In the recent few years, Oracle 1Z0-023 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the Oracle 1Z0-023 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-023 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-023 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.
You just need to get ITCertKing's Oracle certification 1Z0-023 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Oracle certification 1Z0-023 exam successfully. If you have a Oracle 1Z0-023 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.
In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-023 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-023 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.
There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.
Exam Code: 1Z0-023
Exam Name: Oracle (Architecture and Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 151 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-28
If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the Oracle 1Z0-023 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the Oracle 1Z0-023 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-023 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.
1Z0-023 certification exam is a very import component Oracle certification exam. But passing Oracle certification 1Z0-023 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the 1Z0-023 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.
ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.
1Z0-023 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-023_exam.html
NO.1 After a sales order is booked, the sales order lines must complete all workflow activities
leading up to the shipping activity. Which two are typical workflow activities as part of
this process? (Choose two.)
A. Create Supply
B. Scheduled Line
C. Create Deliveries
D. Pick Release
E. Create Trip
Answer: A,B
Oracle 1Z0-023 original questions 1Z0-023 original questions 1Z0-023 pdf
NO.2 You have defined a Profile class of B to represent customers with $100,000 credit limit.
If you decide to increase the credit limit of all future Class B customers to $150,000,
which method would you choose when you save the updated credit profile?
A. Update all non-customized profiles
B. None of above
C. Do not update exiting profiles
D. Update all profiles
Answer: C
Oracle demo 1Z0-023 1Z0-023
NO.3 In order to group sales order lines onto a delivery when attempting to ship an order, some
criteria must be the same.
Which attribute must be the same as controlled by the shipping parameters?
A. Order
B. Customer Account Number
C. Warehouse Location
D. Ship From Location
Answer: D
Oracle exam prep 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 study guide
NO.4 James wants to add a new recipient to the Approvals list for seeded Negotiation Flow
with Approvals.
Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. The seeded workflow list of approvers can't be modified
B. He should open the seeded workflow and add the new name there
C. He can't modify the seeded list, so he should create a new workflow
D. He should select Setup>Transaction Types, query the appropriate Transaction Type
and the click the Approvals button. Finally, he should add the recipient to the list of
Approves for the appropriate list name
E. He should select Setup> Transaction Types> Approvals and add the recipient to the
list of Approves for the appropriate list name
Answer: D,E
Oracle 1Z0-023 pdf 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 exam dumps
NO.5 Which three statements are true about freight carriers? (Choose three.)
A. Inter-organization transfer uses an associated General Ledger account to specify the
freight cost
B. Freight carriers are used for shipments to and from customer, supplier and internal
organizations
C. Freight carriers are specific to the inventory organization
D. You can't associate the General Ledger account with each freight to collect associated
costs
E. Freight carriers are used only for customer shipments
Answer: A,B,C
Oracle 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 1Z0-023
NO.6 Certkiller .com is a retail company and all its customer orders that are shipped have a
pre-defined freight charge for each line item on the order. The company wants to apply
the freight charge to the sales order automatically to increase the order amount.
What should ABC do?
A. They can't do this; freight charges can be applied only during the ship confirm process
B. A Freight and Special Charges modifier can't be defined to apply the freight charge at
the time of the sales order
C. Automatic Freight and Special Charges modifier to apply at each sales order line
D. Define the surcharge list type of modifier to automatically apply the freight charge at
the time of the sales order
E. Manual Freight and Special Charges modifiers to apply at each sales order line
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 dumps
NO.7 A user has been tasked with ensuring that Credit Checking is done at the time of Sales
Order Booking for ABC Corp. Though she believes she set up everything correctly, no
credit checks seem to be occurring.
Which three elements should be check? (Choose three.)
A. Is Credit Checking enabled for the payment terms applied to ABC Corp?
B. Is the Credit check box selected in the standard customer setup for ABC Corp?
C. Is credit check selected at booking on the Order Transaction Type setup used for ABC
Corps orders?
D. Is the credit check hold check box selected in the profile class accounts window for
ABC Corp?
E. Is credit check selected at shipping on the order transaction type setup used for ABC
Corps orders?
Answer: A,B,C
Oracle questions 1Z0-023 questions 1Z0-023 answers real questions 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 questions
NO.8 Which four seeded freight charges are included in Oracle Pricing? (Choose Four.)
A. Duty
B. Services
C. Export
D. Miscellaneous
E. Insurance
Answer: A,C,D,E
Oracle 1Z0-023 dumps 1Z0-023 original questions
NO.9 What is true about the Ship From Stock fulfillment model?
A. Every order line should create a WIP job of equivalent quantity
B. Every order must be reserved
C. Stock is not shipped from the factory to the warehouse until receipt of the order
D. Every order can be pick released almost immediately after booking
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 exam dumps 1Z0-023 test answers
NO.10 Which three statements are true regarding Drop Ship Orders? (Choose three.)
