2014年2月23日星期日

Featured Symantec certification 850-001 exam test questions and answers

ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real Symantec 850-001 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Symantec 850-001 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best Symantec certification 850-001 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real Symantec certification 850-001 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed Symantec certification 850-001 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.

Exam Code: 850-001
Exam Name: Symantec (Cloud Security 1.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 92 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-23

If you have ITCertKing's Symantec 850-001 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the Symantec 850-001 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.

Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing Symantec 850-001 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing Symantec 850-001 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.

According to the survey, the candidates most want to take Symantec 850-001 test in the current IT certification exams. Of course, the Symantec 850-001 certification is a very important exam which has been certified. In addition, the exam qualification can prove that you have high skills. However, like all the exams, Symantec 850-001 test is also very difficult. To pass the exam is difficult but ITCertKing can help you to get Symantec 850-001 certification.

850-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/850-001_exam.html

NO.1 What is a valid security concern when designing a cloud architecture that heavily leverages
SaaS
providers?
A. lack of a metered model from the cloud provider
B. inefficient workflows for change control
C. inherent flaws in web-based applications
D. inability to support iOS devices
Answer: C

Symantec answers real questions   850-001   850-001 test questions

NO.2 A company is invested heavily in migrating their IT infrastructure to an IaaS cloud provider. It is
determined that the storage infrastructure of the service provider resides in a country with weak
laws on data privacy. As a result, the cloud service provider may be required to turn over the
company's data for legal review. Which action could the company take to prevent the cloud
service provider from disclosing the company's data?
A. require the service provider to encrypt the data
B. migrate the infrastructure to a new cloud provider
C. implement their own legal discovery solution
D. implement their own encryption solution
Answer: D

Symantec   850-001   850-001 braindump

NO.3 An enterprise is in the process of moving application servers to a cloud-based IaaS platform.
Which technology should an IT professional use to assess the risk of the IT assets in a business
context?
A. Symantec Control Compliance Suite
B. Symantec Critical Systems Protection
C. Symantec Data Loss Prevention
D. Symantec Validation and Identity Protection
Answer: D

Symantec   850-001 exam simulations   850-001 test answers

NO.4 A company is reaching their maximum CPU load for their email and Web servers, and begins
investigation of public IaaS cloud bursting. The company is concerned about complex attack
vectors launched against the hosted systems. To protect the assets, a number of Symantec
security products will also be migrated. Which Symantec security solution provides continuous
system visibility across all devices and facilitates detection of complex attack vectors?
A. Critical System Protection
B. Security Information Manager
C. Gateway Security
D. Endpoint Protection with Network Threat Protection
Answer: B

Symantec certification   850-001   850-001   850-001   850-001 test answers

NO.5 A cloud service customer is facing application failure and data corruption in their virtual
infrastructure. The IT department has asked for a solution that will scan for rogue virtual machines,
which will reduce the security risk in physical and virtual infrastructure. Which solution can fulfill
the requirement?
A. Symantec Critical Systems Protection
B. Symantec Control Compliance Suite
C. Symantec Endpoint Protection
D. Symantec Security Information Manager
Answer: B

Symantec demo   850-001 exam dumps   850-001   850-001   850-001

NO.6 What is the most effective strategy for an IT professional to implement an IT governance, risk,
and
compliance solution in a private cloud?
A. use a checkbox approach to gather IT controls manually to identify high-risk vulnerabilities
B. utilize Excel spreadsheets, email-based questionnaires, or SharePoint sites to thoroughly
document IT controls
C. ensure anti-virus is deployed on all critical assets to stay ahead of threats and avoid data
breaches
D. put an automated program in place to identify vulnerabilities and security gaps and to track
remediation
Answer: A

Symantec exam dumps   850-001   850-001 questions   850-001   850-001 certification training

NO.7 Which factor exists in many organizations that inhibits an effective IT Governance, Risk, and
Compliance program?
A. High-level reports and dashboards provide a C-Level view of the enterprise risk posture.
B. Policies tied to controls are defined to address multiple regulations and frameworks.
C. Technical controls on assets from multiple business units are regularly evaluated to determine
aggregate risk.
D. Numerous assessment tools are deployed throughout the enterprise, generating vendorspecific
reports.
Answer: D

Symantec   850-001   850-001 test answers   850-001   850-001 exam dumps   850-001

NO.8 What can a hosted Symantec Data Loss Prevention solution do to protect confidential data in
an
outgoing email?
A. modify the email attachment content to remove confidential information
B. add a header to an email to route to an encryption gateway
C. use a Flex Response plug-in to modify the email header
D. modify the email body to redirect to a quarantine location
Answer: B

Symantec   850-001   850-001 demo   850-001   850-001

NO.9 An organization has mandated that workflow for certain SaaS applications must travel over
slower
leased lines and through the company's cloud in order to mitigate security concerns of the CISO.
Which end user behavior vulnerability can this cause?
A. waiting until close of business to send their data
B. lack of concern with international charges
C. finding an alternate network path
D. disabling personal firewall to maximize bandwidth
Answer: C

Symantec   850-001 original questions   850-001

NO.10 A large international wealth management firm has a liberal mobile device policy for its
employees.
During the pre-adoption period, strategic documents are accessed and saved to the mobile
devices by the workforce. Which data security technology stops employees from sending these
documents to unauthorized parties?
A. data loss protection technologies
B. two-factor authentication technologies
C. web filtering technologies
D. encryption technologies
Answer: C

Symantec certification   850-001   850-001   850-001   850-001 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest ECP-102 exam material and high-quality 3107 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-120 VCE testing engine and 70-492 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP510-DT dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/850-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论