Don't you want to make a splendid achievement in your career? Certainly hope so. Then it is necessary to constantly improve yourself. Working in the IT industry, what should you do to improve yourself? In fact, it is a good method to improve yourself by taking IT certification exams and getting IT certificate. Oracle certificate is very important certificate, so more and more people choose to attend Oracle certification exam.
Oracle 1Z0-547 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about Oracle 1Z0-547 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.
If you are going to take Oracle 1Z0-547 certification exam, it is essential to use 1Z0-547 training materials. If you are looking for reference materials without a clue, stop!If you don't know what materials you should use, you can try ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-547 exam dumps. The hit rate of the dumps is very high, which guarantees you can pass your exam with ease at the first attempt. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-547 practice test dumps can determine accurately the scope of the examination compared with other exam materials, which can help you improve efficiency of study and help you well prepare for 1Z0-547 exam.
Are you facing challenges in your career? Would you like to better prove yourself to others by improving your ability? Would you like to have more opportunities to get promoted? Hurry to sign up for IT certification exam and get the IT certificate. Oracle certification exam is one of the important exams. If you obtain Oracle certificate, you will get a great help. Because Oracle 1Z0-547 certification test is a very important exam, you can begin with passing 1Z0-547 test. Are you wandering how to pass rapidly 1Z0-547 certification exam? ITCertKing certification training dumps can help you to achieve your goals.
Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam training materials and they can help you pass the Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam successfully.
Oracle 1Z0-547 exam candidates all know the Oracle 1Z0-547 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.
ITCertKing provide training tools included Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam with high score.
Exam Code: 1Z0-547
Exam Name: Oracle (Sun Storage 7000 Unified Storage Systems Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-21
1Z0-547 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-547_exam.html
NO.1 Which three statements are true?
A. One share can have multiple protocol access to its data
B. The identity mapping feature can manage Windows and UNIX user Identities simultaneously on the
same share.
C. All shares within one project can share common settings.
D. Snapshot and Replication can be done at the share level only.
E. One of the share properties that protects the share against accidental deletion of the share is read
only.
Answer: A,C,E
Oracle 1Z0-547 questions 1Z0-547
NO.2 Log devices are designed to improve the performance of asynchronous write workloads.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Oracle answers real questions 1Z0-547 1Z0-547 original questions 1Z0-547 test 1Z0-547
NO.3 Which Command Line Interface (CLI) command provides hardware status details?
A. Maintenance hardware show
B. Hardware status is not available through the CLI
C. Status hardware show
D. Status dashboard hardware
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-547 1Z0-547 dumps 1Z0-547 practice test 1Z0-547
NO.4 Which three are supported methods for viewing system statistics?
A. Analytics
B. Solaris stat tools: iostat(1M), vmstat(1M), and so on
C. Appliance CLI
D. Oracle SunPlex Manager
E. SNMP
Answer: A,C,E
Oracle exam dumps 1Z0-547 1Z0-547 1Z0-547
NO.5 Which three items are available via the Status Dashboard in the Browser User Interface (BUI).?
A. Summary of storage pool and main memory usage
B. Known hardware faults
C. Status of each physical network port
D. Status of services on the appliance
Answer: A,B,D
Oracle demo 1Z0-547 1Z0-547 1Z0-547 pdf 1Z0-547 1Z0-547 questions
NO.6 Which two statements regarding thin provisioning are true?
A. The property for thin provisioned may only be set on a LUN
B. The property for thin provisioned may be set on a share or LUN
C. A LUN that is thinly provisioned will only represent to the host the physical amount of space used
D. A thinly provisioned LUN will represent to the host the defined LUN size, and not the actual physical
space used
Answer: A,D
Oracle 1Z0-547 study guide 1Z0-547 study guide 1Z0-547 answers real questions
NO.7 What does the term "outlier elimination" that is used in the 7000-series system mean?
A. Truncating chronological data
B. Removing inactive client sessions
C. Throttling throughput with busy clients
D. Blocking errant processes
E. Cropping the highest data points from view
Answer: E
Oracle 1Z0-547 exam dumps 1Z0-547 test 1Z0-547
NO.8 Enterprise solid state devices (SSDs) based on Mash technology are a critical component of the
7000-series systems. Which statement is true?
A. Flash technology completes operations as fast as, or better than, DRAM.
B. Enterprise SSDs support bad block management, wear leveling, and error correction codes (ECC) for
data integrity
C. Read-optimized SSDs are used in place of NVRAM to host the ZFS Intent Log (ZIL)
D. Write-based SSDs are used to extend the ZFS cache (L2ARC) for reads and writes
Answer: D
Oracle demo 1Z0-547 1Z0-547
NO.9 What type of I/O workload is likely to get the most benefit from read SSDs?
A. Random write
B. Random read
C. Sequential read
D. Sequential write
E. Mixed random and sequential write
Answer: B
Oracle questions 1Z0-547 exam dumps 1Z0-547 1Z0-547 demo
NO.10 Which two items are the correct and supported ways to add user accounts to the 7000-series system?
A. Editing/etc/passwd and/etc/shadow
B. After logging in to the BUI as root, click the Maintenance: Users: Add User via the plus (+) sign and fill
out the blanks; click Apply.
C. Using ssh, add users via the CLI by configuration users create . Set the properties, and commit.
D. Using ssh, add users via the CLI by configuration users user newname
where newname is the new
userID to be added.
E. From the BUI as root, click Configuration: USERS: plus(+) sign to add a new user and fill out the blanks;
click add.
F. Add user accounts in active directory, LDAP, or NIS. User accounts don t usually need to be added to
the 7000.
Answer: D,E
Oracle test answers 1Z0-547 1Z0-547 exam 1Z0-547 1Z0-547 test questions
ITCertKing offer the latest VCP510PSE exam material and high-quality 000-N37 pdf questions & answers. Our C_FSUTIL_60 VCE testing engine and HP2-N40 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-460 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-547_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论