HP2-Z14 exam is a HP certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some HP certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in HP2-Z14 certification exam, but HP2-Z14 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.
HP certification HP2-Z14 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the HP certification HP2-Z14 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.
Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular HP certification HP2-Z14 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for HP certification HP2-Z14 exam.
Exam Code: HP2-Z14
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP S-Series Networking Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 61 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-11
Through ITCertKing you can get the latest HP certification HP2-Z14 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP2-Z14 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest HP certification HP2-Z14 exam exam practice questions and answers.
HP2-Z14 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z14_exam.html
NO.1 Which key security challenges are impacting network security today?
A. consumerization, compliance, convergence, consolidation
B. collaboration, compliance, consumerization, convergence
C. compliance, convergence, consumerization, customization
D. collaboration, customization, consumerization, convergence
Answer: A
HP HP2-Z14 exam HP2-Z14 HP2-Z14 HP2-Z14 exam simulations
NO.2 Item 1 of 50 Mark item for review Your customer has come to you with a large, complex data center that
requires enhanced security. When deciding which HP networking solution to pitch to the customer, which
data-center specific security needs would be appropriate to consider in your decision?
A. scalable, security requirements
B. extensive deployment time
C. de-centralized security policy management requirements
D. limited virtualization
Answer: A
HP exam prep HP2-Z14 HP2-Z14 HP2-Z14 HP2-Z14 certification training
NO.3 How do HP Networking security solutions reduce the costs of deploying and managing security systems
in the network? (Select three.)
A. Automated real-time threat mitigation lowers per-incident costs.
B. Higher throughput of data increases reduced time to deployment.
C. Centralized policy management reduces complexity, learning curve, and deployment time.
D. Network-integrated solutions reduce deployment and management costs.
E. Core-to-edge deployment eliminates the need for administrator intervention.
F. Flexibility in deployment options reduces network downtime.
Answer: E,A,C
HP braindump HP2-Z14 test answers HP2-Z14 HP2-Z14
NO.4 How do HP Networking solutions enable businesses? (Select three.)
A. They can safely open networks to customers and business partners.
B. They isolate business processes.
C. They create new security positions.
D. They provide auditable results.
E. They provide rapid deployment of security services and policies.
F. They eliminate the need for additional security policies.
Answer: A,D,E
HP practice test HP2-Z14 test questions HP2-Z14 HP2-Z14 HP2-Z14 demo
NO.5 You have been discussing IPS options with a potential customer. The customer is being hesitant to
deploy an IPS in-line because they are worried that the IPS will block legitimate business traffic that might
occasionally be mislabeled as a threat. What information should be included in your response to the
customer? (Select two.)
A. The only way to catch threats in real-time and block them from your network is by deploying the IPS
appliance in-line.
B. The number of false positives that are blocked are minimal and have no effect on system throughput.
C. TippingPoint is deployed in-line at a far higher rate than the competition, signifying that customers
have trust in the accuracy of our filters, allowing us to provide better automated remediation, and more
effective security with less effort from administrators.
D. A TippingPoint IPS will only block traffic that is designated as risky based on the information provided
by the Digital Vaccine services, and having the IPS in-line will not change this.
E. Our filters are designed to be deployed in-line, and our customers trust our filters.
Answer: A , C
HP HP2-Z14 HP2-Z14 HP2-Z14 HP2-Z14
NO.6 Which statement is true about the HP holistic approach to network security?
A. Different security products working at different locations must work independently to implement the
organizations' desired policies.
B. Similar security solutions have to be deployed at different locations to work well and enforce policies
appropriately.
C. The objective is to define and manage one security policy and coordinate all of your different security
devices across the entire network in a seamless, coordinated fashion.
D. A complete security solution should focus on centralized monitoring and management policies.
Answer: A
HP HP2-Z14 practice test HP2-Z14 test questions HP2-Z14 test answers HP2-Z14
NO.7 How does HP ensure that TippingPoint IPS devices achieve high in-line performance? (Select two.)
A. by performing a number of analysis filters in parallel, so we can look for many signatures or problems in
parallel
B. by including granular application access control
C. by deploying multiple IPS appliances with narrow coverage each, thereby increasing throughput
D. by deploying several appliances in parallel and load balancing traffic across them with the core
controller product
Answer: D,A
HP HP2-Z14 HP2-Z14 braindump HP2-Z14 original questions HP2-Z14 braindump
NO.8 On your initial sales call with a small startup company, you want to focus on presenting the three
primary benefits of incorporating HP security solutions into their network. You begin your presentation by
discussing how HP solutions reduce risk and reduce costs. What is the third primary benefit?
A. centralized policy management
B. business enablement
C. increased security policies
D. integrated business processes
Answer: B
HP test questions HP2-Z14 HP2-Z14
NO.9 Which security risks are minimized by utilizing HP Networking security products? (Select three.)
A. security breaches
B. recovery costs
C. system stability
D. system downtime
E. number of attempted attacks
F. data loss
Answer: A,D,F
HP pdf HP2-Z14 exam HP2-Z14 HP2-Z14 test questions
NO.10 HP's approach to security and policy enforcement includes the following goals: define once, enforce
everywhere, and provide what kind of responses in real time?
A. automated
B. scalable
C. immediate
D. updated
Answer: A
HP original questions HP2-Z14 HP2-Z14 HP2-Z14 certification HP2-Z14 questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 74-344 exam material and high-quality HP2-B101 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-224 VCE testing engine and JN0-694 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-504 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z14_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论