging logMessagesAtTransportLevel="true"/>
</diagnostics>
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-521-Csharp study guide   070-521-Csharp demo

NO.2 You are developing an application to update a user ¯ s soc i a l s t a t us . You need t o consu m e t he se r v i ce
using Windows Communication Foundation (WCF).
The client configuration is as follows.
<system.serviceModel>
<bindings>
<webHttpBinding>
<binding name="SocialConfig">
<security mode="TransportCredentialOnly">
<transport clientCredentialType="Basic"
?realm="Social API" />
</security>
</binding>
</webHttpBinding>
</bindings>
<client>
<endpoint address="http://contoso.com"
binding="webHttpBinding"
bindingConfiguration="SocialConfig"
contract="ISocialStatus"
name="SocialClient" />
</client>
</system.serviceModel>
The service contract is defined as follows.
[ServiceContract]
public interface ISocialStatus
{
[OperationContract]
[WebInvoke(UriTemplate =
"/statuses/update.xml?status={text}")]
void UpdateStatus(string text);
}
Which code segment should you use to update the social status?
A. using (WebChannelFactory<ISocialStatus> factory =
new WebChannelFactory<ISocialStatus>("SocialClient"))
{
factory.Credentials.UserName.UserName = user.Name;
factory.Credentials.UserName.Password = user.Password;
ISocialStatus socialChannel = factory.CreateChannel();
socialChannel.UpdateStatus(newStatus);
}
B. using (ChannelFactory<ISocialStatus> factory =
new WebChannelFactory<ISocialStatus>(typeof(ISocialStatus)))
{
factory.Credentials.UserName.UserName = user.Name;
factory.Credentials.UserName.Password = user.Password;
ISocialStatus socialChannel = factory.CreateChannel();
socialChannel.UpdateStatus(newStatus);
}
C. using (ChannelFactory<ISocialStatus> factory =
new ChannelFactory<ISocialStatus>("POST"))
{
factory.Credentials.Windows.ClientCredential.UserName =
user.Name;
factory.Credentials.Windows.ClientCredential.SecurePassword.
SetAt(0, Convert.ToChar(user.Password));
ISocialStatus socialChannel = factory.CreateChannel();
socialChannel.UpdateStatus(newStatus);
}
D. using (WebChannelFactory<ISocialStatus> factory =
new WebChannelFactory<ISocialStatus>(typeof(ISocialClient)))
{
factory.Credentials.Windows.ClientCredential.UserName =
user.Name;
factory.Credentials.Windows.ClientCredential.SecurePassword.
SetAt(0, Convert.ToChar(user.Password));
ISocialStatus socialChannel = factory.CreateChannel();
socialChannel.UpdateStatus(newStatus);
}
Answer: A

Microsoft pdf   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp certification   070-521-Csharp test questions

NO.3 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) application uses a data contract that has several data
members.
You need the application to throw a SerializationException if any of the data members are not present
when a serialized instance of the data contract is deserialized.
What should you do?
A. Add the KnownType attribute to the data contract. Set a default value in each of the data member
declarations.
B. Add the KnownType attribute to the data contract. Set the Order property of each data member to
unique integer value.
C. Set the EmitDefaultValue property of each data member to false.
D. Set the IsRequired property of each data member to true.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-521-Csharp exam simulations   070-521-Csharp exam

NO.4 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service based on WSHttpBinding.
New audit requirements dictate that callers must be authenticated on every call to ensure that their
credentials have not been revoked.
You need to ensure that the service will not cache the security request token.
What should you do?
A. Apply a ServiceBehavior attribute to the service implementation class with the InstanceContextMode
property set to Single.
B. In the message security configuration, change clientCredentialType from IssuedToken to UserName.
C. In the message security configuration, set establishSecurityContext to false.
D. At the end of every operation, call the SessionStateUtility.RaiseSessionEnd method.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-521-Csharp certification   070-521-Csharp

