2013年10月10日星期四

Free download of the best IBM certification 000-163 exam training materials

There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.

ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get IBM certification 000-163 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

Exam Code: 000-163
Exam Name: IBM (Infrastructure Sales Leader V1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 58 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-09

The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.

If you are still troubled for the IBM 000-163 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's IBM 000-163 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about IBM certification 000-163 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

000-163 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-163_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following are typically the top two benefits that customers anticipate from server
virtualization?
A. Increased utilization and lower cost
B. Lower software license costs and fewer applications
C. Lower utilization and higher availability
D. Increased utilization and application performance variability
Answer: D

IBM   000-163 practice test   000-163 questions   000-163 exam dumps

NO.2 A customer is concerned about virtualization and fears managing a virtualized environment. Which of
the following is an answer to this objection?
A. Use Tivoli provisioning and monitoring software
B. Increased redundancy
C. Lower TCO
D. Use WebSphere Process Server
Answer: D

IBM   000-163 test   000-163   000-163 exam dumps

NO.3 A customer executive is very interested in IBM's virtualization strategy and has asked you to articulate
the main theme. Which of the following defines IBM's virtualization strategy?
A. Specially priced combinations of IBM servers, storage and software designed for optimization in
specific industries
B. A group of IBM server products and middleware that allow service oriented architecture (SOA) across
platforms
C. It is a set of technologies and capabilities that span servers, storage, network, operating system and
higher-level, system-management functions
D. A set of policies and procedures for IT service level management to reduce system administration
through automation
Answer: C

IBM   000-163 study guide   000-163 dumps   000-163 practice test

NO.4 When selling a complex virtualization solution to a client, IBM recommends performing what type of
review?
A. Technical and Delivery Assessment (TDA)
B. Review of Contracts and Plans (RCP)
C. Solutions Guarantee Review (SGR)
D. Solutions Pricing Review (SPR)
Answer: A

IBM   000-163 original questions   000-163 exam dumps   000-163 practice test   000-163

NO.5 The board of a large regional hospital has just approved awarding you the purchase order for a server
and storage virtualization project. You have been working for the last year to develop the solution and had
presented the final proposal to the CFO the previous month. The project is to begin within 45 days of
receipt of the P O. Which of the following would be the next logical step?
A. Review the payment milestones with the customer accounts payable department
B. Immediately begin reviewing resumes to hire additional technical staff in order to insure success of the
project
C. Schedule a meeting with the previously defined project manager and technical delivery teams leaders
that will be responsible for project
D. Meet with the customer's key decision makers over dinner within the next 30 days to review the
implementation plan
Answer: C

IBM exam prep   000-163   000-163

NO.6 You are talking to the CEO of a large enterprise and he has asked, from a business point of view what
does virtualization provide? Which of the following best describes that business value to the CEO.?
A. Maximize utilization of business computing and storage assets, reduce time to set up new applications
B. Improve CPU utilization by replacing single windows servers with blades
C. Reduce network port counts with VLAN tagging
D. Consolidate storage resources into a set of tiered pool
Answer: A

IBM study guide   000-163   000-163 test answers   000-163 exam   000-163 questions

NO.7 A large medical company is planning a virtualization and consolidation project to replace one third of
their current servers. The servers unaffected include z10, Linux, and Windows. Which of the following is
the business value of a Virtualization Engine?
A. Customers have access to resources though web services using a resource model
B. Customers have a methodical approach to virtualization starting points and project expansion
consistently
C. Customers gather information about business resources associated with business service and the
relationship between these resources
D. Customers start with installing the VE Console followed by their choice of VE products
Answer: B

IBM exam   000-163   000-163   000-163   000-163 certification training   000-163

NO.8 A customer has workloads which have different peak demands at different times, and
overcommitted memory on a system with several partitions. The CIO has heard that the primary benefit of
Active Memory Sharing is maximizing overall memory utilization on the system and wants to include this
in plans to upgrade the system to POWER7. Which PowerVM edition supports Active Memory Sharing?
A. Expert Edition
B. Express Edition
C. Standard Edition
D. Enterprise Edition
Answer: D

IBM   000-163   000-163   000-163 certification training   000-163 practice test

NO.9 Identifying each customer's recovery and budget requirements is an important first step in a BR
engagement. The customer determined they have Recovery Time Objective of 2-6 hours. Which of the
following best address their BR requirements?
A. Continuous Availability, end to end automation
B. Backup / Restore
C. Rapid data recovery
D. Real time data and server replication
Answer: C

IBM study guide   000-163   000-163 certification

NO.10 A customer has five different departments with about 100 servers in each of those departments. The
customer recognizes the savings that will occur from virtualization and wants to complete the project
quickly and eliminate excess servers and storage as soon as possible. Which of the following is the most
logical approach to this project?
A. Virtualize servers with internal storage first
B. Virtualize the largest servers first
C. Virtualize the most significant applications first
D. Virtualize one department at a time
Answer: D

IBM exam dumps   000-163 study guide   000-163   000-163

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N42 exam material and high-quality ACMA_6.1 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-500 VCE testing engine and EX0-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-050 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-163_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论