2014年2月4日星期二

SAP C-GRCAC-10 exam pdf dumps

In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's SAP C-GRCAC-10 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing SAP C-GRCAC-10 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's SAP C-GRCAC-10 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

Exam Code: C-GRCAC-10
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Access Control 10.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend SAP certification C-GRCAC-10 exam.

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for SAP C-GRCAC-10 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing SAP certification C-GRCAC-10 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the SAP certification C-GRCAC-10 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the SAP C-GRCAC-10 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the SAP C-GRCAC-10 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing SAP C-GRCAC-10 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.

ITCertKing's SAP C-GRCAC-10 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the SAP C-GRCAC-10 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.

C-GRCAC-10 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-GRCAC-10_exam.html

NO.1 Your customer wants to eliminate false positives from their risk analysis results.
How must you configure Access Control to include organizational value checks when performing a
risk analysis? (Choose two)
A. Configure organization rules for each relevant function.
B. Update the functions that contain each relevant action by activating the fields for the required
permissions and maintaining a value for each specific organization.
C. Configure organization rules for each relevant risk.
D. Update the functions that contain each relevant action by activating the fields for the required
permissions.
E. Configure organization level system parameters to incorporate all organization levels for each
relevant risk.
Answer: C,D

SAP   C-GRCAC-10 answers real questions   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10 study guide

NO.2 Which configuration parameters determine the content of the log generated by the SPM Log
Synch job? (Choose three)
A. Enable Risk Change log (1002)
B. Enable Authorization Logging (1100)
C. Retrieve System log (4004)
D. Retrieve OS Command log (4006)
E. Retrieve Audit log (4005)
Answer: C,D,E

SAP test questions   C-GRCAC-10 demo   C-GRCAC-10 dumps

NO.3 You have identified some risks that need to be defined as cross-system risks. How do you
configure your system to enable cross-system risk analysis?
A. 1. Set the analysis scope of the function to cross-system.
2. Create cross-system type connectors.
3. Assign the corresponding connectors to the appropriate connector group.
4. Generate rules.
B. 1. Set the analysis scope of the risk to cross-system.
2. Create cross-system type connectors.
3. Assign the corresponding connectors to the appropriate connector group.
4. Generate rules.
C. 1. Set the analysis scope of the risk to cross-system.
2. Create a cross-system type connector group.
3. Assign the corresponding connectors to the connector group.
4. Generate rules.
D. 1. Set the analysis scope of the function to cross-system.
2. Create a cross-system type connector group.
3. Assign the corresponding connectors to the connector group.
4. Generate rules.
Answer: D

SAP original questions   C-GRCAC-10 certification training   C-GRCAC-10 practice test   C-GRCAC-10 test answers

NO.4 What do you mitigate using Access Control?
A. Roles
B. Users
C. Risks
D. Functions
Answer: C

SAP   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10 exam prep

NO.5 Which of the following objects can you maintain in the "Maintain Paths" work area of MSMP
workflow configuration? (Choose three)
A. Paths
B. Path versions
C. Rules for path mappings
D. Stage notification settings
E. Stages
Answer: A,D,E

SAP pdf   C-GRCAC-10 test questions   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10

NO.6 Your customer wants a manager to fulfill both MSMP workflow agent purposes.
How do you configure this?
A. Maintain the manager agent twice, once for each purpose, using the same agent ID.
B. Maintain the manager agent once and assign both purposes to it without using an agent ID.
C. Maintain the manager agent twice, once for each purpose, using different agent IDs.
D. Maintain the manager agent once and assign both purposes to it using the same agent ID.
Answer: C

SAP exam prep   C-GRCAC-10 exam   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10

NO.7 What does assigning the Logical Group (SOD-LOG) type to a connector group allow you to do?
A. Run a cross-system analysis.
B. Use the connector group for transports to the target system.
C. Monitor the target system.
D. Use the connector group as a business role management landscape.
Answer: D

SAP   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10
9. Who approves the review of the periodic segregation of duties?
A. Mitigation monitors
B. Role owners
C. Mitigation approvers
D. Risk owners
Answer: D

SAP   C-GRCAC-10 practice test   C-GRCAC-10 certification
10. How are lines and columns linked in a BRFplus initiator decision table?
A. A column to a column through a logical OR
B. A column to a line through a logical OR
C. A column to a column through a logical AND
D. A line to a line through a logical AND
Answer: C

SAP   C-GRCAC-10 test   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10 dumps   C-GRCAC-10

NO.8 Your customer has created a custom transaction code ZFB10N by copying transaction FB10
and
implementing a user exit.
How can you incorporate the customer enhancement into the global rule set so that it will be
available for Risk Analysis?
A. Update security permissions in all relevant authorization objects, maintain the custom program
name in all relevant functions, and generate the access rules.
B. Update all relevant functions with ZFB10N, maintain the permission values for all relevant
authorization objects, and generate the access rules.
C. Update all relevant functions with ZFB10N, maintain the permission values in the relevant
access risk, and generate the global rule set.
D. Update the relevant access risk with ZFB10N, maintain access rules in all relevant functions,
and generate the global rule set.
Answer: B

SAP   C-GRCAC-10 study guide   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-400 exam material and high-quality JN0-380 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-597 VCE testing engine and 000-540 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z27 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-GRCAC-10_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论