NO.5 You are consuming a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service in an ASP.NET Web
application. The service interface is defined as follows.
[ServiceContract]
public interface ICatalog
{
[OperationContract]
[WebGet(UriTemplate = "/Catalog/Items/{id}",
ResponseFormat = WebMessageFormat.Json)]
string RetrieveItemDescription(int id);
}
The service is hosted at /Catalog.svc.
You need to call the service using jQuery to retrieve the description of an item as indicated by a variable
named itemId.
Which code segment should you use?
A. $.get(String.format("/Catalog.svc/Catalog/Items/?id={0}", itemId)
null,
function (data) {
},
"javascript");
B. $.get(String.format("/Catalog.svc/Catalog/Items/{0}", itemId),
null,
function (data) {
},
"json");
C. $.get(String.format("/Catalog.svc/Catalog/Items/{0}", itemId),
null,
function (data) {
},
"xml");
D. $.get(String.format("/Catalog.svc/Catalog/Items/id={0}", itemId),
null,
function (data) {
},
"json");
Answer: B

Microsoft test answers   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp original questions

NO.6 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service has a callback contract. You are developing a
client application that will call this service.
You must ensure that the client application can interact with the WCF service.
What should you do?
A. On the OperationContractAttribute, set the AsyncPattern property value to true.
B. On the OperationContractAttribute, set the ReplyAction property value to the endpoint address of the
client.
C. On the client, create a proxy derived from DuplexClientBase<TChannel>.
D. On the client, use GetCallbackChannel<T>.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp exam simulations

NO.7 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service has the following contract.
[ServiceContract(Namespace="http://contoso.com")]
public interface IShipping
{
[OperationContract]
string DoWork(int id);
}
This is one of several service contracts hosted by your application. All endpoints use SOAP 1.2 bindings
with WS-Addressing 1.0. The System.ServiceModel.MessageLogging trace source in the
system.diagnostics configuration section is configured with one listener.
You need to make sure that only the messages that are returned from the DoWork operation are logged.
Which XML segment should you add to the system.serviceModel/diagnostics/messageLogging/filters
configuration element?
A. <add xmlns:addr="http://www.w3.org/2005/08/addressing">
//addr:Action[text() =
'http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWorkResponse']
</add>
B. <add xmlns:soap="http://www.w3.org/2003/05/soap-envelope">
//soap:Action[text() =
'http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWorkResponse']
</add>
C. <add xmlns:addr="http://www.w3.org/2005/08/addressing">
//addr:Action[text() =
'http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWork']
</add>
D. <add xmlns:soap="http://www.w3.org/2003/05/soap-envelope">
//soap:Action[text() =
'http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWork']
</add>
Answer: A

Microsoft exam prep   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp exam simulations   070-521-Csharp answers real questions

NO.8 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that is implemented as follows.
(Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 [ServiceContract]
02 [ServiceBehavior(IncludeExceptionDetailsInFaults = true)]
03 public class OrderService
04 {
05 [OperationContract]
06 public void SubmitOrder(Order anOrder)
07 {
08 try
09 {
10
11 }
12 catch(DivideByZeroException ex)
13 {
14
15 }
16 }
17 }
You need to ensure that the stack trace details of the exception are not included in the error information
sent to the client.
What should you do?
A. Replace line 14 with the following line.
throw;
B. Replace line 14 with the following line.
throw new FaultException<Order>(anOrder, ex.ToString());
C. After line 05, add the following line.
[FaultContract(typeof(FaultException<Order>))]
Replace line 14 with the following line.
throw ex;
D. After line 05, add the following line.
[FaultContract(typeof(FaultException<Order>))]
Replace line 14 with the following line.
throw new FaultException<Order>(anOrder, "Divide by zero exception");
Answer: D

Microsoft answers real questions   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp

NO.9 </behaviors>
...
You need to configure the service to publish the service metadata.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Add the following XML segment between lines 10 and 11.
<endpoint?address=""
binding="mexHttpBinding"
contract="IMetadataExchange"
/>
B. Add the following XML segment between lines 10 and 11.
<endpoint?address=""
binding="basicHttpBinding"
contract="IMetadataExchange"
/>
C. Add the following XML segment between lines15 and 16.
<serviceDiscovery>
<announcementEndpoints>
<endpoint address=""/>
</announcementEndpoints>
</serviceDiscovery>
D. Add the following XML segment between lines 15 and 16
<serviceMetadata httpGetEnabled="true"/>
Answer: AD

