2013年10月26日星期六

IBM certification 000-R17 exam best training materials

If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of IBM 000-R17 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass IBM 000-R17 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.

000-R17 is an IBM certification exam, so 000-R17 is the first step to set foot on the road of IBM certification. 000-R17 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in 000-R17 exam, but passing rate of 000-R17 certification exam is not very high.When you select 000-R17 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

Exam Code: 000-R17
Exam Name: IBM (IBM SurePOS 700 Series Models 7x3 Technical Mastery)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-26

ITCertKing could give you the IBM 000-R17 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's IBM 000-R17 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's IBM 000-R17 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's IBM 000-R17 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing IBM 000-R17 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing IBM 000-R17 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

000-R17 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-R17_exam.html

NO.1 Which two IBM SurePOS models ship standard with a hard disk drive? (Choose two.)
A. SurePOS C models
B. SurePOS E models
C. SurePOS 720 models
D. SurePOS 740 models
Answer: A,B

IBM   000-R17   000-R17 dumps   000-R17 test answers

NO.2 Which two standard features do all SurePOS 7x3 models have in common.? (Choose two.)
A. dual video
B. hard disk drive
C. CD/DVD combo drive
D. 512 MB DDR2 base memory
E. Redundant Array of Independent Disks (RAID) 0/1 technology
Answer: A,E

IBM exam prep   000-R17 braindump   000-R17   000-R17 answers real questions

NO.3 A customer is considering upgrading to the SurePOS 7x3 systems. They need two PCI slots and they
are concerned about PCI compatibility, restrictions, and limitations. What information should a technical
specialist provide this customer? (Choose two.)
A. Full-length PCI feature cards are not supported.
B. The 7x3 provides support for only two PCI Express slots.
C. PCI slots are only available as a standard feature on the SurePOS 783 models.
D. There is nothing to worry about, since all SurePOS 7x3 models have two PCI slots that will
accommodate full-size and short PCI cards.
E. If a customer has two PCI adapters to migrate forward they will need to select the additional riser
option that provides two PCI slots.
Answer: A,E

IBM test answers   000-R17 answers real questions   000-R17   000-R17   000-R17   000-R17 braindump

NO.4 Which two are included in the system vital product data (VPD)? (Choose two.)
A. machine model
B. hard drive model
C. riser serial number
D. system serial number
Answer: A,D

IBM   000-R17 certification   000-R17 study guide   000-R17

NO.5 On which model is an 80GB hard disk drive and a CD/DVD standard?
A. S83
B. C83
C. S43
D. C43
Answer: D

IBM questions   000-R17   000-R17 questions   000-R17 test answers

NO.6 What is the standard warranty service type offered for SurePOS 7x3 systems?
A. Depot Service
B. Carry in Service
C. IBM On-Site Repair
D. IBM EasyServ Repair
Answer: C

IBM exam prep   000-R17 braindump   000-R17   000-R17

NO.7 Which three are standard features of the IBM SurePOS 700 models 723 and S23 (also known as the
entry-level models)? (Choose three.)
A. 10/100 Ethernet
B. VIA C7 processor
C. CD/DVD combo drive
D. 10/100/1000 Ethernet
E. 80 GB hard disk drive
F. 256 MB DDR2 base memory
Answer: A,B,F

IBM   000-R17   000-R17

NO.8 Which two types of devices cannot be auto-sensed by the diagnostics tool? (Choose two.)
A. USB devices
B. fiscal devices
C. RS-232 devices
D. RS-485 devices
Answer: B,C

IBM   000-R17 exam simulations   000-R17 exam simulations   000-R17   000-R17

NO.9 A customer wants to perform inventory management, software distribution, and event notification
remotely for their SurePOS 7x3 systems.
Which product supports these three functions on all SurePOS 7x3 supported operating systems?
A. Wired for Management (WfM)
B. Remote Management Agent (RMA)
C. System Management BIOS (SMBIOS)
D. Remote Deployment Manager (RDM)
Answer: B

IBM exam prep   000-R17 dumps   000-R17 exam prep   000-R17   000-R17

NO.10 What are the two search categories available in the Knowledgebase database on the RSS Web site?
(Choose two.)
A. IBM information
B. SurePOS information
C. Point of Sale information
D. Retail Systems information
E. Self-Service Solution information
Answer: A,C

IBM   000-R17 study guide   000-R17 exam simulations   000-R17

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-871 exam material and high-quality 000-614 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-124 VCE testing engine and 70-463 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-997 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-R17_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论