2013年10月23日星期三

Oracle 1z0-151 pdf dumps

The 1z0-151 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer 1z0-151 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend Oracle certification 1z0-151 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.

If you choose to sign up to participate in Oracle certification 1z0-151 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Oracle certification 1z0-151 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass Oracle certification 1z0-151 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for Oracle certification 1z0-151 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about Oracle certification 1z0-151 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for Oracle certification 1z0-151 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.

In order to help you more ITCertKing the Oracle 1z0-151 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. 1z0-151 study materials including the official Oracle 1z0-151 certification training courses, Oracle 1z0-151 self-paced training guide, 1z0-151 exam ITCertKing and practice, 1z0-151 online exam 1z0-151 study guide. 1z0-151 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

You have ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-151 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-151 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through Oracle 1z0-151 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-151 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.

Exam Code: 1z0-151
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Fusion Middleware 11g: Build Applications with Oracle Forms)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-22

God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. Oracle 1z0-151 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's Oracle 1z0-151 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the Oracle 1z0-151 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's Oracle 1z0-151 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.

1z0-151 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1z0-151_exam.html

NO.1 In Forms Builder, the iconic buttons on the form are blank, but when you click Run Form the
form
appears in the browser with Images in the iconic buttons.
What are two things that you can check to track the source of this problem?
A. forms Builder runtime preferences
B. the UI_ICON settinginthe operating system
C. the iconpath settinginthe Forms registry file
D. the UI_ICOM_EXTENSION settinginthe operating system
E. the iconextension settinginthe Forms registry file
F. the FORMS_PATH settinginthe Forms environment file
G. the classpath settinginthe operating system
Answer: B,C

Oracle   1z0-151 practice test   1z0-151 test   1z0-151 exam dumps

NO.2 The Order Entry application contains several forms. The inventories form uses an LOV that is
based on
a record group that queries the Warehouses table to return a warehouse ID.
Several of the forms use LOVs that are based on the same query. You decide to centralize the
creation of
the record group to the entry form of the application, which opens all the other forms, for example,
to open
the inventories form, there is a When-Button Pressed trigger on the inventories button with the
following
code;
OPEN _FORM ('inventories');
in a When-New-Form-instance trigger for the entry form, you create the warehouse_rg record
group by
using the CREATE_GROUP_QUERY built in with the following arguments:
('warehouse_rg' , 'SELECT ALL WAREHOUSE.WAREHOUSE_ID, WAREHOUSE.WAREHOUSE_NAME
FORM WAREHOUSE order by warehouse_name);
You also populate the record group in this trigger.
What must you do to make this record group available to the inventories form and the other forms?
A. inthe When-New-Form-instance trigger for the entry form, add a values for the SCOPE argument
of
CREATE_GROUP_QUERY.
B. inthe entry form, move the record group code to the end of the When-Button-Pressed triggers
for the
buttons that open other forms, so that the record group is created and populated immediately after
OPEN_FORM is called.
C. inthe entry form, move the record group code to the beginning of the When-Button-Pressed
triggers for
the button that open other forms, so that the record group is created and populated just before
OPEN_FORM is called.
D. inthe When-Button_Pressed triggers of the entry from the buttons that open other forms, add a
value
for the SESSION argument of OPEN_FORM.
E. inthe other forms, refer to the record group as: global.warehouse_rg.
Answer: A

Oracle   1z0-151 certification training   1z0-151 test answers   1z0-151 study guide   1z0-151 answers real questions

NO.3 When tabbing through items in the Employees form, users should not be able to navigate to
the Salary
text item. If they need to update the item, they will have to explicitly navigate to it by using the
mouse.
Which property setting accomplishes this requirement.?
A. Enabled = Yes; Keyboard Navigable = No
B. Enabled = No; Keyboard Navigable = Yes
C. Enabled = Yes; Keyboard Navigable = Yes
D. Enabled = No; Keyboard Navigable = No
E. Automatic Skip = Yes
Answer: C

Oracle exam prep   1z0-151   1z0-151 certification training   1z0-151

NO.4 You have created an editor named MyEditor, and you want it to be available to edit the text
item
Product_Description. You can associate the editor with the text item by setting the Editor property
of
Product_Description to MyEditor.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Oracle   1z0-151 certification training   1z0-151   1z0-151 pdf   1z0-151

