2014年2月23日星期日

Latest training guide for Oracle 1z0-539

ITCertKing's training product for Oracle certification 1z0-539 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Oracle certification 1z0-539 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the Oracle 1z0-539 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's Oracle 1z0-539 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's Oracle 1z0-539 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

Exam Code: 1z0-539
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle GoldenGate 10 Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-22

As long as you need the exam, we can update the Oracle certification 1z0-539 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about Oracle 1z0-539 and they can 100% ensure you pass Oracle 1z0-539 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.

We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-539 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-539 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.

ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced Oracle 1z0-539 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the Oracle 1z0-539 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.

1z0-539 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-539_exam.html

NO.1 Which translations are captured if you ADD EXTRACT BEGIN now 1:00 p.m., but START EXTRACT at
2:00 p.m.?
A. Transactions started on or after 1:00 p.m.
B. Transactions started on or after 2:00 p.m.
C. Transactions started before 1:00 p.m and committed after 1:00 p.m.
D. Transactions started before 1:00 p.m and committed after 2:00 p.m.
Answer: A

Oracle   1z0-539 demo   1z0-539 dumps   1z0-539 test answers   1z0-539   1z0-539 exam dumps

NO.2 You want to configure replication of CREATE TABLE statements from oracle to Teradata, so that only
new table created in your mapped source schema is Replicated. Which should be the part of solution?
A. This feature is not supported in oracle goldenGate 10.
B. DDL INCLUDE MAPPED in extra parameter file.
C. DDL INCLUDE UNMAPPED in extra parameter file.
D. DDL EXCLUDE MAPPED in extra parameter file.
Answer: B

Oracle   1z0-539   1z0-539 test   1z0-539

NO.3 You want encrypt message sent or over TCP/IP to server usserver1, where the goldenGate manage
process is running on port 7809. Your requirements include using a custom encryption key and advanced
encryption standard (AES), and you have created an ENCKEYS file What parameters should you use?
A. This feature is not supported in oracle goldenGate 10.
B. RMTHOST usserval, MGRPORT 7809, ENCRYPT AES, ENCRYPT KEY
C. RMTHOST usserval, MGRPORT AES, ENCRYPTKEY MYKWY, MBRPORT 7809
D. RMTHOST usserval, MGRPORT 7809, ENCRYPT BLOWFISH ENCRYPTKEY MYKEY
Answer: D

Oracle   1z0-539 test   1z0-539   1z0-539   1z0-539

NO.4 What parameter provides options for compression and encryption?
A. RMTHOST
B. TARGET
C. TCPIP
D. TARGET DB
Answer: A

Oracle dumps   1z0-539 test   1z0-539 demo   1z0-539 dumps

NO.5 Which statements are true of goldenGate password encryption?
A password can be encrypted and pasted into a parameter file. An encrypted password can be generated
using the default key. An encrypted password can be generated using a user defined-key.
A. 1 only
B. 2 only
C. 3 only
D. 1 and 3
E. 1, 2 and 3
Answer: E

Oracle exam   1z0-539   1z0-539 exam

NO.6 What GoldenGate process is responsible for capturing changes in the source database?
A. Manager
B. Replicate
C. Extract
D. Server Collector
Answer: C

Oracle   1z0-539 exam dumps   1z0-539 study guide

NO.7 Which Manager Parameter sets will report current lag every hour and write a critical message for any
Extract/Replicate with a lag over 60 minutes?
A. LAGBEPOBTHOURS 1, LAGINFO 1 and LAGCRITICAL 60
B. LAGREPORTMINUTES 60, LAGINFOHOURS 1
C. LAGREPOBT 1, I.AGCRITICALHOURS 1
D. LAGREPOBTHOURS 1, LAGINFOMINUTES 30, LAGCR JTTCAI-M I
Answer: B

Oracle questions   1z0-539   1z0-539   1z0-539 certification   1z0-539 practice test

NO.8 CORRECT TEXT
By default, which option is evaluated first, SQLEXEC or filter statement?
A.SQLEXEC
B. FILTER
C.There is no default; it is set with the after filter I before filter.
D. It depends on their position in the parameter file; the first encountered is executed first.
Answer: B

Oracle   1z0-539 original questions   1z0-539 braindump   1z0-539

NO.9 Which three describe a valid OGG Event Action?
A. Stop the process
B. Write a checkpoint before and/or after writing the record to the trail.
C. Run a shell command
D. Purge old trail files
Answer: A,B,C

Oracle   1z0-539   1z0-539 practice test   1z0-539   1z0-539 dumps   1z0-539

NO.10 Which argument is used to set the maximum size of the EXTTRAIL or RMTTRAL.
A. MAXSIZE
B. TRAILSIZE
C. HAXTRAILSI2E
D. TRAILMAXSIZE F
E. MEGABYTES
Answer: E

Oracle   1z0-539   1z0-539 exam prep   1z0-539   1z0-539

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-891 exam material and high-quality 000-587 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J65 VCE testing engine and MSC-331 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 600-199 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-539_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论