2013年10月30日星期三

HP certification HP2-E36 exam questions and answers come out

ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in HP certification HP2-E36 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes HP HP2-E36 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your HP certification HP2-E36 exams can be easy passed.

ITCertKing is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertKing. ITCertKing have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertKing's HP HP2-E36 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.

ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend HP certification HP2-E36 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the HP certification HP2-E36 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about HP certification HP2-E36 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about HP certification HP2-E36 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any HP HP2-E36 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing HP HP2-E36 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass HP certification HP2-E36 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: HP2-E36
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Virtualization Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-29

HP2-E36 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E36_exam.html

NO.1 The "wire once" approach of an HP Converged Infrastructure describes which key element.?
A. Fabric Grid
B. Network Fast Track
C. Network Optimization
D. Flex Fabric
Answer: D

HP   HP2-E36 certification training   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 demo

NO.2 The Sales Meeting Planner document described as SMART ± r e f e r s t o w h i ch cha r ac t e ri s ti cs?
A. Specific, Measurable, Accessible, Ready, Timebound
B. Strategic, Measurable, Accessible, Realistic, Timebound
C. Specific, Measurable, Agreed, Realistic, Timebound
D. Specific, Measurable, Agreed, Referral, Targeted
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E36 exam dumps   HP2-E36 answers real questions   HP2-E36 test questions

NO.3 Which question focuses a customer most directly on the topic of converged infrastructure?
A. How long does it take to provision and launch new services?
B. Have you considered a pay-as-you-go IT model?
C. How do you manage who has access to your systems?
D. What measures do you have in place to protect your infrastructure from viruses and security
breaches?
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E36 test   HP2-E36 questions

NO.4 IT sprawl has been identified as a major problem. What percentage of IT budgets has been
traditionally spent on maintenance and operations?
A. 50%
B. 60%
C. 70%
D. 85%
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP2-E36 exam   HP2-E36 questions   HP2-E36 exam simulations

NO.5 Which tool enables Sales and Pre-Sales professionals to have a broad discussion with customers about
the current and future states of their IT infrastructure?
A. Adaptive Infrastructure Maturity Model (AI MM)
B. Converged Infrastructure Maturity Model Express (CI MM Express)
C. HP StorageWorks Size
D. Alinean ROI Analyst
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP2-E36   HP2-E36

NO.6 Why should you ask your customer a Commitment question near the conclusion of a sales meeting?
A. to avoid discussion around value propositions
B. to use the opportunity as a trial close
C. to ensure the customer is interested in your services
D. to gather further information on the customer challenges
Answer: B

HP practice test   HP2-E36 test   HP2-E36

NO.7 Poor utilization and sprawl are preventing IT organizations from achieving which important objective?
A. increasing green IT initiatives
B. reducing the percentage of Direct Attach Storage (DAS)
C. increasing the amount of time on innovation
D. achieving regulatory compliance
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP2-E36   HP2-E36   HP2-E36   HP2-E36

NO.8 What are two open and flexible features of BladeSystem Matrix? (Select two.)
A. choice of operating system and hypervisors
B. integrated security features
C. operation with standard networks and SANs
D. selected Blade enclosures
E. proprietary network standards
Answer: A,B

HP   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 exam simulations   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 demo

NO.9 One of your customers has stated that they traditionally have difficulty allocating needed resources to
some key applications. You are also aware that they have issues with the over-provisioning of storage.
Which component of the HP Converged Infrastructure should you discuss with them?
A. Matrix Operating Environment
B. Virtual Resource Pools
C. Data Center Smart Grid
D. Client Virtualization
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 exam prep   HP2-E36 exam prep

NO.10 What is the most important element of a Compelling Business Reason (CBR)?
A. It is from the customer's point of view.
B. It is concise.
C. It highlights technical features.
D. It has financial targets.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E36 demo   HP2-E36 exam prep   HP2-E36 test   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 answers real questions

NO.11 Your analysis of a customer environment indicates both legacy architecture and inflexible stacks of IT.
Which technology solution would improve their situation?
A. converged infrastructure
B. data deduplication
C. backup and archival
D. mainframe migration
Answer: A

HP demo   HP2-E36   HP2-E36

NO.12 With HP Converged Infrastructure and a self-service portal, customers can accomplish which
objective?
A. reduce time to resolution on customer service calls
B. deploy new services quickly
C. increase sales coverage
D. improve brand recognition
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E36 exam   HP2-E36 answers real questions   HP2-E36 braindump   HP2-E36 braindump   HP2-E36 test answers

NO.13 What are two HP Converged Infrastructure Consulting Services? (Select two.)
A. Proof of Concept
B. Legacy Application Transformation
C. Open SAN Implementation Service
D. Architectural Transformation
E. Visioning Workshop
Answer: A,E

HP pdf   HP2-E36 test questions   HP2-E36 pdf

NO.14 What is a key concept in the HP Converged Infrastructure?
A. consolidating all direct-attached storage into one enterprise-class SAN
B. distributing all computer resources to the point of application usage
C. bringing the technology silos together into pools of virtualized assets that are shared by many
applications and services
D. utilizing HP Asset Manager to track and manage changes
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E36 questions   HP2-E36 exam prep   HP2-E36 exam prep

NO.15 Given the turbulence in the economy over the past two years, what is most likely to happen with the IT
decision-making process?
A. More decisions will be made at the departmental level.
B. More decisions will be made by Finance directors and CFOs.
C. Most major decisions will be made within the IT department.
D. Budgets will free up at the first sign of economic recovery.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 answers real questions   HP2-E36 certification training   HP2-E36 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-404 exam material and high-quality 00M-654 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-783 VCE testing engine and 70-489 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 646-365 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E36_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论