Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the Symantec ST0-119 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-119 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.
When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass Symantec certification ST0-119 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.
ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the Symantec ST0-119 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.
Exam Code: ST0-119
Exam Name: Symantec (Altiris (TM) Client Management Suite 7.1 Technical Assessmen)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 101 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-23
In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s Symantec ST0-119 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.
ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the Symantec certification ST0-119 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Symantec certification ST0-119 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about Symantec certification ST0-119 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the Symantec certification ST0-119 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.
Many candidates who are ready to participate in the Symantec certification ST0-119 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about Symantec certification ST0-119 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the Symantec certification ST0-119 exam.
ST0-119 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-119_exam.html
NO.1 A system administrator needs to quickly deploy Windows 7 to several new computers without
preconfigured operating systems. The administrator decides to use an existing Ghost image since the
necessary drivers have already been added to the DeployAnywhere database. The PXE Configuration is
set to respond only to known computers. How should the administrator proceed?
A. Use Ghost Solution Suite to distribute the image as the computers boot to the network.
B. Import the list of new computers into the Management Console and assign an imaging task.
C. Deploy an Automation Folder to the new computers to prepare them for imaging.
D. Configure PXE to respond to a known list of MAC addresses and deploy the images only to the new
systems.
Answer: B
Symantec test answers ST0-119 ST0-119 test questions ST0-119
NO.2 Which solution is included with Altiris Client Management Suite 7.1?
A. Help Desk Solution
B. Discovery Solution
C. pcAnywhere
D. Symantec System Recovery
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-119 ST0-119 test
NO.3 What are two Software Update Plug-in responsibilities? (Select two.)
A. gathers an inventory on all installed software and their associated service pack level
B. sends execution results of all software installed to the Notification Server
C .gathers specific inventory on supported operating systems, applications, and the associated service
pack level
D. sends execution results of applied software bulletins to the Notification Server
E. notifies users before a Managed Delivery policy executes
Answer: CD
Symantec answers real questions ST0-119 ST0-119 test questions ST0-119
NO.4 The Software Update Policy Wizard is used to create the Patch Management policy, which is
distributed to manage computers. How can a system administrator disable unsupported operating
systems?
A. For the selected operating systems, delete the software bulletin that has been selected for installation.
B. For the selected operating systems, deselect the software bulletin that has been selected for
installation.
C. For the selected operating systems, disable the software policy.
D. For the selected operating systems, remove the software policy.
Answer: B
Symantec practice test ST0-119 ST0-119 ST0-119
NO.5 What must be done after a managed computer has been patched?
A. Check the Software Update Package Integrity task.
B. Run a Software Inventory task.
C. Run a Microsoft Vulnerability Analysis task.
D. Update the Agent Configuration policy.
Answer: C
Symantec study guide ST0-119 test questions ST0-119 original questions
NO.6 Which statement is true about the Application Metering feature of Inventory Solution?
A. It tracks and compares changes to application files and registry keys.
B. It monitors and denies the usage of applications on the network.
C. It gathers detailed information about application files.
D. It limits the usage of applications to purchased licenses.
Answer: C
Symantec dumps ST0-119 ST0-119 ST0-119 pdf ST0-119 demo ST0-119
NO.7 In which area of the Symantec Management Console can a system administrator specify which users
have access to WMI, AMT, DASH, and other management technologies?
A. Credentials Management
B. Credential Access Manager
C. Security Role Manager
D. Out-of-Band Management
Answer: A
Symantec study guide ST0-119 ST0-119 exam prep ST0-119 study guide
NO.8 Which Altiris Client Management Suite 7.1 solution tracks the installations of an application and how
often the application is used?
A. Application Management Solution
B. Deployment Solution
C. Application Metering Solution
D. Inventory Solution
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-119 pdf ST0-119 answers real questions ST0-119 exam
NO.9 A company is planning an In-Place Migration to Windows 7. They use PC Transplant to migrate the
personality. Which option will help reduce the network traffic when restoring the image.?
A. use File Preservation
B. use a higher compression
C. use unicast
D. deploy the OS without applications
Answer: A
Symantec test ST0-119 exam dumps ST0-119 ST0-119 dumps ST0-119 test questions
NO.10 An inventory policy is set to run weekly at 18:00 on Wednesdays and is present on all computers.
However, a user shuts down a laptop right after the inventory starts at 18:00 and turns it on the next
morning at 08:00. When will the inventory run?
A. Thursday morning at 08:00
B. next Wednesday evening at 18:00
C. Thursday evening at 18:00
D. never
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-119 ST0-119 exam simulations ST0-119
NO.11 Which type of component is included in the Software Catalog?
A. licenses
B. hotfixes
C. updates
D. uninstalls
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-119 test ST0-119 ST0-119 ST0-119
NO.12 When reviewing compliance reports for the Microsoft products, the system administrator notices that
the data and bulletins have remained unchanged for two weeks. What should the administrator check to
address this issue?
A. Revise Software Update task
B. Import Patch Data for Microsoft policy
C. Patch Management Import task
D. Microsoft Compliance Update policy
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-119 ST0-119 ST0-119 ST0-119 ST0-119 exam simulations
NO.13 Which Altiris Client Management Suite 7.1 solution denies the usage of applications on the network?
A. Software Management Solution
B. Application Metering Solution
C. Application Management Solution
D. Inventory Solution
Answer: D
Symantec demo ST0-119 ST0-119 ST0-119 ST0-119 pdf
NO.14 Which configuration step should be completed before a computer image can be sent to a managed
computer without an existing operating system installed on its hard drive?
A. create preboot configurations
B. install an operating system on the hard drive and install the applicable agents
C. configure predefined computers
D. configure initial deployment
Answer: A
Symantec dumps ST0-119 ST0-119 test questions
NO.15 Which two operating systems can be managed using pcAnywhere? (Select two.)
A. Linux
B. iOS
C. Android
D. Mac E.Unix
Answer: AD
Symantec test questions ST0-119 dumps ST0-119 ST0-119 questions ST0-119 study guide
ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-599 exam material and high-quality 156-915.76 pdf questions & answers. Our P2090-010 VCE testing engine and 70-465 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-447 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-119_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论