Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about SCO certification 090-160 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of SCO 090-160 and have developed practice questions and answers about SCO 090-160 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about SCO certification 090-160 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the SCO certification 090-160 exam.
IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the SCO 090-160 exam. ITCertKing SCO 090-160 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.
ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass SCO certification 090-160 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
If you use the ITCertKing SCO 090-160 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our SCO 090-160 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.
Exam Code: 090-160
Exam Name: SCO (SCO OPENSERVER(TM) RELEASE 5 RECERTIFICATION V30A1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 99 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-10
In order to pass SCO certification 090-160 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about SCO certification 090-160 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about SCO certification 090-160 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.
090-160 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/090-160_exam.html
NO.1 Which filesystems support versioning?
A. EAFS and HTFS
B. DTFS and HTFS
C. EAFS, DTFS, and HTFS
D. All supported filesystems
Answer: B
SCO 090-160 090-160 090-160 090-160 090-160
NO.2 What must be properly configured for a Windows user to access SCO OpenServer files via
VisionFS?
A. Only SCO OpenServer permissions
B. Only VisionFS share access
C. Both SCO OpenServer permissions and VisionFS share access
D. Neither, any Windows user may access any shared SCO OpenServer file using VisionFS
Answer: C
SCO 090-160 090-160 090-160 090-160 answers real questions
NO.3 Which shutdown(ADM) option specifies the amount of time the system will pause before
shutting
down?
A. -f
B. -g
C. -i
D. -y
Answer: B
SCO 090-160 exam 090-160 questions
NO.4 SCO OpenServer Release 5 recognizes the main built-in parallel port for a server as lp0. The
interrupt vector it typically uses is:
A. IRQ 3
B. IRQ 5
C. IRQ 7
D. IRQ 11
Answer: C
SCO demo 090-160 certification 090-160 test answers 090-160 answers real questions
NO.5 Which level of backup is used when you perform an unscheduled backup?
A. Level 0
B. Level 1
C. Level 2
D. Level 3
Answer: A
SCO test answers 090-160 090-160 certification training
NO.6 Which mail channel protocol is used by SCO OpenServer to transmit outgoing e-mail over a
TCP/IP network?
A. POP3
B. IMAP4
C. SMTP
D. SNMP
Answer: C
SCO 090-160 090-160 090-160 exam dumps 090-160 braindump 090-160 test questions
NO.7 Which command causes the inetd daemon to re-read the /etc/inetd.conf file?
A. inetd restart
B. kill -1 PID, where PID is the process ID of the inetd process
C. telinit inetd
D. Nothing, the changes will take effect immediately
Answer: B
SCO 090-160 test 090-160 study guide 090-160 study guide
NO.8 Which command can be used to reactivate a retired user account on a system with a security
profile set to traditional?
A. activate(ADM)
B. restore(ADM)
C. unretire(ADM)
D. A retired account cannot be reactivated.
Answer: C
SCO pdf 090-160 demo 090-160 090-160
NO.9 If a printer will be down for an extended period, which command should you use to prevent
jobs
from accumulating in that printers queue?
A. disable(C)
B. cancel(C)
C. lpshut(ADM)
D. reject(ADM)
Answer: D
SCO 090-160 test 090-160 test questions
NO.10 Which scoadmin(ADM) manager do you use to configure a parallel port?
A. System Manager
B. Printer Manager
C. Software Manager
D. Hardware/Kernel Manager
Answer: D
SCO 090-160 090-160 certification training 090-160 certification training
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-463 exam material and high-quality NS0-504 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-221 VCE testing engine and 642-385 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-404 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/090-160_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论