Microsoft certification   070-521-Csharp braindump   070-521-Csharp pdf
17. Four Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) services are hosted in Microsoft Internet
Information Services (IIS). No behavior configuration exists in the web.config file.
You need to configure the application so that every service and endpoint limits the number of concurrent
calls to 50 and the number of concurrent sessions to 25.
Which XML segment should you add to the system.serviceModel configuration section of the web.config
file?
A. <behaviors>
<serviceBehaviors>
<behavior name="*">
<serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls="50" maxConcurrentSessions="25"/>
</behavior>
</serviceBehaviors>
</behaviors>
B. <behaviors>
<serviceBehaviors>
<behavior name="default">
<serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls="50" maxConcurrentSessions="25"/>
</behavior>
</serviceBehaviors>
</behaviors>
C. <behaviors>
<serviceBehaviors>
<behavior name="">
<serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls="50" maxConcurrentSessions="25"/>
</behavior>
</serviceBehaviors>
</behaviors>
D. <behaviors>
<serviceBehaviors>
<behavior name="ALL">
<serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls="50" maxConcurrentSessions="25"/>
</behavior>
</serviceBehaviors>
</behaviors>
Answer: C

Microsoft original questions   070-521-Csharp pdf   070-521-Csharp braindump   070-521-Csharp demo
18. The endpoint of a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service uses basicHttpBinding for its
binding. Your company's policies have changed to require that messages not be sent in clear text.
You must ensure that all messages are encrypted when traveling across the network.
What should you do?
A. Set the ProtectionLevel property on the service contract and update the binding attribute in the
endpoint element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding.
B. Set the ProtectionLevel property on the service contract and update the bindingConfiguration attribute
in the endpoint element of the configuration file to webHttpBinding.
C. Set the PrincipalPermissionAttribute on the service contract and update the binding attribute in the
endpoint element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding.
D. Set the PrincipalPermissionAttribute on the service contract and update the bindingConfiguration
attribute in the endpoint element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp

NO.10 You are adding a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service to an existing application. The
application is configured as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01?<configuration>
02 <system.serviceModel>
03 <services>
04 <service name="Contoso.Sales.StockService"
05 behaviorConfiguration="MetadataBehavior">
06 <host>
07 <baseAddresses>
08 <add
baseAddress="http://contoso.com:8080/StockService" />
09 </baseAddresses>
10 </host>
11 </service>
12 </services>
13 <behaviors>
14 <serviceBehaviors>
15 <behavior name="MetadataBehavior">
16 </behavior>

NO.11 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) client uses the following service contract. (Line
numbers are included for reference only.)
01 [ServiceContract]
02 public interface IService
03 {
04 [OperationContract]
05 string Operation1();
06 [OperationContract]
07 string Operation2();
08 }
You need to ensure that all calls to Operation1 and Operation2 from the client are encrypted and signed.
What should you do?
A. Set the ProtectionLevel property in line 01 to EncryptAndSign.
B. Set the ProtectionLevel property in line 04 and line 06 to Sign.
C. Add a SecurityCriticalAttribute for each operation.
D. Add a SecuritySafeCriticalAttribute for each operation.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-521-Csharp exam simulations   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp test answers

NO.12 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service is responsible for transmitting XML documents
between systems. The service has the following requirements:
It must minimize the transmission size by attaching the XML document as is without using escape
characters or base64 encoding.
It must interoperate with systems that use SOAP but are not built on the .NET platform.
You need to configure the service to support these requirements.
Which message encoding should you use?
A. Binary message encoding
B. MTOM (Message Transmission Optimization Mechanism) message encoding
C. Text message encoding with message version set to none
D. Text message encoding with message version set to SOAP 1.2
Answer: B

Microsoft exam   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp exam simulations

NO.13 A WCF service code is implemented as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 [ServiceContract]
02 [ServiceBehavior(InstanceContextMode =
03 InstanceContextMode.Single)]
04 public class CalculatorService
05 {
06 [OperationContract]
07 public double Calculate(double op1, string op, double op2)
08 {
24 }
25 }
You need to decrease the response time of the service.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. Change the service behavior to the following.
[ServiceBehavior(
InstanceContextMode = InstanceContextMode.Single,
ConcurrencyMode = ConcurrencyMode.Multiple)]
B. Change the service behavior to the following.
[ServiceBehavior(InstanceContextMode = InstanceContextMode.PerCall)]
C. Require the clients use threads, the Parallel Task Library, or other mechanism to issue service calls in
parallel.
D. Require the clients to use async operations when calling the service.
Answer: AB

