There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.
ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass IBM certification 000-570 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of IBM certification 000-570 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass IBM certification 000-570 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.
ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the IBM certification 000-570 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only IBM certification 000-570 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-570 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the IBM certification 000-570 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.
Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing IBM 000-570 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's IBM 000-570 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.
It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing IBM 000-570 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the IBM 000-570 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.
I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that IBM certification 000-570 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass IBM 000-570.
ITCertKing IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the IBM certification 000-570 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing ITCertKing products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And ITCertKing provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.
Exam Code: 000-570
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5 Implemenation )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 207 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-09
000-570 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-570_exam.html
NO.1 After fully receiving a shipment it is discovered that the item or tool has been received incorrectly. How
can a receipt be reversed from the Shipment Receiving application?
A. Find the shipment receipt, change the status to VOID from the Select Action menu, click Save
B. Find the shipment receipt, click the checkbox Void Receipt for each line to be reversed, click Save
C. Find the shipment receipt, click the button Select Receipt to Void, select each line to be voided, click
OK
D. Find the shipment receipt, click the button Select Records to Void, select each line to be voided, click
OK
Answer: D
IBM exam 000-570 000-570 000-570 dumps
NO.2 Which property is used to define the directory used when importing data using the Integration
Framework?
A. Mxe.int.dir
B. Mxe.int.localdir
C. Mxe.int.globaldir
D. Mxe.int.accessdir
Answer: C
IBM 000-570 practice test 000-570 000-570 exam prep 000-570 test
NO.3 An asset is created and measurement points are associated. Which IBM Maximo Asset Management
V7.5 application sets Upper Limit and Lower Limit Job Plans?
A. Meters
B. Assets
C. Condition Monitoring
D. Work Order Tracking
Answer: C
IBM 000-570 braindump 000-570 000-570
NO.4 Which standard relationship is the container relationship for assets?
A. BACKUPS
B. INCLUDES
C. CONNECTS
D. INTERSECTS
Answer: B
IBM study guide 000-570 study guide 000-570 000-570 000-570
NO.5 Which statement is true to review the content of a scheduled report?
A. Use the Report Administration application to view and select from a list of report outputs
B. Use the Report Administration application to choose the correct report and then click the View button
C. Use the URL from the link supplied in the e-mail to access a PDF file served up directly by the HTTP
server
D. Access the URL from the link supplied in the e-mail and then log into Maximo and select the Download
Content button
Answer: D
IBM 000-570 braindump 000-570
NO.6 Which method is used to view labor hours, costs, and material costs for a particular work order?
A. from the Work Order Tracking application, select the Cost tab
B. from the Work Order Tracking application, go to the Select Action menu and select View > Costs
C. from the Actuals tab of Work Order Tracking application, download and summarize each of the table
windows for Labor, Materials. Services, and Tools
D. navigate to the Cost Management application, query for the work order in question to view estimated
and actual hours and costs for labor in addition to estimated and actual costs for materials and service
Answer: B
IBM 000-570 000-570
NO.7 What is the purpose of commodity codes?
A. To group like items for issue
B. To group like items for purchasing
C. To group like items for classification
D. To group like items for asset bill of material
Answer: B
IBM 000-570 000-570 test questions 000-570
NO.8 What does the Enable Repair Facilities Organization option allow?
A. Creating a work order in a site different from the site of the asset on that work order
B. Reserving items from one site to use at another site on an emergency maintenance work order
C. Moving an asset from one location to another location on an emergency maintenance work order
D. Creating a preventive maintenance (PM) record in a site different from the site of the asset on that PM
Answer: A
IBM answers real questions 000-570 exam 000-570 000-570 test
NO.9 A company has deployed IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5 (Maximo) to manage the company
assets and the purchasing process. The company's purchasing process does not require an approved
purchase request (PR) in order to generate a new purchase order (PO) but the buyer reported this
problem when trying to create a new PO from an unapproved PR:
Where can this validation be turned off in Maximo?
