2014年2月22日星期六

Oracle 1Z0-530 exam study materials

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-530 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass Oracle certification 1Z0-530 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-530 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend Oracle certification 1Z0-530 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.

ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of Oracle 1Z0-530 exam, it also includes the Oracle 1Z0-530 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online Oracle 1Z0-530 exam training materials, you'll easily through Oracle 1Z0-530 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

Exam Code: 1Z0-530
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Enterprise Manager 11g Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 68 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-21

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare Oracle 1Z0-530 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass Oracle 1Z0-530 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of Oracle certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-530 exam dumps are the best reference materials. ITCertKing test questions and answers are the training materials you have been looking for. This is a special IT exam dumps for all candidates. ITCertKing pdf real questions and answers will help you prepare well enough for Oracle 1Z0-530 test in the short period of time and pass your exam successfully. If you don't want to waste a lot of time and efforts on the exam, you had better select ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-530 dumps. Using this certification training dumps can let you improve the efficiency of your studying so that it can help you save much more time.

1Z0-530 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-530_exam.html

NO.1 That EM feature can Bruce use to monitor non-Oracle components from the Grid Control console?
A. Management Plug-ins
B. Connector Framework
C. User Exits
D. This feature is not supported in Enterprise Manager.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-530   1Z0-530   1Z0-530

NO.2 What is needed to establish monitoring of SSL-encrypted HTTP traffic?
A. Monitoring of SSL traffic is not supported by RUEI.
B. Installation of an SSL decryption card is required in the RUEI server.
C. A copy of the SSL key and certificate need to be uploaded to RUEI.
D. RUEI should negotiate a private SSL key/certificate pair with each Web server.
Answer: C

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-530 exam   1Z0-530 braindump   1Z0-530   1Z0-530 exam

NO.3 Which could be used to identify the top pages in a Web application?
A. Service Level Management Pack
B. Real User Experience Insight
C. Configuration Management Pack
D. WebLogic Management Pack
Answer: C

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-530 practice test   1Z0-530 practice test   1Z0-530   1Z0-530 questions

NO.4 Which Pack includes JVM Diagnostics (formerly AD4J)?
A. Diagnostics Pack for Oracle Middleware
B. Database Diagnostics Pack
C. Configuration Management Pack
D. Provisioning and Patch Automation Pack
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-530   1Z0-530

NO.5 Enterprise Manager beacons are a feature of which 11g management pack.?
A. Provisioning and Patch Automation
B. Database Diagnostics
C. Configuration Management
D. Real User Experience Insight
Answer: C

Oracle certification   1Z0-530   1Z0-530   1Z0-530 test answers

NO.6 You want to save and reuse Information Publisher jobs in the future. You should use______.
A. Job Library
B. Job Activity
C. Multitask Job
D. Groups
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-530 exam   1Z0-530 practice test   1Z0-530 braindump   1Z0-530   1Z0-530

NO.7 You are trying to diagnose performance issues in a slow database. Where can you collect system
statistics?
A. Memory Access Module
B. V$_SYSMEM
C. The oemdb.log consolidated log file
D. Data Masking
Answer: A

Oracle study guide   1Z0-530 test answers   1Z0-530

NO.8 In whichtwo locations can you find the installation and configuration logs for a management agent?
A. $AGE.T_HOME/sysman/config
B. $AGEMT_HOME/flysman/log
C. $ACEMT_HOME/cfgtoollogs
D. $IMVEHTORY_LOC/logs
Answer: A,C

Oracle test questions   1Z0-530   1Z0-530 answers real questions   1Z0-530

NO.9 How does Oracle Business Transaction Management map dependencies between services?
A. Statically, but looking in design-time repositories
B. Via integration with modeling tools
C. By evaluating live application invocations
D. By inspecting the source code
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-530 exam simulations   1Z0-530 test

NO.10 The Connector Framework resides on________.
A. Oracle Management Service (OMS)
B. Oracle Fusion Middleware
C. Grid Control console
D. Memory Access Module
Answer: A

Oracle pdf   1Z0-530   1Z0-530 study guide   1Z0-530 questions   1Z0-530 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest BCP-340 exam material and high-quality C-TSCM62-65 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-596 VCE testing engine and VCAD510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-474 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-530_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论