Microsoft   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp

NO.14 You are moving a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service into production.
You need to be able to monitor the health of the service. You only want to enable all performance counter
instances exposed by the ServiceModelService 4.0.0.0 counter group.
Which element should you add to the system.serviceModel section in the application configuration file?
A. <diagnostics performanceCounters="ServiceOnly" />
B. <diagnostics wmiProviderEnabled="true" performanceCounters="Off" />
C. <diagnostics performanceCounters="All" />
D. <diagnostics wmiProviderEnabled="true" />
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp

NO.15 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. You do not want to expose the
internal implementation at the service layer.
You need to expose the following class as a service named Arithmetic with an operation named Sum.
public class Calculator
{
public int Add(int x, int y)
{
}
}
Which code segment should you use?
A. [ServiceContract(Namespace="Arithmetic")]
public class Calculator
{
[OperationContract(Action="Sum")]
public int Add(int x, int y)
{
}
}
B. [ServiceContract(ConfigurationName="Arithmetic")]
public class Calculator
{
[OperationContract(Action="Sum")]
public int Add(int x, int y)
{
}
}
C. [ServiceContract(Name="Arithmetic")]
public class Calculator
{
[OperationContract(Name="Sum")]
public int Add(int x, int y)
{
}
}
D. [ServiceContract(Name="Arithmetic")]
public class Calculator
{
[OperationContract(ReplyAction="Sum")]
public int Add(int x, int y)
{
}
}
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp

NO.16 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service to process orders. The data
contract for the order is defined as follows.
[DataContract]
public class Order
{
[DataMember]
public string CardHolderName { get; set; }
[DataMember]
public string CreditCardNumber { get; set; }
}
You have the following requirements:
Enable the transmission of the contents of Order from the clients to the service.
Ensure that the contents of CreditCardNumber are not sent across the network in clear text.
Ensure that the contents of CreditCardNumber are accessible by the service to process the order.
You need to implement the service to meet these requirements.
What should you do?
A. Add a DataProtectionPermission attribute to the CreditCardNumber property and set the ProtectData
property to true.
B. Convert the DataContract to a MessageContract and set the ProtectionLevel property to
EncryptAndSign.
C. Change the data type of CreditCardNumber from string to SecureString.
D. Implement the CreditCardNumber property getter and setter. In the setter, run the value of the
CreditCardNumber through the MD5CryptoServiceProvider class TransformBlock method.
Answer: B

Microsoft test answers   070-521-Csharp exam prep   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp

NO.17 You are building a client for a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
You need to create a proxy to consume this service.
Which class should you use?
A. ChannelFactory<TChannel>
B. ServiceHost
C. ClientRuntime
D. CommunicationObject
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-521-Csharp braindump   070-521-Csharp exam   070-521-Csharp test

NO.18 You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that reads messages from
a public non-transactional MSMQ queue.
You need to configure the service to read messages from the failed-delivery queue.
Which URI should you specify in the endpoint configuration settings of the service?
A. net.msmq://localhost/msmq$;FailedMessages
B. net.msmq://localhost/msmq$;DeadLetter
C. net.msmq://localhost/system$;DeadXact
D. net.msmq://localhost/system$;DeadLetter
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp study guide

NO.19 </serviceBehaviors>

NO.20 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that implements operations in
a RESTful manner. You need to add a delete operation.
You implement the delete method as follows.
void DeleteItems(string id);
You need to configure WCF to call this method when the client calls the service with the HTTP DELETE
operation.
What should you do?
A. Add the WebInvoke(UriTemplate = "/Items/{id}", Method="DELETE") attribute to the operation.
B. Add the HttpDelete attribute to the operation.
C. Replace the string parameter with a RemovedActivityAction parameter.
D. Replace the return type with RemovedActivityAction.
Answer: A

Microsoft braindump   070-521-Csharp test answers   070-521-Csharp exam dumps   070-521-Csharp

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-156 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-466 pdf questions & answers. Our 644-068 VCE testing engine and NS0-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-588 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-521-Csharp_exam.html