A. Organizations application
B. Purchase Orders application
C. System Properties application
D. Database Configuration application
Answer: A
IBM 000-570 000-570 exam dumps
NO.10 If the Integrity Checker utility tool reports that some groups have no privileges in the Maximo security
tables, how could this be resolved?
A. Run the integrity checker in repair mode
B. Run the integrity checker in backup mode
C. Create a new Maximo Security group for the Maximo security tables and run the Integrity Checker
utility again
D. Create a new security group with all grants on the Maximo security tables and run the Integrity Checker
utility again
Answer: A
IBM answers real questions 000-570 000-570 000-570
NO.11 A forecast for a preventive maintenance record has been generated. How can the forecast date be
adjusted from the Preventive Maintenance application?
A. From the Forecast tab, select a forecast row, enter a value in the New Date field, click Save
B. From the Select Action menu, select Generate Forecast, enter a value in the Forecast Days field, click
OK
C. From the Frequency tab, select the Time Based Frequency tab, enter a value in the Frequency field,
click Save
D. From the Frequency tab, select the Time Based Frequency tab, enter a value in the Extended Date
field, click Save
Answer: A
IBM exam dumps 000-570 answers real questions 000-570 test questions 000-570 exam dumps 000-570
NO.12 Which IBM Maximo Asset Management location status is necessary to associate a location with a
system.?
A. Active
B. Ready
C. Operating
D. Decommissioned
Answer: C
IBM 000-570 000-570 000-570 demo 000-570 original questions
NO.13 What are two uses for the Assignment Manager application? (Choose two.)
A. To dispatch labor and schedule work for an organization
B. To create and manage work orders for assets and locations
C. To report labor transactions by labor, by vendor/contract, by work order, or by ticket
D. To specify which organizations and sites can use the information that is on the job plan and its tasks
E. To view the requirements that were created from the work plan as well as the unplanned work on a
work order
Answer: A,E
IBM certification training 000-570 000-570 exam dumps 000-570
NO.14 What is the definition of a work package?
A. It groups existing work orders under a new parent work order.
B. It is a preventive maintenance work order hierarchy that has been created from a route.
C. It is a work order linked to all the originating services requests for the work order and is created from
the Related Records tab.
D. It is a group of work orders in Waiting to be Scheduled status that are the responsibility of one person
and is created in the Assignment Manager application.
Answer: A
IBM 000-570 000-570
NO.15 When creating a purchase request line by using the Select Spare Parts button, refined search is
allowed by specifying at least one of which two data fields? (Choose two.)
A. Site ID
B. Description
C. Item Number
D. Asset Number
E. Organization ID
Answer: A,D
IBM 000-570 000-570
NO.16 In the Receiving application, what does the Quantity Accepted field indicate?
A. The quantity of items that passed inspection
B. The quantity of items accepted for inspection
C. The quantity of items that received inspection
D. The quantity of items that are awaiting inspection
Answer: A
IBM test questions 000-570 000-570 demo
NO.17 What comprises a failure code?
A. Failure, affect, fix
B. Issue, reason, resolution
C. Problem, cause, remedy
D. Situation, impact, solution
Answer: D
IBM 000-570 demo 000-570 dumps
NO.18 A customer has an escalation that requires notifications to go to both Marie Smith and her supervisor
Lee Tsumi. How can both users be included as recipients on a communication template?
A. Create a role for both Marie and Lee
B. Create a Person Group with Marie as the primary
C. Add both e-mail addresses on the Recipients tab
D. Include both user e-mails in the Recipient field separated by a colon
Answer: C
IBM 000-570 exam dumps 000-570
NO.19 Which function is performed in the Quick Reporting application?
A. Create failure code hierarchies
B. Create job plans and safety plans
C. Create preventive maintenance schedules
D. Report actual labor, materials, and tools used in the work
Answer: D
IBM 000-570 000-570 000-570
NO.20 What does an active workflow process define?
A. The flow of work in Application Designer
B. The process to add an attribute to an application
C. The different work to be performed by the lead craft
D. The different paths that a record can take as it moves through a business process
Answer: C
IBM exam simulations 000-570 000-570 questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-486 exam material and high-quality 100-101 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-460 VCE testing engine and 700-104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-951 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-570_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论