About HP5-K01D exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best HP5-K01D practice questions. The ITCertKing HP HP5-K01D training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest HP HP5-K01D training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing HP HP5-K01D exam training materials. ITCertKing HP HP5-K01D Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.
ITCertKing HP HP5-K01D exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual HP5-K01D certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our HP5-K01D exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.
Exam Code: HP5-K01D
Exam Name: HP (Delta - Selling HP SMB Storage)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 48 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-23
In today's competitive IT industry, passing HP certification HP5-K01D exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining HP HP5-K01D certification can increase your salary. People who have got HP HP5-K01D certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But HP certification HP5-K01D exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.
If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP5-K01D exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.
HP HP5-K01D is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what HP related certification you have. If you have HP HP5-K01D certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.
HP5-K01D Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP5-K01D_exam.html
NO.1 Which security feature does NOT apply to the HP StoreEasy product family?
A. Centrally managed policies protecting data based on business value
B. Antivirus software running on additional hardware servers
C. BitLocker Drive Encryption protecting data on removable media
D. File system encryption protecting data at rest
Answer: B
HP HP5-K01D HP5-K01D braindump
NO.2 Why do customers new to virtualization need to have a SAN?
A. It simplifies their storage management
B. It reflects that their business has grown from a small to a medium business
C. All their competitors have bought one
D. It provides them with support for DR/HA features
Answer: A
HP pdf HP5-K01D certification HP5-K01D answers real questions HP5-K01D
NO.3 Which HP storage product is designed for flexbile file and application storage and can scale
from
hundreds to thousands of users?
A. HP 3PAR StoreServ
B. HP StoreAll
C. HP StoreEasy
D. HP MSA
Answer: C
HP HP5-K01D HP5-K01D HP5-K01D dumps
NO.4 How does source side data deduplication deliver benefits to the customer?
A. The central data center cannot perform data deduplication
B. There will be less data to copy to the store at the main data center
C. The main data center cannot identify new data
D. The main data center does not have available time to perform the deduplication
Answer: B
HP HP5-K01D HP5-K01D exam dumps HP5-K01D
NO.5 Why is selling HP StoreEasy such a big opportunity?
A. NAS storage gives customers data encryption
B. HP needs to compete with NetApp and EMC
C. File Storage is the fastest growing storage market
D. NAS storage is only used in the SMB market
Answer: D
HP exam simulations HP5-K01D HP5-K01D demo
NO.6 Which statement describes one of the key business benefits of Exchange?
A. This version of Exchange enables administrator controlled replication of data, which
canminimize disruptions dramatically and spare organizations from data loss
B. It allows user to share screens and reduces the need for costly internal face face-tofacemeetings
C. Exchange mailbox size can be very much larger, which substantially reduces the need forcostly
IT admin time to manage mailbox sizes
D. Exchange eliminates all help desk costs by enabling users to perform all tasks that
wouldnormally require a help desk call
Answer: C
HP HP5-K01D HP5-K01D HP5-K01D HP5-K01D exam
NO.7 Which components in their environments would a customer new to virtualization need to
change to
successfully implement a virtualized solution?
A. 2 tier network implementation
B. Monolithic or legacy storage
C. Last generation servers
D. VMware licensing
Answer: D
HP HP5-K01D exam HP5-K01D questions HP5-K01D
NO.8 What is the biggest risk of performing tape backup at branch offices?
A. There may be restrictions on the backup window
B. The task is left to non-IT staff
C. The software may fail
D. The tape devcie may be unreliable
Answer: B
HP HP5-K01D exam dumps HP5-K01D dumps HP5-K01D
NO.9 HP StoreEasy products are integrated with what optimization technique that improves
performance for data transferred by Wide Area Network to Branch Offices?
A. BranchServ
B. BranchFile
C. BranchWorks
D. BranchCache
Answer: D
HP exam dumps HP5-K01D questions HP5-K01D test
NO.10 What is the key difference to communicate when positioning an HP StoreVirtual VSA system
against an HP StoreVirtual 4000?
A. The HP StoreVirtual VSA is a software product that utilizes an existing x86 platform for usein
remote office and branch office locations
B. The HP StoreVirtual VSA offers Business Critical and Disaster Recovery capability
C. The HP StoreVirtual VSA has full integration with VMware vSphere software
D. The HP StoreVirtual 4000 uses the iSCSI protocol
Answer: A
HP exam HP5-K01D HP5-K01D HP5-K01D
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-405 exam material and high-quality 642-980 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-886 VCE testing engine and 70-482 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-344 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP5-K01D_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论