2014年2月4日星期二

Exam C_SASEAA_15 VCE

SAP certification C_SASEAA_15 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass SAP certification C_SASEAA_15 exams. In order to pass SAP certification C_SASEAA_15 exam, many people who attend SAP certification C_SASEAA_15 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for SAP certification C_SASEAA_15 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

ITCertKing is the leader in the latest SAP C_SASEAA_15 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare SAP C_SASEAA_15 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.

C_SASEAA_15 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide SAP C_SASEAA_15 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing SAP C_SASEAA_15 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

Are you struggling to prepare SAP certification C_SASEAA_15 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing SAP certification C_SASEAA_15 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing SAP certification C_SASEAA_15 exam is no longer a dream.

Exam Code: C_SASEAA_15
Exam Name: SAP (Adaptive Server Enterprise 15 Administrator Associate)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03

C_SASEAA_15 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_SASEAA_15_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following system databases will be built during an ASE installation? (Choose
four.)
A. master
B. model
C. sybsyntax
D. sybsecurity
E. sybsystemdb
F. sybsystemprocs
Answer: A,B,E,F

SAP test   C_SASEAA_15   C_SASEAA_15 demo   C_SASEAA_15 answers real questions   C_SASEAA_15 exam

NO.2 What is the command used to dynamically increase the size of a database device?
A. disk init.
B. disk reinit.
C. disk resize.
D. alter database.
Answer: C

SAP questions   C_SASEAA_15 exam   C_SASEAA_15   C_SASEAA_15

NO.3 Using the 'sp_who' output, how can you identify a system process?
A. The process ID is below 15
B. The origname is NULL
C. The loginame is system
D. The hostname is the name of the machine ASE is running from
Answer: B

SAP braindump   C_SASEAA_15   C_SASEAA_15 answers real questions   C_SASEAA_15   C_SASEAA_15 original questions

NO.4 Maximum database size for 2K pages is?
A. 32 GB
B. 256 GB
C. 2 TB
D. 4 TB
E. 8 TB
Answer: D

SAP exam   C_SASEAA_15   C_SASEAA_15 exam

NO.5 Which table identifies the process that has the oldest active transaction and how long that
transaction has been open?
A. master..sysprocesses
B. master..syslogshold
C. master..syslogins
D. master..syslocks
E. master..systransactions
Answer: B

SAP answers real questions   C_SASEAA_15 certification   C_SASEAA_15 answers real questions   C_SASEAA_15 original questions

NO.6 Which database option must be set to run dbcc checkalloc in fix mode?
A. dbo use only
B. ddl in tran
C. no chkpt on recovery
D. select into/bulkcopy/pllsort
E. single user
Answer: E

SAP   C_SASEAA_15 exam dumps   C_SASEAA_15 exam simulations

NO.7 Which command is used to display the current server EBF level?
A. select * from syslogshold
B. select @@servername
C. select * from sysservers
D. select @@version
Answer: D

SAP exam simulations   C_SASEAA_15 test answers   C_SASEAA_15   C_SASEAA_15 certification training

NO.8 How large can a table, column and index name be?
A. 32 bytes
B. 64 bytes
C. 128 bytes
D. 255 bytes
Answer: D

SAP   C_SASEAA_15   C_SASEAA_15

NO.9 When using ASE device mirroring, what does the administrator have the ability to perform?
A. Copy a database to several different devices
B. Copy a database from several devices to a single device
C. Copy an entire device from one location to another
D. Copy only system tables from one device to another
Answer: C

SAP test answers   C_SASEAA_15   C_SASEAA_15   C_SASEAA_15 test answers

NO.10 Which command can be used to check the maximum number of locks used since ASE server
was
started?
A. sp_configure
B. sp_helpconfig
C. sp_poolconfig
D. sp_monitorconfig
E. sp_countmetadata
Answer: D

SAP certification training   C_SASEAA_15   C_SASEAA_15   C_SASEAA_15

ITCertKing offer the latest C4090-959 exam material and high-quality 74-335 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TFIN22_64 VCE testing engine and 700-302 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 100-500 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_SASEAA_15_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论