2013年10月23日星期三

Exam 1Z0-850 questions and answers

ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-850 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. Oracle 1Z0-850 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-850 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the Oracle 1Z0-850 exam.

The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-850 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.

Oracle certification 1Z0-850 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing Oracle certification 1Z0-850 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, Oracle certification 1Z0-850 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a Oracle 1Z0-850 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed Oracle certification 1Z0-850 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

Exam Code: 1Z0-850
Exam Name: Oracle (Java Standard Edition 5 and 6, Certified Associate Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 242 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-22

Through the Oracle certification 1Z0-850 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the Oracle certification 1Z0-850 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.

1Z0-850 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-850_exam.html

NO.1 x++; y--;

NO.2 Which two are associated with the web tier in a J2EE web-based application.? (Choose two.)
A. servlets
B. JAX-RPC
C. JMS
D. entity beans
E. JSP
Answer: A,E

Oracle   1Z0-850   1Z0-850   1Z0-850 test   1Z0-850 pdf   1Z0-850 practice test

NO.3 result = calc(num1, num2);

NO.4 System.out.println("x = " + x + " , y = " + y);

NO.5 Which two are true? (Choose two.)
A. J2EE runs on consumer and embedded devices.
B. J2EE includes the MIDP API.
C. J2EE includes servlet APIs and EJB APIs.
D. J2EE application developers need J2SE.
E. J2EE applications depend on web servers.
Answer: C,D

Oracle   1Z0-850   1Z0-850

NO.6 Given:
1. class Test {
2. public static void main(String args[]) {
3. int num1 = 10, num2 = 20, result;

NO.7 // insert code here

NO.8 }

NO.9 System.out.println(s);
What is the result?
A. aOcdefgabc
B. Compilation fails.
C. abOdefgabc
D. abXdefgabc
E. abOdefgabO
F. aOcdefgaOc
G. abXdefgabX
Answer: G

Oracle   1Z0-850 certification   1Z0-850 practice test
17.Which package contains classes used to create data collections, such as maps or queues?
A. java.lang
B. java.io
C. java.awt
D. java.net
E. javax.swing
F. java.util
Answer: F

Oracle   1Z0-850 test   1Z0-850 certification training   1Z0-850 exam simulations   1Z0-850 answers real questions
18.Given:
1. interface A { }
2. interface B { void b(); }
3. interface C { public void c(); }
4. abstract class D implements A,B,C { }
5. class E extends D {
6. void b() { }
7. public void c() { }
8. }
Which is true?
A. Compilation fails due to an error in line 6.
B. The code compiles without error.
C. Compilation fails due to an error in line 2.
D. Compilation fails due to an error in line 4.
E. Compilation fails due to an error in line 1.
Answer: A

Oracle test answers   1Z0-850 exam   1Z0-850   1Z0-850   1Z0-850 exam dumps
19.What type of relationship is needed to represent the relationship between students and the courses
they are enrolled in at a university?
A. a one-to-one composition
B. a one-to-one association
C. a many-to-many composition
D. a one-to-many composition
E. a one-to-many association
F. a many-to-many association
Answer: F

Oracle test questions   1Z0-850 questions   1Z0-850   1Z0-850
20.Which two are features of JNDI? (Choose two.)
A. an interface to store and retrieve named Java objects of any type
B. an interface to search for objects using attributes
C. a defined common set of messaging concepts and programming strategies
D. connectivity to databases and other tabular data sources
Answer: A,B

Oracle   1Z0-850 test questions   1Z0-850 exam dumps   1Z0-850

NO.10 else if (c == 'b')

NO.11 }
What is the result?
A. Compilation fails because of an error at line 8.
B. x = 3 , y = 7
C. Compilation fails because of an error at line 11.
D. Compilation fails because of an error at line 9.
E. x = 53 , y = 97
F. Compilation fails because of an error at line 10.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-850 practice test   1Z0-850 test answers   1Z0-850
10.You have developed a MIDlet that runs on a Java-enabled Personal Digital Assistant (PDA) device.
Now, your employer has asked you to port the MIDlet to run on other Java platforms. Which is true?
A. The MIDlet is 100% portable across all J2ME devices.
B. The MIDlet can run within a standard web browser.
C. The MIDlet is guaranteed to run correctly under J2SE.
D. The MIDlet is NOT guaranteed to run on a Java technology-enabled phone.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-850 questions   1Z0-850 pdf   1Z0-850 certification training
11.Which statement is true?
A. JMS enables an application to provide flexible, asynchronous data exchange.
B. JMS provides interfaces to naming and directory services.
C. The JMS API is located in the java.jms package.
D. JMS enables an application to provide tightly coupled, distributed communication.
Answer: A