NO.5 The Credit_Rating item in the Customers block of an Order Entry form must be restricted to
three
possible values: Good, Poor, or Null (the latter value indicates that the credit rating has not been
determined). Order entry clerks must be able to update this item to any of the preceding three
values.
You want to change the item to a check box labeled "Credit Risk" that should be selected if the
customer
has poor credit, the check box should not be selected if the customer's credit rating is good or
undetermined.
You change the item type to Checkbox, set other properties as shown in the Exhibit, and then run
your
form and insert three records: two with good credit and the check box deselected, and one with
poor
credit and the check box selected. You commit the data and query the records, with the following
result
set: The first two records show an undetermined credit rating, although your intention was to set
the value
to Good for these customers.
What change must you make in the properties of the Credit_Ratinq item to enable values of Good,
Poor,
and Null to be entered?
A. Change theinitial Value property to Good.
B. Change the Check Box Mapping of Other Values property to Not Allowed.
C. Change theinitial Value property to Good and the Value When Unchecked property to Null.
D. Change theinitial Value property to Good and the Chock Box Mapping of Other Valued property
to Null.
E. Change theinitial Value property to Good and the Check Box Mapping of Other Values property to
checked.
F. Change the item type. It is not appropriate to use a check box to enable entry and update of more
than
two valuesinan item.
Answer: E

Oracle questions   1z0-151 practice test   1z0-151 practice test   1z0-151   1z0-151

NO.6 To avoid overloading the database during busy times, you decide to restrict the queries that
are
executed on the Orders form so that users query by either Order ID or Customer ID during these
times.
Which trigger is most appropriate for the code to enforce this restriction?
A. When-New-Form-instance
B. When-New-Block-instance
C. On-Query
D. Pre-Query
E. Post-Query
Answer: D

Oracle test answers   1z0-151 pdf   1z0-151   1z0-151 answers real questions   1z0-151 test answers

NO.7 View the Exhibit.
Iin the Human Resources form shown in the Exhibit, you want to modify the prompts, heights, and
widths
of the Department Id, Manager Id, and Location Id Holds in the Departments data block.
What must you select before invoking the Layout Wizard in reentrant mode to modify these item
properties?
A. Frame5
B. Frames
C. Canvas4
D. the Departments block
E. the DEPARTMENT_ID, MANAGER_ID and LOCATION_ID items
Answer: C

Oracle braindump   1z0-151   1z0-151 answers real questions   1z0-151 pdf   1z0-151 certification training

NO.8 The Orders database table uses Order_id as its primary key. You have written the following
code to use
in the Orders block of a form:
SELECT orders_seq.NEXTVAL
INTO :orders.order_id
FROM SYS.dual;
Which statement is true about this code?
A. If you place thisCodeina trigger that fires when the record isinsertedinto the database, you will
likely
have more gapsinOrderIDs than if you use the sequence as a default value for the item.
B. If you place this codeina trigger, you should ensure that Order_Id hasitsrequiredproperty set to
Yes.
C. If you place this codeina trigger, you should ensure that Order_Id has its Database Item property
set to
No.
D. If the named sequence does not exist, it is automatically created the first time the code is called.
E. You should place this code aina database trigger to minimize the gapsinOrder IDs.
F. You should place this codeinPre-insert trigger to minimize the gapsinOrder IDs.
G. You should place this codeina Post_insert trigger to minimize the gapsinOrder IDs.
Answer: F

Oracle questions   1z0-151 test   1z0-151 exam simulations   1z0-151 exam   1z0-151 study guide

NO.9 You want to display employee records in tabular format, but the form is not wide enough to
display all
the items in the Employees block. The employee IDs and names of displayed records should always
be
visible, but you want to scroll the additional information as users tab through the Items, the form
should
look like a spreadsheet with the first two columns frozen.
Which canvas types would be most appropriate in this scenario?
A. content canvasina window with a horizontal scroll bar
B. content canvas and multiple tab canvases
C. content canvas and a tab canvas with multiple tab pages
D. content canvas and a stacked canvas with a horizontal scroll bar
E. multiple content canvases
Answer: C

Oracle   1z0-151 pdf   1z0-151   1z0-151   1z0-151

NO.10 Which four types of variables must have their names preceded by a colon when they are
referenced in
trigger code?
A. PL/SQL variables
B. Form items
C. global variables
D. system variables
E. parameters
Answer: A,B,C,D

