2013年10月8日星期二

Exam JN0-120 questions and answers

Our latest training material about Juniper certification JN0-120 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Juniper certification JN0-120 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a Juniper JN0-120 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the Juniper certification JN0-120 exams. Our Juniper certification JN0-120 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the Juniper certification JN0-120 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest Juniper certification JN0-120 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare Juniper JN0-120 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass Juniper JN0-120 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of Juniper certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

Exam Code: JN0-120
Exam Name: Juniper (Juniper networks Certified internet associate.e(jncia-e))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07

Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the Juniper JN0-120 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-120 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-120 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.

If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend Juniper certification JN0-120 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find Juniper JN0-120 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-120 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-120 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.

ITCertKing is a good website for Juniper certification JN0-120 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your Juniper certification JN0-120 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about Juniper certification JN0-120 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your Juniper certification JN0-120 exam.

JN0-120 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-120_exam.html

NO.1 Given the following router output, which configuration file will the router use at its next reload?
A. config
B. clientqos.cnf
C. startup-config
D. running-configuration
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-120 exam simulations   JN0-120   JN0-120 braindump   JN0-120

NO.2 Which configuration command creates a virtual router called isp-1?
A. virtual-router isp-1
B. virtual-router ISP-1
C. virtual-router VR isp-1
D. virtual-router VR ISP-1
Answer: A

Juniper certification training   JN0-120   JN0-120 exam   JN0-120   JN0-120

NO.3 Where should you install the spare line module in a redundancy group?
A. last slot in the chassis
B. first slot in the chassis
C. lowest numbered slot in the group
D. highest numbered slot in the group
Answer: C

Juniper original questions   JN0-120 answers real questions   JN0-120 braindump

NO.4 What are two ways that IP datagrams are passed from the ingress line module to the egress line
module? (Choose two.)
A. over an ATM PVC
B. over a FastEthernet bus
C. over a Gigabit Ethernet bus
D. over high speed serial bus
Answer: A,D

Juniper   JN0-120   JN0-120 test   JN0-120 practice test   JN0-120 study guide

NO.5 Which two forms of DSL connectivity provide the same bandwidth in both directions? (Choose two.)
A. ADSL
B. HDSL
C. SDSL
D. RADSL
Answer: B,C

Juniper test questions   JN0-120   JN0-120   JN0-120

NO.6 What does the SRP distribute to the line modules when a routing table changes?
A. updated RIB-Out
B. link-state information
C. an incremental update
D. the complete routing table
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-120   JN0-120   JN0-120   JN0-120 braindump

NO.7 You would like to configure your PC's IP address of 10.10.0.156 as an FTP host with a username of
user and a password of mypass. Which configuration command accomplishes this goal.?
A. host userpc 10.10.0.156 ftp user mypass
B. host userpc 10.10.0.156 tftp user mypass
C. hostname userpc 10.10.0.156 ftp user mypass
D. hostname userpc 10.10.0.156 tftp user mypass
Answer: A

Juniper exam   JN0-120 exam   JN0-120 demo   JN0-120 certification training

NO.8 You would like to install an OC-48c line module in an ERX 1440 Edge Router. Which slots can support
this configuration?
A. 0 and 1
B. 1 and 2
C. 2 and 3
D. 3 and 4
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-120 demo   JN0-120 exam   JN0-120 certification

NO.9 In a bridged 1483 network, which configuration command allows the ERX Edge Router to advertise
customer networks into the provider's IGP?
A. redistribute direct
B. redistribute static
C. redistribute connected
D. redistribute access-internal
Answer: C

Juniper answers real questions   JN0-120 answers real questions   JN0-120   JN0-120

NO.10 Which two B-RAS service offerings do not require user authentication? (Choose two.)
A. Routed 1483
B. Bridged 1483
C. PPP over ATM
D. PPP over Ethernet
Answer: A,B

Juniper test answers   JN0-120   JN0-120   JN0-120 answers real questions   JN0-120

NO.11 By default, how does the router handle changes to its operational configuration?
A. Changes are not implemented, but are saved automatically.
B. Changes are not implemented and must be written into memory.
C. Changes are implemented immediately and saved automatically.
D. Changes are implemented immediately, but must be written into memory.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-120 exam   JN0-120

NO.12 How are the slot groups arranged in the ERX 700 Series Edge Router?
A. Group 1 - Slots 0 &1 Group 2 - Slot 2 Group 3 - Slot 3 Group 4 - Slot 4
B. Group 1 - Slots 2 & 3 Group 2 - Slot 4 Group 3 - Slot 5 Group 4 - Slot 6
C. Group 1 - Slot 2 Group 2 - Slot 3 Group 3 - Slot 4 Group 4 - Slot 5 & 6
D. Group 1 - Slot 3 Group 2 - Slot 4 Group 3 - Slot 5 Group 4 - Slots 6 & 7
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-120 exam simulations   JN0-120   JN0-120   JN0-120 questions

NO.13 Which two statements are correct concerning DHCP Internal Server in the E-series router? (Choose
two.)
A. Provide dynamic IP addresses for DSIs.
B. Provide connectivity to DHCP servers on other subnetworks.
C. Provide dynamic IP addresses for SRC applications.
D. Provide dynamic IP addresses from pools used for PPPoE subscribers.
Answer: A,C

Juniper practice test   JN0-120 original questions   JN0-120

NO.14 A service provider is operating a Routed 1483 network where the ATM PVCs are treated as a large
subnet. What is a consequence of this configuration?
A. It burns up IP addresses.
B. It conserves IP addresses.
C. It results in a smaller routing table.
D. Each PVC has a separate /30 subnet.
Answer: B

Juniper test questions   JN0-120 pdf   JN0-120 test   JN0-120   JN0-120 exam

NO.15 Which protocol is used to transfer files to on the ERX Edge Router? (Choose two.)
A. SCP
B. FTP
C. RCP
D. TFTP
Answer: B,D

Juniper test   JN0-120 certification training   JN0-120 study guide   JN0-120   JN0-120

NO.16 Which command configures an ATM PVC in a Bridged 1483 network?
A. atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap
B. atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5bridge
C. atm pvc 33 0 33 bridge1483
D. atm pvc 33 0 33 1483bridge
Answer: A

Juniper braindump   JN0-120   JN0-120 test answers   JN0-120   JN0-120

NO.17 You would like to configure an ATM PVC with a virtual circuit identifier of 33 on virtual path 0. The PVC
should use an unspecified bit rate and be encapsulated in the AAL5SNAP format. Which command
accomplishes this goal?
A. atm pvc 0/33 aal5snap
B. atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap
C. atm pvc 0/33 aal5snap ubr
D. atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap ubr
Answer: B

Juniper exam dumps   JN0-120 questions   JN0-120 braindump

NO.18 Which protocol is used between the RAS and the authentication server in a narrowband network
environment?
A. RADIUS
B. PPP PAP
C. MS CHAP
D. PPP CHAP
Answer: A

Juniper answers real questions   JN0-120 practice test   JN0-120 certification   JN0-120 answers real questions

NO.19 Your ERX router is supporting 100 virtual routers. A specific line module supports IP interfaces in 5
virtual routers. How many routing tables are maintained on that module?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 5
D. 100
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-120 test answers   JN0-120

NO.20 Which service does the ERX Edge Router support with a virtual router?
A. voice over IP
B. wholesale services
C. IP quality of service
D. SNMP management
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-120 exam prep   JN0-120   JN0-120

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Y0-A19 exam material and high-quality 000-959 pdf questions & answers. Our HP5-K01D VCE testing engine and 78-702 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-156 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-120_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论