Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to IBM 000-610 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass IBM certification 000-610 exam, we will full refund to you.
In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's IBM 000-610 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.
Exam Code: 000-610
Exam Name: IBM (DB2 10.1 Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 138 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-27
Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent IBM 000-610 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win IBM 000-610 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing IBM 000-610 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.
ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the IBM 000-610 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.
000-610 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-610_exam.html
NO.1 Which product is used to customize execution environments for the purpose of controlling system
resources so that one department or service class does not overwhelm the system?
A. pureScale
B. Workload manager
C. Data partitioning feature
D. Self-tuning memory manager
Answer: B
IBM demo 000-610 000-610 000-610 practice test 000-610 answers real questions
NO.2 What is the primary function of an Online Transaction Processing (OLTP) workload?
A. To combine data from multiple sources.
B. To discover hidden relationships in data.
C. To analyze large amounts of data to find patterns.
D. To make changes to a small number of records within a single transaction.
Answer: D
IBM answers real questions 000-610 000-610 000-610 000-610 practice test
NO.3 If the following command is executed: CREATE DATABASE test What is the page size (in kilobytes) of
the database?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
Answer: A
IBM 000-610 000-610 original questions 000-610 certification
NO.4 Which two activities indicate the need for a data warehouse? (Choose two.)
A. Confirm product inventory.
B. Monitor product availability.
C. Summarize sales by region.
D. Identify patterns for products sold in the last five years.
E. Associate one or more products with a purchase order.
Answer: C,D
IBM 000-610 000-610 exam 000-610 study guide
NO.5 When is it appropriate to use a sequence?
A. When you want to control the order in which triggers are fired.
B. When you want to control the order in which stored procedures can be invoked.
C. When you want to automatically generate a numeric value that is not tied to any specific column or
table.
D. When you want to automatically generate a numeric value for each row that is added to a specific
table.
Answer: C
IBM practice test 000-610 000-610 000-610 000-610 test answers 000-610 study guide
NO.6 What type of mechanism is a simple token value that is used to refer to a much bigger large object
(LOB)?
A. locator
B. pointer
C. address
D. reference
Answer: A
IBM 000-610 exam simulations 000-610 000-610 000-610
NO.7 When an index is created for a table, where is the metadata for that index stored?
A. In the table definition.
B. In the system catalog.
C. In the schema that the index resides in.
D. In the metadata of the table the index was created for.
Answer: B
IBM exam simulations 000-610 000-610 answers real questions 000-610 exam prep 000-610 000-610
NO.8 Given the following DDL statement: CREATE TABLE sales (item CHAR(20)); If a DBA wishes to
increase the size of the ITEM column, which SQL statement needs to be used?
A. ALTER TABLE sales ADD COLUMN item CHAR(40);
B. ALTER TABLE sales ALTER COLUMN item CHAR(40);
C. ALTER TABLE sales MODIFY COLUMN item CHAR(40);
D. ALTER TABLE sales ALTER COLUMN item SET DATA TYPE CHAR(40);
Answer: D
IBM 000-610 000-610
NO.9 What are two valid objects that can be created in DB2? (Choose two.)
A. Tree
B. Node
C. Trigger
D. Contexts
E. Sequence
Answer: C,E
IBM 000-610 exam prep 000-610 demo 000-610 answers real questions
NO.10 Which DB2 object can be used to improve the execution performance of qualified SELECT statements?
A. Trigger
B. SQL Procedure
C. Sequence Object
D. Materialized Query Table
Answer: D
IBM 000-610 000-610 000-610 pdf 000-610 exam
NO.11 What type of large object (LOB) is used to store LOB data together with the formatted rows on data
pages, instead of in a separate LOB storage object?
A. inline
B. binary
C. internal
D. partitioned
Answer: A
IBM 000-610 dumps 000-610 000-610 000-610
NO.12 What functionality allows users to perform a UNION operation between a DB2 table and an Oracle
view?
A. Oracle connect
B. Trusted context
C. Oracle federation
D. Distributed request
Answer: D
IBM 000-610 000-610 000-610 test questions
NO.13 Which clause should be included in a ALTER TABLE statement to update a table definition with a new
column?
A. ADD COLUMN
B. ALTER COLUMN
C. APPEND COLUMN
D. RENAME COLUMN
Answer: A
IBM 000-610 000-610 000-610
NO.14 Which DB2 object is used to provide a logical grouping of other database objects?
A. Alias
B. Index
C. Schema
D. Collection
Answer: C
IBM test answers 000-610 000-610 000-610
NO.15 Which tool allows users to connect to a DB2 database using a wizard?
A. Control Center
B. IBM Data Studio
C. Universal Connection Expert
D. DB2 Connection Pool Manager
Answer: B
IBM 000-610 test answers 000-610 braindump
NO.16 You have a business need to query DB2 10 and DB2 9 databases and you want to write an application
that can run on most platforms unchanged. Which interface would you use to achieve your goal?
A. CLI
B. XML
C. JDBC
D. RUBY
Answer: C
IBM braindump 000-610 answers real questions 000-610
NO.17 Which object is a stored procedure defined into?
A. Table
B. Schema
C. Package
D. Database
Answer: B
IBM answers real questions 000-610 000-610 000-610
NO.18 What is the purpose of the Query Tuner?
A. To automatically capture and stop rogue queries.
B. To provide recommendations and analysis for tuning a single query.
C. To provide recommendations and analysis for tuning up to 100 queries.
D. To recommend indexes and to guide DBAs through the process of creating new indexes.
Answer: B
IBM certification 000-610 000-610 test questions
NO.19 Which action needs to be performed in order to complete the definition of an application-period temporal
table?
A. A transaction-start-id column must be defined for the table.
B. A history table must be defined and associated with the base table.
C. A BUSINESS_TIME period must be specified in a CREATE or ALTER of the table.
D. A unique index must be created that prevents overlapping of the BUSINESS_TIME period of the table.
Answer: C
IBM certification training 000-610 000-610
NO.20 Which type of temporal table can be used to store only time-sensitive data?
A. Bitemporal
B. Time-period
C. System-period
D. Application-period
Answer: D
IBM demo 000-610 study guide 000-610 braindump 000-610 000-610 braindump
ITCertKing offer the latest 3103 exam material and high-quality HP0-J62 pdf questions & answers. Our 98-372 VCE testing engine and C_HANASUP_1 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-002 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-610_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论