IBM certification exams become more and more popular. The certification exams are widely recognized by international community, so increasing numbers of people choose to take IBM certification test. Among IBM certification exams, C2150-533 is one of the most important exams. So, in order to pass C2150-533 test successfully, how do you going to prepare for your exam? Will you choose to study hard examinations-related knowledge, or choose to use high efficient study materials?
Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing IBM C2150-533 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing IBM C2150-533 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.
Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's IBM C2150-533 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the IBM C2150-533 will be solved. ITCertKing's IBM C2150-533 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.
C2150-533 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide IBM C2150-533 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing IBM C2150-533 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!
Exam Code: C2150-533
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 108 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-17
In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the IBM C2150-533 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing IBM C2150-533 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of IBM C2150-533 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.
C2150-533 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2150-533_exam.html
NO.1 Which optional component writes incoming event data to disk based on user-created
event filters?
A. Incident Safe
B. Event Logger
C. Event Archiver
D. Agent Archiver
Answer: C
IBM study guide C2150-533 C2150-533 exam C2150-533 certification training
NO.2 Which two virtual platforms are supported for running IBM Security SiteProtector
Systems V2.0 SP8.1?
(Choose two.)
A. Windows Virtual PC
B. VMware ESX Server V4.x
C. VMware ESX Server V3.x
D. VMware Workstation V7.1
E. Microsoft Virtual Server 2003
Answer: BC
IBM C2150-533 practice test C2150-533
NO.3 A customer has deployed an Express installation. What is the default action when the
database
reaches 85% of capacity?
A. The database will continue processing normally without purging.
B. The database will begin purging up to 5% of the oldest data from the database.
C. The database will begin purging up to 10% of the oldest data from the database.
D. The database will begin purging up to 15% of the oldest data from the database.
Answer: B
IBM C2150-533 C2150-533 C2150-533 C2150-533 braindump
NO.4 Which product combination would merit the consideration of IBM Security SiteProtector
Systems V2.0
SP8.1 SecurityFusion?
A. IBM Network Intrusion and IBM Security Server Protection
B. IBM Network Intrusion Prevention Systems and IBM Security Desktop
C. IBM Network Intrusion Prevention and IBM Security Network Enterprise Scanner
D. IBM Network Intrusion Prevention and IBM Security Virtual Server Protection for VMware
Answer: C
IBM C2150-533 braindump C2150-533 C2150-533 practice test C2150-533 exam
NO.5 Which three components are installed individually by the Deployment Manager?
(Choose three.)
A. Event Archiver
B. Agent Manager
C. Database Server
D. Application Server
E. X-Press Update Server
F. SecurityFusion Module
Answer: ABE
IBM C2150-533 C2150-533 C2150-533 pdf
NO.6 Which components are installed during step two of a Recommended installation using
the Deployment
Manager in IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1?
A. Site Database, Console
B. Site Database, Event Collector
C. Application Server, Event Collector
D. Application Server, Agent Manager
Answer: D
IBM exam prep C2150-533 C2150-533 exam dumps C2150-533
NO.7 How is an Event Collector upgraded in the IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0
SP8.1 Console?
A. right-click on Event Collector > Update > Apply XPU
B. right-click on Event Collector > UpdateServer > Update EventCollector
C. using the Manual Upgrader tool, choose Event Collector from the list then click Apply
Update
D. using the X-Press Update Server, choose Event Collector from the list then click Apply
Update
Answer: A
IBM dumps C2150-533 test C2150-533 test questions C2150-533 exam prep
NO.8 According to the IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1 scalability guidelines,
what is the
maximum event rate and maximum heartbeat rate per day for a small deployment?
A. 25,000 events / 500 heartbeats
B. 50,000 events / 1,000 heartbeats
C. 100,000 events / 5,000 heartbeats
D. 125,000 events / 7,000 heartbeats
Answer: B
IBM C2150-533 C2150-533
NO.9 Which two items are important considerations for performance? (Choose two.)