Oracle dumps   1z0-151 pdf   1z0-151 test questions

NO.11 You have a text item in your form named Object1. You want to create Object2 as an exact
duplicate of
Object1. You want to be able to change the properties of Object2. However if you change Object1,
you do
not want Object2 to change.
Which method of reusing Object1 would be best for these requirements?
A. Copying Object1
B. Subclassing Object1
C. Creating a property class from Object1
D. Putting Object1inan Object library
E. Referencing Object1ina PL/SQL library
Answer: A

Oracle demo   1z0-151 test answers   1z0-151   1z0-151

NO.12 You are implementing a JavaBean in a form, the bean has no visible component on the form
when
invoked, the bean displays an input text where users enter a zip code, the bean has a single method
that
returns a short weather forecast for that zip code as a character value.
How can you retrieve that value so that you can display it to the user?
A. Use FBEAN.ENABLE_EVENT to register a listener for the bean event. Obtainthe value of
SYSTEM.CUSTOM_ITEM_EVENTina When-Custom item Event trigger, and then use that value as an
argument to the MESSAGE builtin.
B. Use FBEAN.REGISTER_BEAN as an argument to the MESSAGE builtintoinvoke the bean's method
and return the value as a message displayed to the user.
C. Use FBEAN.REGISTER_BEAN to register the bean, so that when the user enters a zip codeinto the
bean sinput text, the value is automatically displayedinthe bean area item.
D. Use FBEAN.ENABLE_EVENT to register a listener for the bean event. Obtainthe value of
SYSTEM.CUSTOM_EVENT_PARAMETERina When_Custom-item-Event trigger, and then use that
value as an argument to the MESSAGE built-in.
Answer: D

Oracle   1z0-151 pdf   1z0-151 braindump   1z0-151   1z0-151

NO.13 View the Exhibit.
The Departments table in the database contains four columns. In a new form, you use the Data
Block
Wizard to add all columns to the block, but in the layout Wizard, you choose all columns except
Location_Id to add to the canvas. The Object Navigator and layout Editor appear as shown in the
Exhibit.
You then decide that you do need to display Location_Id on the canvas.
What object must you select before invoking the Layout Editor in re-entrant mode to make this
change?
A. the text item toolinthe Layout Editor
B. Frame 16ineither the Object Navigator or the layout Editor
C. Canvas4ineither the Object Navigatoror the Layout Editor
D. Location_Idinthe Object Navigator
E. the Departments data blockinthe Object Navigator
Answer: D

Oracle study guide   1z0-151   1z0-151 practice test   1z0-151 braindump   1z0-151

NO.14 The Orders form has four blocks. The Orders and Order_items block are on the CV_Order
content
canvas; the inventories block items are on the CV_inventories content canvas; and Control block
buttons
are on the CV_Buttons toolbar canvas. All buttons have mouse Navigate set to No.
The Order_Items block is a detail of Orders. The inventories block is a detail of Order_Items,
showing the
stock of the selected product.
There is a button in the Control block with a When-Button-Pressed trigger:
IF GET_CANVAS_PROPERTY(:SYSTEM.cursor_item, item_canvas) = 'CV_ORDER' THEN
GO_BLOCK ('inventories')
ELSE
GO_BLOCK('orders');
END IF;
When you run the form and click the button, navigation does not occur, and the form displays the
runtime
error FRM-41053: Cannot find Canvas: invalid ID.
What should you do to correct this problem?
A. Change the sequence of blocksinthe Object Navigator
B. Chang the Mouse Navigator property of the button to yes
C. inthe first line of code, change the built-into GET_ITEM_PROPERTY
D. inthe first line of code, change the system variable to: SYSTEM.CURSOR_CANVAS.
E. inthe first line of code, change the CV_ORDER to lowercase
F. Chang the argument to the GO_BLOCK built-ins to uppercase
Answer: D

Oracle   1z0-151   1z0-151   1z0-151   1z0-151 certification training

NO.15 You have created a complex menu structure with several types of menu objects. To which
objects
would you assign menu commands?
A. mainmenus
B. individual menus
C. submenus
D. menu items
E. all of the above
Answer: E

Oracle demo   1z0-151   1z0-151 certification training   1z0-151 demo   1z0-151 test

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-997 exam material and high-quality 70-488 pdf questions & answers. Our VCPC510 VCE testing engine and LOT-951 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-927 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1z0-151_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论