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-850 exam dumps   1Z0-850 dumps   1Z0-850 test answers
12.Which two are true about stateless session beans? (Choose two.)
A. They are used to represent data stored in an RDBMS.
B. They implement the JMS API.
C. They are used to implement business logic.
D. They CANNOT hold client state.
Answer: C,D

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-850   1Z0-850 test answers
13.Which two are true about javax.swing? (Choose two.)
A. It includes classes for creating buttons and panels.
B. It is used to create MIDlets.
C. It is used to create applications that have the same user interface on different platforms.
D. It uses the native GUI components of each platform.
Answer: A,C

Oracle certification   1Z0-850 answers real questions   1Z0-850 test questions
14.Which two are true? (Choose two.)
A. An interface CANNOT be extended by another interface.
B. An abstract class CANNOT be extended by an abstract class.
C. An interface can be extended by an abstract class.
D. An abstract class can implement an interface.
E. An abstract class can be extended by a concrete class.
F. An abstract class can be extended by an interface.
Answer: D,E

Oracle   1Z0-850 pdf   1Z0-850 practice test   1Z0-850
15.Click the Exhibit button.
Which relationships, referenced by the class names involved, are drawn using valid UML notation?
A. AB, AC, BD, and CD
B. only AC, BD, and CD
C. only AB, AC, and BD
D. only AB and AC
E. only BD and CD
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-850 pdf   1Z0-850   1Z0-850   1Z0-850 study guide   1Z0-850 exam dumps

NO.12

NO.13 Given:
12. String s = "abcdefgabc";
13. char c = s.charAt(2);
14.
15. if (c == 'c')
16. s = s.replace('c', 'X');

NO.14 else

NO.15 s = s.replace('c', 'O');

NO.16 while (x < 3) {

NO.17 }

NO.18 s = s.replace('b', 'O');

NO.19 }
Which, inserted at line 8, produces the output 30?
A. static int calc(int n1, int n2) { return; }
B. public int calc(int n1, int n2) { return n1 + n2; }
C. public int calc(int n1, int n2) { return; }
D. static int calc(int n1, int n2) { return n1 + n2; }
E. static void calc(n1, n2) { return (n1 + n2); }
F. static int calc(int n1, n2) { return n1, n2; };
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-850   1Z0-850 questions   1Z0-850
4.Given:
1. public abstract class Wow {
2. private int wow;
3. public Wow(int wow) {
4. this.wow = wow;
5. }
6. public void wow() { }
7. private void wowza() { }
8. }
Which is true about the class Wow?
A. It does NOT compile because an abstract class must have at least one abstract method.
B. It does NOT compile because an abstract class CANNOT have instance variables.
C. It compiles without error.
D. It does NOT compile because an abstract class CANNOT have private methods.
E. It does NOT compile because an abstract class must have a constructor with no arguments.
Answer: C

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-850   1Z0-850 answers real questions
5.Given:
1. class X {
2. private Y y;
3. public X(Y y) { this.y = y; }
4. }
5. class Y {
6. private X x;
7. public Y() { }
8. public Y(X x) { this.x = x; }
9. }
The instance variable y is intended to represent the composition relationship "X is composed of Y."
Which code correctly maintains this meaning?
A. X x1 = new X(new Y())
;
X x2 = new X(new Y())
;
B. X xx = new X(null)
;
Y y1 = new Y(xx)
;
Y y2 = new Y(xx)
;
C. Y yy = new Y()
;
X x1 = new X(yy)
;
X x2 = new X(yy)
;
D. Y y1 = new Y(new X(null))
;
Y y2 = new Y(new X(null))
;
Answer: A

Oracle certification   1Z0-850 braindump   1Z0-850   1Z0-850
6.Which type of J2EE component is used to store business data persistently?
A. stateless session beans
B. JavaBeans
C. stateful session beans
D. entity beans
E. JavaServer Pages
Answer: D

Oracle test   1Z0-850 test questions   1Z0-850 exam prep   1Z0-850
7.What is the purpose of JNDI?
A. to access native code from a Java application
B. to parse XML documents
C. to access various directory services using a single interface
D. to register Java Web Start applications with a web server
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-850   1Z0-850 practice test   1Z0-850   1Z0-850
8.Which two are true about HTML? (Choose two.)
A. HTML can set up hypertext links between documents.
B. HTML uses tags to structure text into headings, paragraphs, and lists.
C. HTML is an object-oriented programming language.
D. HTML documents CANNOT be browsed by a text editor.
Answer: A,B

Oracle test questions   1Z0-850 study guide   1Z0-850 exam   1Z0-850   1Z0-850 questions
9.Given:
4. class Example {
5. int x = 50;
6. int y = 100;
7. public static void main(String args[]) {
8. int x = 0, y = 10;
9. Example ex = new Example();

NO.20 System.out.println(result);

NO.21 }

ITCertKing offer the latest 100-101 exam material and high-quality 000-781 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-461 VCE testing engine and PMI-100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B103 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-850_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论