2014年2月5日星期三

HP certification HP0-J39 exam test software

ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced HP HP0-J39 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the HP HP0-J39 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All HP exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing HP HP0-J39 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing HP HP0-J39 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.

HP certification HP0-J39 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing HP certification HP0-J39 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass HP certification HP0-J39 exam successfully.

Exam Code: HP0-J39
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing HP P4000 SAN Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 145 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-04

HP0-J39 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J39_exam.html

NO.1 Which HBA and iSCSI initiator combination does the iSCSI protocol support? (Select two.)
A. iSCSI HBA with TCP offload engine (TOE)
B. softwareiSCSI initiator with Fibre Channel HBA
C. softwareiSCSI initiator with InfiniBand HBA
D. iSCSI Fibre Channel HBA with TCP TOE software iSCSI initiator
E. softwareiSCSI initiator with NIC
Answer: A,E

HP   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 certification   HP0-J39   HP0-J39

NO.2 Which operating systems does the HP P4000 SAN solution support? (Select three.)
A. Solaris 9
B. OS X Leopard 10.5.5
C. HP OpenVMS 8.3
D. Novell NetWare 6.5
E. SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10
Answer: B,D,E

HP   HP0-J39 study guide   HP0-J39   HP0-J39

NO.3 What are characteristics of device specific module MPIO (DSM MPIO)? (Select two.)
A. DSM MPIO redirectsiSCSI communication to the least busy storage node.
B. DSM MPIO communication offers better performance than non-DSM MPIO communication.
C. DSM MPIO is available for all operating systems withiSCSI support.
D. DSM MPIO provides the servers with the data mapping of each node.
E. DSM MPIO provides a set of built-in data transport security features.
Answer: B,D

HP exam   HP0-J39 pdf   HP0-J39

NO.4 Which statements about remote copies are correct? (Select two.)
A. Remote copiescan not be mounted.
B. Remote copies are always thin provisioned.
C. Remote copies are asynchronous replicas of a volume.
D. Remote copies can be synchronous and asynchronous.
E. Remote copies are asynchronous replicas between different clusters.
Answer: B,C

HP practice test   HP0-J39   HP0-J39   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 certification

NO.5 How does the HP P4000 SAN solution allow aggregate application performance to be increased when
capacity is added?
A. Capacity and performance are adjusted on a linear scale.
B. Application priority can be adjusted.
C. Capacity and performance are dynamically adjusted to maintain balance.
D. Capacity and performance are balanced through the configuration of expansion modules.
Answer: A

HP exam prep   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 pdf   HP0-J39 original questions

NO.6 At which level in HP P4000 SAN solutions is RAID configured?
A. storage node
B. volume
C. management group
D. cluster
Answer: A

HP exam prep   HP0-J39 test answers   HP0-J39 dumps

NO.7 A design consists of an HP P4000 SAN solution installed across four sites. How many servers running
the central management console are required to manage the solution?
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J39 braindump   HP0-J39   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 original questions   HP0-J39

NO.8 Which statements about HP P4000 SAN Network RAID levels are correct? (Select three.)
A. Copies are located on different clusters.
B. Redundant copies of blocks reside on different storage nodes.
C. Performance improves as the number of copies increases.
D. Up to four copies can be created.
E. The Network RAID level is defined per storage node.
F. The number of storage nodes in the cluster can limit the Network RAID level.
Answer: B,D,F

HP   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 study guide   HP0-J39

NO.9 What is the recommended network latency on a multi-site SAN subnet?
A. below 2 ms
B. below 5 ms
C. below 9 ms
D. below 15 ms
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP0-J39 answers real questions   HP0-J39 answers real questions

NO.10 What is a major enhancement of SAN/iQ 8.5 over SAN/iQ 8.1?
A. Network RAID 1 and 10
B. Network RAID 5 and 6
C. application-managed snapshots
D. thin provisionedSmartClone
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP0-J39   HP0-J39   HP0-J39

NO.11 What are the correct steps to create a remote copy on a P4000 G2?
A. Create the remote volume and link it to the primary volume, copy the data.
B. Create the primary volume, create the remote volume and link it to the primary volume, copy the data.
C. Create the remote volume andsnapshot, link the primary volume to the remote snapshot, copy the
data.
D. Create the primary snapshot, create the remote volume and snapshot, link it to the primary
snapshot,copy the data.
Answer: D

HP answers real questions   HP0-J39 braindump   HP0-J39 exam simulations   HP0-J39

NO.12 Which benefit does a virtual IP load balancing (VIPLB) initiator provide?
A. directsiSCSI communication to the least busy storage module
B. supports simultaneousiSCSI communication with multiple storage modules
C. selects the next storage module in the list foriSCSI communication
D. prefers the fastest connection foriSCSI communication
Answer: A

HP certification training   HP0-J39 answers real questions   HP0-J39 certification training   HP0-J39 exam simulations

NO.13 Which instance is responsible for access control?
A. cluster
B. server
C. management group
D. volume
Answer: B

HP practice test   HP0-J39 certification   HP0-J39 study guide   HP0-J39

NO.14 What are potential purposes to utilize snapshots? (Select two.)
A. to restore files without tape or backup software
B. to protect against unintended manual data deletion
C. to protect against disk failures
D. to protect against multiple hardware failures
E. to prevent sensitive data from modification
Answer: A,B

HP certification   HP0-J39   HP0-J39   HP0-J39

NO.15 Click the Exhibit button. Which network protocol should be enabled when using ProCurve switches in an
iSCSI storage network?
A. Mesh Protocol
B. Simple Loop Prevention Protocol
C. Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
D. Point-to-Point Protocol
Answer: C

HP certification training   HP0-J39 test answers   HP0-J39 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-335 exam material and high-quality C2040-441 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-694 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-200 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality DC0-260 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J39_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论