ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the IBM certification 000-280 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of IBM certification 000-280 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about IBM certification 000-280 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the IBM certification 000-280 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
Are you worried about how to passs the terrible IBM 000-280 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's IBM 000-280 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's IBM 000-280 exam training materials is a pioneer in the IBM 000-280 exam certification preparation.
While most people would think passing IBM certification 000-280 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining IBM certification 000-280 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-280 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about IBM 000-280 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.
Exam Code: 000-280
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cloud Computing Infrastructure Architect V1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 102 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-26
ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest 000-280 exam training materials. If 000-280 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your 000-280 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.
000-280 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-280_exam.html
NO.1 A cloud infrastructure should be architected to accommodate which technical risks?
A. overflowing network buffers resulting in loss of data
B. termination of service by an internet service provider
C. fiber cable damage causing a failover to copper channels
D. unauthorized configuration changes to storage network devices
Answer: D
IBM 000-280 000-280 000-280 test
NO.2 Which component is necessary to view monitoring reports for IBM Service Delivery Manager?
A. Tivoli Enterprise Portal
B. Tivoli Service Request Manager
C. Tivoli Service Automation Manager
D. WebSphere Administrative Console
Answer: A
IBM study guide 000-280 000-280 000-280 exam prep
NO.3 A company hosts office applications on a stand alone server in their data center. A recent spike in
demand for one of their applications resulted in the denial of access to some potential users. Which
characteristic of the cloud service delivery model would meet the fluctuating demands of the company's
users?
A. service ubiquity
B. service elasticity
C. self-service access
D. usage-based billing
Answer: B
IBM answers real questions 000-280 000-280 demo 000-280 dumps 000-280
NO.4 A cloud service vendor provides business services such as human resources and payroll processing.
They use Web interfaces on a shared infrastructure providing multi-tenant services without the need to
manage or control the underlying resources. What type of cloud service is this company providing?
A. Platform as a Service
B. Software as a Service
C. Infrastructure as a Service
D. Business Process as a Service
Answer: D
IBM certification training 000-280 000-280 braindump 000-280 test answers
NO.5 Cloud architectures designed for service delivery and availability of services are extremely important.
How is software failure within a cloud infrastructure environment handled? (Choose two.)
A. replace the failed node
B. restart the software image
C. use elastic IP addresses for consistent and re-mappable routes
D. allow the state of the system to re-sync by reloading messages from queues
E. design services with proper real time disaster recovery and stateful user context
Answer: D,E
IBM exam prep 000-280 000-280 000-280 test answers
NO.6 What are two key infrastructure components for data migration when planning a move to cloud?
(Choose two.)
A. storage
B. network
C. monitoring
D. data mining
E. high availability
Answer: A,B
IBM 000-280 000-280 000-280 certification training 000-280 pdf
NO.7 Which IBM product implements metering capabilities?
A. IBM Tivoli Monitoring
B. IBM Tivoli Common Reporting
C. IBM Tivoli System Automation
D. IBM Tivoli Usage and Accounting Manager
Answer: D
IBM practice test 000-280 exam prep 000-280 demo 000-280 study guide 000-280 pdf
NO.8 A customer wants to implement a private cloud solution and they are anticipating changes in their
current virtualization operational model. Which virtualization configuration characteristic is affected by the
implementation of cloud infrastructure?
A. higher latency
B. lower server utilization
C. higher demand/transient use
D. easier dependency/user management
Answer: C
IBM 000-280 000-280 000-280
NO.9 Which characteristic best describe the difference between Service Oriented Architecture (SOA) and
cloud computing?
A. pay per use model
B. shared computing resources
C. SOA exists within the firewall
D. leverage IT resources on demand
Answer: C
IBM 000-280 000-280 000-280 000-280 certification
NO.10 Which term is used to describe a hypervisor running multiple operating systems simultaneously.?
A. full virtualization
B. paravirtualization
C. partial virtualization
D. nested virtualization
Answer: D
IBM exam dumps 000-280 test answers 000-280 test questions 000-280 braindump
NO.11 What are two methods that address both network infrastructure security and performance for a cloud
computing environment? (Choose two.)
A. encryption (SSL)
B. limiting network hops
C. network load balancing
D. denial of service prevention
E. intrusion detection and prevention
Answer: B,D
IBM original questions 000-280 000-280
NO.12 What are two considerations before moving data to a public cloud? (Choose two.)
A. A company must restructure all data to accommodate a public cloud data model.
B. A company should analyze all legal and regulatory issues that pertain to the data.
C. A company can safely assume that cloud services will replicate and backup all of their data.
D. A company should encrypt all data so that they do not have to analyze legal and regulatory issues.
E. A company should analyze data structure to see if they can take advantage of public cloud data
models.
Answer: B,E
IBM 000-280 000-280
NO.13 What is the collection and control point for alerts?
A. Tivoli Enterprise Console
B. Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
C. Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent
D. Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server
Answer: C
IBM certification training 000-280 exam 000-280 000-280
NO.14 A company is setting up a cloud environment to host several of their applications. These applications
vary in importance and the company wants to ensure that the most business critical applications get the
most resource. Which solution will help achieve this goal?
A. WebSphere eXtreme Scale
B. WebSphere Business Events
C. WebSphere Virtual Enterprise
D. WebSphere Business Monitor
Answer: C
IBM exam simulations 000-280 exam dumps 000-280
NO.15 Which storage infrastructure function provides benefit for public cloud computing?
A. metadata
B. multipath I/O
C. clustered trivial database
D. real time storage management
Answer: C
IBM 000-280 000-280 000-280 pdf
NO.16 What are two optimized workload characteristics supported by the IBM cloud portfolio? (Choose two.)
A. analytics
B. tightly-coupled
C. centralized message bus
D. high-performance computing
E. structured related data model
Answer: A,D
IBM 000-280 000-280 certification training 000-280 000-280 exam prep
NO.17 Which technology is used in certain IBM WebSphere DataPower appliances to provide identity
verification of public cloud endpoints and to securely transmit encrypted data between enterprise
endpoints and public cloud endpoints in an integrated cloud environment?
A. IBM Tivoli CloudBurst Appliance
B. WebSphere CloudBurst Appliance
C. WebSphere DataPower Secure Communicator
D. WebSphere DataPower Secure Cloud Connector
Answer: D
IBM 000-280 000-280 000-280 000-280 test
NO.18 What is a critical and unique component during the design and planning process for a cloud service?
A. IT Service availability
B. Business Service availability
C. IT Infrastructure/Component availability
D. IT Service and Infrastructure/Component availability
Answer: B
IBM 000-280 000-280 000-280 exam dumps
NO.19 Which area of the current IT enterprise availability and redundancy components must be addressed in
order to move to a cloud operational model?
A. server capacity to service capacity
B. workload availability to service availability
C. application availability to workload availability
D. server mean time between failures (MTBF) to service MTBF
Answer: C
IBM 000-280 practice test 000-280 study guide 000-280 pdf
NO.20 An enterprise wants to take advantage of cloud computing but retain control over the construction and
delivery of all cloud-based services. Which cloud deployment model will meet their needs?
A. hybrid cloud
B. private cloud
C. community cloud
D. public shared cloud
Answer: B
IBM pdf 000-280 000-280 000-280
ITCertKing offer the latest C-TSCM62-65 exam material and high-quality 70-462 pdf questions & answers. Our VCPC510 VCE testing engine and LOT-958 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B104 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-280_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论