2013年10月23日星期三

QQ0-401 practice tests

Through the HDI certification QQ0-401 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the HDI certification QQ0-401 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.

If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first HDI certification QQ0-401 exam.

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

Exam Code: QQ0-401
Exam Name: HDI (SDI-Service Desk Foundation Qualification)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-23

ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass HDI certification QQ0-401 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of HDI certification QQ0-401 exam online as a try.

Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing HDI QQ0-401 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's HDI QQ0-401 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.

QQ0-401 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QQ0-401_exam.html

NO.1 What is a best practice for helping an emotional caller?
A.Ask the customer to talk about their personal problems.
B.Help the customer focus on the Incident and resolution.
C.Maintain a professional approach according to the SLA.
D.Move the conversation carefully on to general issues within the company.
Answer:B

HDI demo   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.2 Why is it important for you to demonstrate confidence when dealing with others?
A.Demonstrating confidence establishes credibility with customers.
B.Demonstrating confidence increases first contact resolution.
C.Demonstrating confidence maximises talk time.
D.Demonstrating confidence minimises conflicts with customers.
Answer:A

HDI   QQ0-401 demo   QQ0-401 study guide

NO.3 Which action best illustrates responsible team behaviour?
A.Logging every call.
B.Reporting security violations.
C.Sharing knowledge.
D.Taking more than your share of calls.
Answer:C

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 exam dumps   QQ0-401 exam prep   QQ0-401

NO.4 Which statement best characterises a friendly and supportive workplace?
A.Management encourages extensive overtime.
B.Team members help each other.
C.Team members work alone.
D.Team members work only their allotted hours.
Answer:B

HDI pdf   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 demo   QQ0-401

NO.5 When is it most appropriate to escalate an Incident to a manager?
A.Escalate an Incident if the customer begins to complain.
B.Escalate an Incident the customer is emotional.
C.Escalate an Incident if the customer asks to speak to a manager.
D.Escalate an Incident if the Service Desk is short of staff.
Answer:C

HDI certification training   QQ0-401 certification   QQ0-401 test answers   QQ0-401 demo

NO.6 When made by a customer, which comment, is most likely to indicate that a conflict is developing?
A.I am tired of my computer always being down.
B.I don't understand what you mean.
C.I see what you are saying to me.
D.You need to slow down.
Answer:A

HDI exam simulations   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 exam dumps   QQ0-401 braindump

NO.7 Which process is concerned with the capture, structure, and reuse of solutions?
A.Call management.
B.Incident management.
C.Knowledge management.
D.Problem management.
Answer:C

HDI   QQ0-401 study guide   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.8 What is the most important benefit of being empathetic towards your customers?
A.Your customers will know that you feel sorry for them.
B.Your customers will know that you can fix their problem for them.
C.Your customers will know that you understand how they feel.
D.Your customers will want to talk to you whenever they call.
Answer:C

HDI   QQ0-401 practice test   QQ0-401 test answers   QQ0-401 questions

NO.9 What is a common metric used to measure Service Desk performance?
A.Abandon before answer (ABA)
B.Average time to respond (ATR)
C.Incident quality score (IQS)
D.Total faxes received (TFR)
Answer:A

HDI study guide   QQ0-401 study guide   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 test questions   QQ0-401

NO.10 What is a best practice when writing e-mail?
A.Use animation to emphasise your point.
B.Use different colours to improve readability.
C.Use emoticons to convey empathy.
D.Use standard headers and footers for consistency.
Answer:D

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.11 What is a best practice for handling phone calls?
A.Clear your desk of any clutter.
B.Show the customer sympathy.
C.Use a standard greeting.
D.Use formal titles when greeting customers.
Answer:C

HDI pdf   QQ0-401 questions   QQ0-401 exam simulations   QQ0-401 certification

NO.12 Which is a best practice for dealing with stress?
A.Answer fewer inquiries.
B.Confront the issues that are causing stress.
C.Stop customers from venting.
D.Take time off work.
Answer:B

HDI answers real questions   QQ0-401 questions   QQ0-401 demo   QQ0-401

NO.13 What is the best description of an Incident?
A.An Incident is any call from a customer.
B.An Incident is a call routed by the ACD.
C.An Incident is a management statistic.
D.An Incident causes an interruption to normal service.
Answer:D

HDI practice test   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.14 What is a best practice for establishing effective relationships with your customers?
A.Ensure that your customer understands the SLA.
B.Provide technical language guidance.
C.Show your customer sympathy.
D.Understand your customer business.
Answer:D

HDI demo   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 exam prep   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 dumps   QQ0-401

NO.15 Which metric is used to measure the average amount of time that a customer waits before a call is
answered?
A.Abandon before answer.
B.Availability.
C.Average speed to answer.
D.First contact resolution.
Answer:C

HDI pdf   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 certification training   QQ0-401 test answers   QQ0-401 test answers

NO.16 Which of the following is most likely to be a barrier to communication?
A.The customer ability to use self-help systems.
B.The customer previous experience with the Service Desk.
C.The customer position in the business.
D.The level of support provided by the Service Desk.
Answer:B

HDI certification training   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 exam   QQ0-401

NO.17 What is the most important reason for maintaining legal compliance in the Service Desk?
A.Maintaining legal compliance prevents other teams seeing what the Service Desk does.
B.Maintaining legal compliance protects the organisation assets.
C.Maintaining legal compliance protects you from blame.
D.Maintaining legal compliance protects your managers.
Answer:B

HDI test questions   QQ0-401 original questions   QQ0-401 dumps   QQ0-401

NO.18 Which of the following best describes your sales and marketing role within the Service Desk?
A.Log the opportunity so that it can be followed up on at a later date.
B.Recognise opportunities to increase business and know what to do with them.
C.Refer any business opportunities to the marketing department.
D.Stop trying to resolve the problem and concentrate on increasing the business.
Answer:B

HDI study guide   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 study guide   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.19 What type of question will best encourage a customer to talk more about their Incident?
A.Closed questions.
B.Open questions.
C.Technical questions.
D.Personal questions.
Answer:B

HDI dumps   QQ0-401 exam prep   QQ0-401

NO.20 What is the best reason for using proper grammar and spelling when documenting Incidents?
A.Not using proper grammar and spelling is sloppy.
B.Not using proper grammar and spelling will anger the customer.
C.Using proper grammar and spelling is professional.
D.Using proper grammar and spelling will impress your supervisor.
Answer:C

HDI questions   QQ0-401 exam   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B101 exam material and high-quality LOT-958 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-415 VCE testing engine and NS0-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-004 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QQ0-401_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论