2013年10月26日星期六

IBM COG-642 pdf dumps

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with IBM certification COG-642 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for IBM certification COG-642 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about COG-642 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of COG-642 certification exam are produced by the analysis of COG-642 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in COG-642 certification exam.

If you attend IBM certification COG-642 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

Exam Code: COG-642
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos 10 BI Scorecard Developer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-26

IBM certification COG-642 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing IBM certification COG-642 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, IBM certification COG-642 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a IBM COG-642 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed IBM certification COG-642 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing IBM COG-642 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing IBM COG-642 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

COG-642 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-642_exam.html

NO.1 What must be done to load the data successfully into Metric Studio using structured query language
(SQL) scripts?
A. Perform the task Recalculate metric store derived values after each script execution.
B. Perform the task Import data from files into staging area after each script execution
C. Structure the query language to map data from the relational database to the content store.
D. Structure the query language to map data from the relational database to the staging tables
Answer: D

IBM demo   COG-642   COG-642 study guide   COG-642

NO.2 An administrator attempted to transfer metric values from the staging area into the metric store.
However, not all of the metrics were populated with expected values. In which table can the administrator
locate the rejected rows for review, correction, and reloading?
A. KPI_VALUE_STAGE_REJECTS
B. OBJECT_STAGE_REJECTS
C. METRIC_TYPE_STAGE_REJECTS
D. OBJECT_NOTE_STAGE_REJECTS
Answer: A

IBM   COG-642   COG-642   COG-642   COG-642

NO.3 How would the scorecard developer delete the Marketing scorecard and move its children under the
Corporate scorecard.?
A. In the user interface, drag the children to the Corporate scorecard and then delete the Marketing
scorecard.
B. In the user interface, mark the Marketing scorecard for deletion, drag the Corporate scorecard and run
re-calculate metrics derived values.
C. In the .cmo file, re-assign the parent to the children scorecard and then mark the Marketing scorecard
for deletion.
D. In the .cmdfile. re-assign the parent to the children scorecard and then mark the Marketing scorecard
for deletion.
Answer: C

IBM exam   COG-642 original questions   COG-642 study guide

NO.4 A tab-delimited file with a cmm extension contains what type of objects?
A. Metrics
B. Metric types
C. Metric values
D. Import sources
Answer: B

IBM dumps   COG-642   COG-642

NO.5 Which tile extension must be used on the tab-delimited file that defines relationships between objects?
A. .cmo
B. .cmr
C. .cml
D. .cmm
Answer: C

IBM exam dumps   COG-642 pdf   COG-642   COG-642 pdf   COG-642 certification training

NO.6 A tab-delimited file with a cmo extension can be used to create what type of object?
A. Scorecards
B. Metric types
C. Calendar levels
D. Permissions
Answer: A

IBM braindump   COG-642 test answers   COG-642 dumps

NO.7 What directory contains log files needed to troubleshoot problems importing data?
A. installation_location/logs/MetricStorelnstall
B. installation_location/logs/MetricMaintenance
C. installation_location/logs/MetricUpgradePackage
D. installation_location/logs/MetricStoreUpgrade
Answer: B

IBM   COG-642   COG-642   COG-642

NO.8 Which statement is true about staging tables?
A. Staging tables map to Data ManagerTables
B. Staging tables map to tab-delimited files
C. Staging tables map to tables in the data warehouse
D. Staging tables map to tables in the content store
Answer: B

IBM   COG-642   COG-642   COG-642 pdf   COG-642

NO.9 A user needs to update target values ONLY for:
Americas Return quantity %
Americas Return quantity % Defective product
Americas Return quantity % Incomplete product
What minimum permissions MUST be applied on the objects for that user?
A. Write target values permissions to the Americas scorecard and read permissions to all ancestor
scorecards.
B. Write permissions to the three metrics and traverse permissions to all ancestor scorecards.
C. Write target values permissions to the three metrics and read permissions to all ancestor scorecards
D. Write permissions to the Americas scorecard and read permissions to all ancestor scorecards
Answer: C

IBM answers real questions   COG-642 study guide   COG-642 certification

NO.10 Which activities can only be performed by the Metric Store Administrator?
A. Set policies.
B. Create the root scorecard.
C. Run import and export options.
D. Add links to a CognosBI report.
Answer: C

IBM   COG-642 dumps   COG-642

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-405 exam material and high-quality 000-123 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-487 VCE testing engine and NS0-145 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-596 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-642_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论