In the past few years, SAP certification C_HANASUP_1 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass SAP certification C_HANASUP_1 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the C_HANASUP_1 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The C_HANASUP_1 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
ITCertKing is the website that provides all candidates with IT certification exam dumps and can help all candidates pass their exam with ease. ITCertKing IT expert edits all-time exam materials together on the basis of flexibly using the experiences of forefathers, thereby writing the best SAP C_HANASUP_1 certification training dumps. The exam dumps include all questions that can appear in the real exam. So it can guarantee you must pass your exam at the first time.
Exam Code: C_HANASUP_1
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Support Associate - SAP HANA 1.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 89 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03
If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's SAP C_HANASUP_1 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. C_HANASUP_1 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.
The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass SAP certification C_HANASUP_1 exam successfully.
C_HANASUP_1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_HANASUP_1_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following events can trigger a delta merge? (Choose two)
A. Memory consumption of delta storage drops below a specified limit.
B. The delta log for a columnar table drops below a defined limit.
C. The delta log for a columnar table exceeds a defined limit.
D. Memory consumption of delta storage exceeds a specified limit.
Answer: C,D
SAP C_HANASUP_1 dumps C_HANASUP_1
NO.2 How can you set configurations at the system level using the SAP HANA studio?
A. Enter values in the System column in the Configuration tab in the Administration editor.
B. Right-click on a system in the Navigator pane and select Open Security from the context menu.
C. Right-click on a setting in the Configuration tab in the Administration editor, select Change, and
enter values for all hosts.
D. Enter values in the Properties view when you use the Overview tab of the Administration editor.
Answer: C
SAP C_HANASUP_1 test C_HANASUP_1 test answers C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1
NO.3 Which of the following can you transport using CTS/CTS+? (Choose two)
A. Analytic privilege
B. Calculation view
C. Index
D. Table
Answer: A,B
SAP study guide C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1 practice test C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1
NO.4 In the SAP HANA studio, which of the following SQL thread details can you monitor by using
the Threads subtab of the Performance tab of the Administration editor? (Choose three)
A. The SQL statement
B. The generated data
C. The service name
D. The blocking status
E. The visual execution plan
Answer: B,C,D
SAP C_HANASUP_1 exam dumps C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1 certification training
NO.5 What do you have to consider when you want to unpartition an SAP HANA table? (Choose
three)
Unpartitioning blocks concurrent read access to the table during the process.
A. An exclusive lock on the table is required.
B. Unpartitioning can table a long time to complete.
C. Only read access is allowed during the unpartitioning process.
D. Only tables of more than 2 billion rows can be unpartitioned.
Answer: A,C,D
SAP C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1
NO.6 Which parameters can you configure for an expensive statement trace? (Choose two)
A. Passport trace level
B. Threshold duration
C. Trace status
D. Trace file
Answer: B,C
SAP C_HANASUP_1 dumps C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1 pdf
NO.7 You granted a user the system privileges INIFILE ADMIN and DATA ADMIN. What does this
allow the user to do?
A. Modify the nameserver_history.trc files.
B. Reset the backup.log file.
C. Modify configuration files.
D. Reset the log.txt file
Answer: C
SAP C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1 test answers
NO.8 Which part of an expensive statement trace would you investigate to identify possible
performance improvements?
A. Statement string
B. Statement length
C. TOTAL_LOCK_WAIT_TIME
D. ALLOC_MEM_SIZE_COLSTORE
Answer: A
SAP exam C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1 exam dumps C_HANASUP_1 test questions
NO.9 For which purposes can you use the Table locks system report?
A. To investigate locked table names
B. To unlock tables
C. To investigate table lock transaction owners
D. To kill locking transactions
Answer: A
SAP exam prep C_HANASUP_1 certification C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1 test answers C_HANASUP_1
NO.10 An SAP HANA developer receives an error when running an SAP HANA Predictive Analysis
Library procedure. In which of the following files can you find more information?
A. Script server log
B. Index server log
C. Name server log
D. Statistics server log
Answer: D
SAP C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1 test answers C_HANASUP_1 test C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1 demo
NO.11 Which of the following can you determine using the Backup catalog report? (Choose two)
A. The path for the backup files
B. Whether a recovery is possible
C. Which backup files are obsolete
D. When to execute the net backup
Answer: B,C
SAP demo C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1 exam prep C_HANASUP_1
NO.12 How can you restore a default parameter configuration setting in the SAP HANA studio?
(Choose two)
A. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Configure Table, and the Restore
Default.
B. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Change, and then Restore Default.
C. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Delete.
D. Choose Window-Preference-Administration Console and select Restore Defaults.
Answer: B,C
SAP C_HANASUP_1 exam C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1 exam dumps C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1
NO.13 Which of the following are held in SAP HANA used memory? (Choose two)
A. Free memory pool
B. Temporary computations
C. Heap memory
D. Column and row tables
Answer: B,D
SAP C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1 questions C_HANASUP_1 exam prep
NO.14 In the SAP HANA studio Administration Editor, for the following purposes can you use the
Sessions subtab of the Performance tab? (Choose two)
A. To view memory consumption by session
B. To investigate blocking situations
C. To set up session-based alerts
D. To configure the maximum allowed concurrent sessions
Answer: A,B
SAP C_HANASUP_1 study guide C_HANASUP_1
NO.15 In the SAP HANA studio, in which subtab of the Landscape tab of the Administration editor
can you check the statuses of all hosts in a high-availability scenario?
A. Configuration
B. Services
C. Secondary System Replication
D. Redistribution
Answer: A
SAP C_HANASUP_1 test C_HANASUP_1
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-417 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-466 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-587 VCE testing engine and NS0-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-889 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_HANASUP_1_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论