ITCertKing Apple 9L0-402 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing Apple 9L0-402 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing Apple 9L0-402 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Apple 9L0-402 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about Apple certification 9L0-402 exam as an attempt.
Exam Code: 9L0-402
Exam Name: Apple (Support Essentials 10.5)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-08
All the IT professionals are familiar with the Apple 9L0-402 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. Apple 9L0-402 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-402 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.
Now, you should do need to get the exam question sets from year to year and reference materials that is related to Apple 9L0-402 certification exam. Busying at work, you must not have enough time to prepare for your exam. So, it is very necessary for you to choose a high efficient reference material. What's more important, you should select a tool that suits you, which is a problem that is related to whether you can pass your exam successfully. Therefore, try ITCertKing Apple 9L0-402 practice test dumps.
9L0-402 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-402_exam.html
NO.1 Tom wants to share a document with Harriet. Both have standard user accounts on the same Mac OS
X v10.5 computer. Which of these is NOT a location where Tom can store the document so that Harriet
can read it?
A. /Users/Shared/
B. /Users/tom/Public/
C. /Users/harriet/Public/
D. /Users/harriet/Public/Drop Box/
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-402 9L0-402 test 9L0-402
NO.2 You have configured your Mac OS X v10.5 computer to share its connected USB printer. Mac OS X
users can locate and print to it, but Windows users can not. What additional step must you take to allow
Windows users to print to it?
A. In Sharing preferences, enable file sharing over SMB.
B. In Print & Fax preferences, enable the SMB printer driver.
C. In Printer Setup Utility, enable Windows Printing from the Printers menu.
D. In Print & Fax preferences, configure the Windows Printer name and queue.
Answer: A
Apple 9L0-402 9L0-402 test answers
NO.3 Review the screenshot of a user's home folder, and then answer the question below.
Which folder did the user create?
A. Music
B. Pages
C. Pictures
D. Downloads
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-402 9L0-402 9L0-402 9L0-402
NO.4 Mac OS X v10.5 can read files on a volume that is ________-formatted, but it cannot write to files on
the volume.
A. UFS
B. NTFS
C. EXT2
D. FAT32
Answer: B
Apple test questions 9L0-402 original questions 9L0-402 original questions 9L0-402
NO.5 You are an admin user, and have enabled the Ignore Volume Ownership option for an external FireWire
hard disk. What will happen the next time a standard user attempts to mount the disk?
A. The disk will mount, and the user will be able to read, modify, and delete any file on the disk.
B. The disk will mount, and the user will be able to read any file on the disk; the user will be required to
enter an administrator password to modify or delete files on the disk.
C. The user will be required to enter an administrator password to mount the disk; once the disk is
mounted the user will be able to read, modify, and delete any file on the disk.
D. The user will be required to enter an administrator password to mount the disk; once the disk is
mounted, the user will be able to read any file on the disk, but will be required to re-enter an administrator
password to modify or delete files.
Answer: A
Apple exam simulations 9L0-402 pdf 9L0-402 questions 9L0-402 exam dumps
NO.6 Which of these can you use to determine whether there is network connectivity between your computer
and a web server on the Internet?
A. Whois
B. Finger
C. Lookup
D. Traceroute
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-402 certification 9L0-402 braindump 9L0-402 dumps 9L0-402
NO.7 Review the screenshots of a files permissions, as seen in Finder and from Terminal, and then answer
the question below.
Why are Kim's permissions to the file, Report.rtf, NOT visible in the Terminal listing?
A. Kims permissions are stored as POSIX settings.
B. Kims permissions are stored in the volume catalog.
C. Kims permissions are stored in the file data segment.
D. Kims permissions are stored in an Access Control List (ACL).
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-402 9L0-402 9L0-402 9L0-402 exam simulations
NO.8 The primary role of the master password in Mac OS X v10.5 is to let you ________.
A. access all the passwords stored in a local keychain
B. reset the password of an account that has FileVault enabled
C. change the startup device by holding down the Option key while the computer starts up
D. connect to any password-protected web server whose password is stored in a local keychain
Answer: B
Apple exam prep 9L0-402 9L0-402
NO.9 Which procedure will let someone who does not have a local user account log in to a local admin user
account on a Mac OS X v10.5 computer that does NOT have a firmware password enabled?
A. Log in to the computer with the user name "root" and the master password, open Accounts preferences,
and reset the admin user password.
B. Remove a RAM DIMM from one of the computers RAM slots, restart the computer while holding down
the Command-Option-O-F keys until you hear the startup sound, then type "reset-all" at the prompt.
C. Start the computer from the internal hard disk, log into a guest user account, open the Reset Password
utility in the /Applications/Utilities folder, then reset the password on the admin user account that resides
on the hard disk volume.
D. Press the C key while restarting the computer with the Mac OS X v10.5 Install DVD inserted, then
choose Reset Password from the Utilities menu. Select the hard disk volume and the admin user account,
then enter a new password for the account and click Save.
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-402 9L0-402
NO.10 Which statement identifies a potential effect of resetting the master password for a Mac OS X v10.5
computer?
A. Users with keychain files created before you changed the master password must use the old master
password to unlock their keychains.
B. Users who enabled FileVault before you changed the master password will not be able to access their
home folder if they have forgotten their account password.
C. Users with keychain files created before you changed the master password will have their keychain
passwords automatically updated to match the new master password.
D. Users whose accounts were created before you changed the master password must use the firmware
password to access their home folder if they have forgotten their account password.
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-402 9L0-402 exam dumps 9L0-402 9L0-402
ITCertKing offer the latest HH0-240 exam material and high-quality 70-465 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-001 VCE testing engine and 70-463 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 9L0-620 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-402_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论