A. agent events per day
B. agent purges per day
C. agent updates per day
D. agent heartbeats per day
E. agent installations per day
Answer: AD
IBM exam C2150-533 practice test C2150-533 certification C2150-533
NO.10 How many computer(s) does the Recommended option install on in the Deployment
Manager?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
IBM original questions C2150-533 pdf C2150-533 C2150-533 C2150-533 exam
NO.11 A corporation is deploying IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1 and plans
to use Enterprise
Scanner to scan their various business departments each with their own assessment policy.
Additionally,
network subnets may require a different policy within each department. Which top to bottom
group
structure hierarchy best satisfies their needs?
A. ACME > Department > Subnet
B. Subnet > Department > ACME
C. Subnet > ACME > Department
D. ACME > Subnet > Department
Answer: A
IBM C2150-533 questions C2150-533 test answers
NO.12 Which pre-defined security user group permits an employee to work with events and
all reports except
for Permissions and Audit Detail?
A. Analyst
B. Operator
C. Administrator
D. Event Manager
Answer: B
IBM study guide C2150-533 C2150-533
NO.13 Which three operating systems meet the requirements for installing the IBM Security
SiteProtector
Systems V2.0 SP8.1 Database in the Recommended option? (Choose three.)
A. Windows XP Professional SP2
B. Windows Server 2008 Standard
C. Windows 2000 Advanced Server
D. Windows Server 2008 Enterprise
E. Windows Server 2003 Enterprise Edition
F. Windows Server 2003 SP2 Standard Edition
Answer: BDF
IBM C2150-533 certification training C2150-533 C2150-533
NO.14 According to the scalability guidelines for a large site, a customer should have at least
what speed hard
disks available to the database server?
A. 5400 RPM
B. 7200 RPM
C. 10000 RPM
D. 15000 RPM
Answer: D
IBM C2150-533 C2150-533
NO.15 What can be used to create a valid group membership rule?
A. AssetID
B. ProductID
C. IP Address
D. MAC Address
Answer: D
IBM braindump C2150-533 C2150-533 C2150-533
NO.16 The customer is planning to deploy 50,000 desktops. At a minimum, how many
standalone Event
Collector / Agent Manager pairs should be configured to communicate with the database?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C
IBM C2150-533 exam C2150-533 C2150-533
NO.17 What must be entered during the Agent Manager installation?
A. SQL Server Address, Agent Manager Address
B. Application Server Address, SQL Server Address
C. SQL Authentication Method, Agent Manager Address
D. Application Server Address, SQL Authentication Method
Answer: B
IBM exam C2150-533 C2150-533 C2150-533 original questions C2150-533
NO.18 What function does the Deployment Manager provide in IBM Security SiteProtector
Systems V2.0
SP8.1 (SiteProtector)?
A. It provides a Web-based interface for users to install SiteProtector components.
B. It automatically distributes X-Press Update Server updates to SiteProtector components.
C. It generates Proventia Desktop Agent builds and distributes them to computers on a
network.
D. It provides a Web-based interface for users to install service packs to SiteProtector
components.
Answer: D
IBM C2150-533 exam simulations C2150-533 exam C2150-533
NO.19 What are two requirements before upgrading the IBM Security SiteProtector Systems
V2.0 SP8.1
Core component? (Choose two.)
A. close all local consoles
B. put the SQL Server in single user mode
C. reboot the server after applying the update
D. disable all Event Collectors/Agent Managers
E. ensure administrative rights in order to log on to the Application Server computer
Answer: AE
IBM C2150-533 exam simulations C2150-533 C2150-533
NO.20 How much system hard drive space is required for the IBM Security SiteProtector
Systems V2.0 SP8.1
Database in the Recommended option?
A. 9 GB
B. 18 GB
C. 27 GB
D. 36 GB
Answer: B
IBM C2150-533 C2150-533
ITCertKing offer the latest C4120-783 exam material and high-quality 000-N52 pdf questions & answers. Our CV0-001 VCE testing engine and 000-273 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-385 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2150-533_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论