I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. ITCertKing can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. ITCertKing will be your best choice.
When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.
ITCertKing IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing ITCertKing products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And ITCertKing provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.
You can now get Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 training materials, because you have to find the best Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 certification exam.
Exam Code: PEGACSA-v6.2
Exam Name: Pegasystems (Certified System Architect Exam (CSA) v6.2 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 213 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-25
ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 Exam PEGACSA-v6.2 study guide, PEGACSA-v6.2 exam, PEGACSA-v6.2 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if Pegasystems's PEGACSA-v6.2 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.
PEGACSA-v6.2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSA-v6.2_exam.html
NO.1 Which two are characteristics of the primary page of an Activity? (Choose Two)
A. It is a clipboard page named Primary
B. It is the default location of properties referenced with a dot and no preceding page name
C. It is the same as the parameter page
D. It is a clipboard page of the Applies To class of the activity or one of its ancestors
Answer: B,D
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.2 What is the primary purpose of the My Alerts tool? (Choose One)
A. To review and resolve interactions that exceed predefined threshold settings
B. To insert JavaScript alerts into HTML property rules
C. To establish PRPC threshold settings in the prconfig.xml file
D. To create personal alerts warning the System Architect of rule conflicts
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.3 On which flow shape would you reference a service rule? (Choose One)
A. Decision
B. Integrator
C. Assignment
D. None of the above shapes
Answer: D
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam prep PEGACSA-v6.2 dumps PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 answers real questions
NO.4 Which statements describe the use of methods in an activity? (Choose Two)
A. Methods are atomic operations performed in activity steps
B. Methods are the same as Java methods
C. You can create activity methods for use in your activities
D. Methods can be applied to clipboard pages
Answer: A,D
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam prep PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.5 Which two statements are true about Activity step pages? (Choose Two)
A. The step page always corresponds to the class named in the Applies To key part of the Activity
B. Step pages are automatically removed when an Activity ends
C. The step page sets the default page context for the duration of the step's execution
D. Named step pages are not required for each step of an Activity
Answer: C,D
Pegasystems original questions PEGACSA-v6.2 exam simulations PEGACSA-v6.2 exam dumps PEGACSA-v6.2 original questions
NO.6 Which of the following can an activity do that a data transform cannot? (Choose One)
A. Set the value of a property on a clipboard page
B. Apply a data transform
C. Route a work item
D. Remove a clipboard page
Answer: C
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam simulations PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.7 Which Activity method is used to view the contents of a step page in XML format? (Choose One)
A. Page-New
B. Show-Page
C. Property-Set
D. Step pages cannot be viewed as XML
Answer: B
Pegasystems test PEGACSA-v6.2 questions PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 original questions
NO.8 Which statement is true about Work Users utilizing the Clipboard tool? (Choose One)
A. They may use it to change their portal layout
B. They may use it to change their password
C. They have no access to the Clipboard tool from the standard User portal
D. They may use it to update work object properties
Answer: C
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 original questions PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.9 Which connector type can be used to connect an Assignment to another shape? (Choose One)
A. Flow Action
B. Always
C. When
D. Status
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam prep PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.10 Which of the following tools are most commonly used to evaluate performance during development of
a PRPC application? (Choose Three)
A. Preflight
B. PAL
C. Rules Inspector
D. My Alerts
E. Clipboard
Answer: A,B,D
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 exam PEGACSA-v6.2 test questions PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 exam
NO.11 What is the transition in an Activity used for? (Choose One)
A. To repeat a step several times, or until a condition is met
B. To change the harness display
C. To jump to a previous step in the Activity
D. To specify conditional processing which is evaluated after the method in the step is executed
Answer: D
Pegasystems exam prep PEGACSA-v6.2 certification training PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 demo
NO.12 Once you create a simu-lation for a connector, the simu-lation remains in effect
__________________________. (Choose One)
A. until disabled by using the Connector Simulation tool
B. until the simulation activity is deleted
C. permanently on the system; it can never be disabled
D. until the first call to the connector is completed
Answer: A
Pegasystems certification training PEGACSA-v6.2 exam PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.13 A PRPC component that defines and implements an interface between an external application acting as
a client and a Process Commander system acting as a server is called a ______________________?
(Choose One)
A. Connector
B. Activity
C. Service
D. Assignment
Answer: C
Pegasystems pdf PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.14 (True or False) When you optimize a property for reporting, any data saved in the BLOB up to that
point is not available for reports.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Pegasystems dumps PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 questions
NO.15 The Connector and Metadata Accelerator can simplify the creation of a connector by
________________________ to create the necessary rules. (Choose Two)
A. parsing a WSDL
B. parsing a provided Java source file
C. introspecting class metadata
D. creating an SQL query
Answer: A,C
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.16 Which of the following tools can be used to accelerate the creation of rules used to support PRPC
connectors and services? (Choose Two)
A. Application Profile Wizard
B. Connector and Metadata Accelerator
C. Application Accelerator
D. Service Accelerator
Answer: B,D
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 test answers PEGACSA-v6.2 dumps PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.17 Service Level rules include which of the following time intervals? (Choose Two)
A. Milestone
B. Requirement
C. Goal
D. Deadline
Answer: C,D
Pegasystems test answers PEGACSA-v6.2 study guide PEGACSA-v6.2 exam prep PEGACSA-v6.2 exam PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.18 Why should a business process be run at least once before measuring it with Performance Analyzer
(PAL)? (Choose One)
A. So PAL can establish a baseline
B. So Rules Assembly occurs and does not adversely affect the outcome
C. So PAL can start up properly
D. So the developer can capture Rules Assembly times
Answer: B
Pegasystems exam PEGACSA-v6.2 answers real questions PEGACSA-v6.2 certification
NO.19 An operator enters data into fields on a work item form. When does PRPC write the data to the
database? (Choose One)
A. When the user leaves each field
B. When the user submits the form, but before any validation occurs
C. When the user completes the last assignment in the process
D. When the user submits the form, and after any validation occurs
Answer: D
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 pdf
NO.20 Which of the following is the best method for requesting data from an SQL database? (Choose One)
A. SQL connector
B. SQL listener
C. Service package
D. External database table class mapping
Answer: D
Pegasystems pdf PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-S34 exam material and high-quality MB6-870 pdf questions & answers. Our 650-304 VCE testing engine and 000-656 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-481 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSA-v6.2_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论