A. The PO is created from an Approved Requisition, which is then sent to the supplier
B. The suppliers ships to the seller
C. Requisition Import Program creates the requisitions
D. The purchase Release concurrent program or workflow in order management creates
rows in the Requisition import tables
Answer: A,C
Oracle questions 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 original questions
NO.11 Which definition correctly describes the functionality of pricing formulas?
A. A mathematical computation that the order uses to determine which price list to apply
to a given line based on the criteria set in the pricing parameters form
B. A mathematical computation that the pricing engine uses as an alternative to entering
prices in a price list or to calculate a price adjustment
C. A formula that the price list uses to apply modifiers and qualifiers when the correct
criterion is met
D. A formula that evaluates the criteria and the order in which to apply qualifiers
Answer: B
Oracle pdf 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 practice test 1Z0-023
NO.12 You have two order lines on a sales order. Line 1 is standard line with shipment and
invoicing. Line 2 is invoice-only line and does not involve any shipment. Which solution
would you use to ensure that line 2 is interfaced with Oracle Receivables at the same time
as line 1?
A. Put both lines in Ship sets
B. Put both lines in ship sets and use defaulting rule to default scheduled ship date from
line 1 to line 2
C. Pub both lines in arrival sets
D. Put both lines in fulfillment sets
Answer: D
Oracle dumps 1Z0-023 practice test 1Z0-023
NO.13 You are a consultant to a client. The client has a policy according to the original
scheduled ship date.
The client suspects that people are moving the scheduled ship date on orders so that they
do no appear as a late shipments
The top management wants to know about any order that has its scheduled ship date
changed to a future date. It does not want to stop or slow down the shipping process, but
wants to be able to track orders that have had the date changed.
You decide to manage these changes using shipping exceptions. How would you change
the defaulted values for the exception named "WSH_CHANGE_SCHED_DATE"
shipping exception?
A. Set Exception behavior as defaulted and remove the enabled flag
B. Set Exception behavior to warning
C. Set Exception behavior to Error
D. Set Exception behavior to information only
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-023 answers real questions 1Z0-023 test questions 1Z0-023
NO.14 Certkiller .com. runs on the PTO fulfillment model. All the rule-based business rules for
configuration the model are incorporated using OracleConfigurator, which makes it
intuitive for sales representatives to configure the PTO model.
Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. After selecting all the options, PTO Model needs to be processed to get the configured
part
B. Routing needs to be defined for the PTO model
C. Ship confirm the option items, not the PTO model and option class
D. Process the configured item to generate the work order
E. Based on the setup, either ship model complete or individual options
Answer: C,E
Oracle 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 original questions 1Z0-023 questions 1Z0-023 test
NO.15 Which two statements are true about one-step shipping? (Choose two.)
A. One-step shipping must be used with quick ship shipping transactions
B. One-step shipping is the process of ensuring lot controls are shipped appropriately
C. Ship confirm rules must be set up in order to use one-step shipping
D. One-step shipping is the process of picking, optionally packing and ship confirming
delivery lines in one step
Answer: C,D
Oracle exam prep 1Z0-023 test questions 1Z0-023 test 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 exam dumps 1Z0-023 test questions
NO.16 Mary wants to perform the Pick Release process for delivery lines that have been booked.
Which three options are valid approaches for her to use? (Choose three.)
A. Run the Auto Allocate process
B. Execute online from the release sales order window
C. Run a concurrent program from the release sales order window
D. Use the standard Report submission process
E. Run the Pick Slip Grouping process
Answer: B,C,D
Oracle 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 1Z0-023
NO.17 Which two statements are true about freight and special charges modifiers? (Choose
two.)
A. All freight and special charges are passed to receivables for invoicing
B. Using freight and special charges modifiers, you can apply different freight
C. Freight and special charges can't be manually overridden
D. Only shipping execution can capture freight costs and apply charges
Answer: A,B
Oracle 1Z0-023 exam dumps 1Z0-023 practice test
NO.18 Which two statements are true for setting up freight carriers? (Choose two.)
A. Service levels are required for all freight carriers
B. Freight carriers are organization specific, so they need to be defined for each
organization
C. Freight carriers do not need to be assigned to organizations. After they are defined,
they are available for shipping transactions
D. Freight carriers are defined once and then enabled in the organizations that would use
those particular carriers
E. Service levels are optional additional information for carriers
Answer: A,D
Oracle 1Z0-023 questions 1Z0-023 exam 1Z0-023
NO.19 At which stage in the shipping Execution process is a high-level reservation transferred
to an allocated reservation?
A. Sales Order Booking
B. Pick Confirm
C. Ship Confirm
D. Pick Release
Answer: B
Oracle certification training 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 questions 1Z0-023
NO.20 Which four statements describe the role of Back-to-Back Orders? (Choose Four.)
A. Links sales orders and purchase orders
B. Flow of reservation supply from requisition to PO to inventory
C. Auto Creates requisitions
D. Supplier ships directly to customer
E. Pegs supply to demand
Answer: A,B,C,E
Oracle 1Z0-023 test answers 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 questions
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-H28 exam material and high-quality 700-501 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-690 VCE testing engine and HP2-K34 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-617 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-023_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论