2014年2月23日星期日

Oracle 1Z0-026 the latest exam questions and answers free download

ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of Oracle 1Z0-026 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about Oracle 1Z0-026 will be your choice and you will pass Oracle certification 1Z0-026 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of Oracle 1Z0-026 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of Oracle 1Z0-026 exam training materials. The Oracle 1Z0-026 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

Oracle 1Z0-026 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 1Z0-026 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Oracle 1Z0-026 exam, ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-026 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Oracle 1Z0-026 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Oracle 1Z0-026 exam training materials.

When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-026 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.

Exam Code: 1Z0-026
Exam Name: Oracle (Network Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 128 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-22

1Z0-026 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-026_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement is true regarding connection breaks?
A. In-band breaks are faster than out-band breaks.
B. In-band breaks use messages that invoke operating system signals.
C. In-band breaks are issued to the server process by the operating system.
D. Out-band breaks send urgent data messages and are faster than in-band breaks.
E. There are no fundamental differences between in-band breaks and out-band breaks.
Answer: D

Oracle exam   1Z0-026 exam   1Z0-026   1Z0-026

NO.2 The initial number of dispatchers is set to 50. Because of the load on the dispatcher
processes the DBA needs to decrease the number of dispatchers. Which two
recommended procedures could be used? (Choose two)
A. Issue the ALTER SYSTEM command to remove dispatchers.
B. Issue the ALTER SESSION command to remove dispatchers.
C. Edit the MTS_DISPATCHERS parameter and bounce the database.
D. Edit the MTS_MAX_DISPATCHERS parameter and bounce the database.
E. Edit the MTS_MIN_DISPATCHERS parameter and bounce the database.
Answer: A, C

Oracle test questions   1Z0-026 exam dumps   1Z0-026   1Z0-026   1Z0-026 exam

NO.3 You setup MTS for the PROD database, which uses multiple listeners to handle
requests. Which listener control command can you issue for each listener that the
dispatchers have registered with all listeners used by the database?
A. DISPATCHER<listener name>
B. SHOW ALL
C. SERVICES<listener name>
D. SHOW SERVICES<listener name>
E. SHOW DISPATCHER<listener name>
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-026   1Z0-026   1Z0-026   1Z0-026 certification training

NO.4 Which naming method simplifies administrative tasks when configuration changes
need to be made available to all clients immediately?
A. Host Naming
B. Local Naming
C. Service Naming
D. Centralized Naming
Answer: D

Oracle questions   1Z0-026   1Z0-026 test answers   1Z0-026 exam dumps

NO.5 If a password is configured, which command must be issued first when you need to
stop the listener?
A. Stop
B. Password
C. Set Password
D. Shutdown immediate
Answer: C

Oracle questions   1Z0-026 pdf   1Z0-026   1Z0-026

NO.6 When is the request sent to a listener?
A. After every call.
B. Before every call.
C. After name resolution.
D. Before name resolution.
Answer: C

Oracle braindump   1Z0-026 questions   1Z0-026   1Z0-026 answers real questions

NO.7 Which statement regarding the logging and tracing of Net8 is True?
A. Logging cannot be disabled on client.
B. There are four levels of logging that can be set.
C. Tracing can take up significant disk space but has little impact on performance.
D. There is no way to prevent new trace data from being appended to the same file with
each new session.
Answer: B

Oracle test questions   1Z0-026   1Z0-026   1Z0-026 test

NO.8 When configuring for multiple protocol interchange, what does Source_Route
indicate?
A. Enables connections through Connection Manager.
B. Identifies the service name to which the connection needs to be established.
C. Identifies the database SID to which the connection needs to be established.
D. Identifies the node and the port number on which connection manager is running.
Answer: A

Oracle test answers   1Z0-026   1Z0-026 questions

NO.9 Which two are tasks of the dispatcher process? (Choose two)
A. Receiving connection requests.
B. Placing a request in the request queue.
C. Updating the listener with new LOAD values.
D. Determining if the client request can be processed.
Answer: B, C

Oracle certification   1Z0-026   1Z0-026 original questions   1Z0-026 certification

NO.10 A DBA has installed and configured Net8 TCP/IP on the client and the server but is
still unable to connect from Windows NT Workstation using SQL*Plus to an Oracle
instance running on a remote UNIX server. However there are no problems when
using FTP between two nodes. What actions next taken by the DBA could make
progress towards diagnosing the problem?
A. Attempting to PING the server from the client.
B. Checking to see if the DNS configuration is correct.
C. Connecting by using the Net8 Assistant Test Connection feature.
D. Checking to see if the TNS ping process is running on the server.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-026 braindump   1Z0-026 test questions   1Z0-026 original questions   1Z0-026

NO.11 Which feature needs to be configured in Connection Manager to enable your system to
scale to a large number of users?
A. Connection Pooling
B. Network access control
C. Connection concentration
D. Multiple protocol interchange
Answer: C

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-026   1Z0-026 dumps

NO.12 Which NAMESCTL command can be used to manually force Names Server discovery?
A. Flush
B. Reload
C. Reorder_NS
D. Discover_NS
E. Start_client_cache
Answer: C

Oracle certification training   1Z0-026 certification   1Z0-026 practice test   1Z0-026 exam dumps

NO.13 Which parameter specifies the maximum number of server processes that get
pre-spawned in a dedicated server environment? (Do not use any extra words or
characters)
Answer: MTS_MAX_SERVERS

NO.14 Which process picks up a request from a response queue?
A. Client process
B. Listener process
C. Dispatcher process
D. Shared server process
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-026 certification training   1Z0-026 exam   1Z0-026

NO.15 In which file is the information that host naming is enabled stored?
A. Init.ora
B. Sqlnet.ora
C. Tnsnames.ora
D. Listener.ora
Answer: B

Oracle certification   1Z0-026 questions   1Z0-026

NO.16 Which are two features of Connection Manager? (Choose two)
A. Connection exchange.
B. Connection resolution.
C. Connection multiplexing.
D. Connection cross-linking.
E. Protocol transformation.
F. Protocol interchange capability.
Answer: C, F

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-026   1Z0-026   1Z0-026 exam simulations

NO.17 The listener audit trail provides information about every client connection request.
Which additional request about the client is NOT provided?
A. Client user ID
B. Database user name
C. Network protocol
D. Client host (platform)
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-026   1Z0-026   1Z0-026 exam simulations

NO.18 You are using host naming. Which components need to be installed?
A. Net8 on the server and the client machine.
B. TCP/IP and Net8 only on the client machine.
C. TCP/IP and Net8 only on the server machine.
D. TCP/IP and Net8 on the server and the client machine.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-026 certification training   1Z0-026   1Z0-026 dumps

NO.19 How many response queues are present in a multithreaded server environment?
A. One per system.
B. One per database.
C. One per listener.
D. One per dispatcher.
Answer: D

Oracle exam   1Z0-026   1Z0-026 braindump   1Z0-026   1Z0-026   1Z0-026 test answers

NO.20 Which folder would you use in the Net8 Assistant Tool to change the naming
method?
A. Profile
B. Configuration
C. Service Names
D. Oracle Names Server
Answer: A

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-026 certification training   1Z0-026 exam prep   1Z0-026

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-380 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-370 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-206 VCE testing engine and 00M-653 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-196 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-026_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论