ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about Lpi certification 117-303 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about Lpi 117-303 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about Lpi 117-303 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about Lpi certification 117-303 exam.
The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's Lpi 117-303 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.
There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.
Exam Code: 117-303
Exam Name: Lpi (LPI Level 3 Exam 303)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 101 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07
The ITCertKing Free Lpi 117-303 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that ITCertKing the Lpi 117-303 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,ITCertKing commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.
117-303 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/117-303_exam.html
NO.1 What is the default UDP port for OpenVPN traffic?
Answer: 1194
NO.2 Linux Extended Attributes include attribute classes. Which of the following are included in the
defined attribute classes? (Select THREE correct answers)
A. default
B. system
C. owner
D. trusted
E. user
Answer: BDE
Lpi 117-303 demo 117-303 117-303 exam prep
NO.3 In which of the following scenarios MUST an administrator use ethernet bridging instead of routing
when configuring an OpenVPN site? (Select TWO correct answers)
A. Some OpenVPN clients will be installed on laptops and must be able to connect from different
locations.
B. NetBIOS traffic must be able to traverse the VPN without implementing a WINS server.
C. The IPv4 protocol is required.
D. It will be necessary to use an MTU setting other than the default.
E. The IPX protocol is required.
Answer: BE
Lpi dumps 117-303 pdf 117-303
NO.4 An administrator has successfully configured a cryptographic volume for dmcrypt, and has added the
following line to /etc/fstab:
/dev/mapper/cryptvol /media/crypt auto defaults 0 0
Upon booting the system, the error message "mount: special device /dev/mapper/cryptvol does not exist"
is displayed. What configuration file has the administrator forgotten to edit? (Provide the full path and
filename)
Answer: /etc/crypttab
NO.5 You wish to revoke write access for all groups and named users on a file. Which command will make
the correct ACL changes?
A. setfacl x group:*:rx,user:*:rx afile
B. setfacl x mask::rx afile
C. setfacl m mask::rx afile
D. setfacl m group:*:rx,user:*:rx afile
Answer: C
Lpi 117-303 certification 117-303 117-303 117-303
NO.6 An administrator has created a mapping with the following command:
cryptsetup luksOpen /dev/sda1 cryptvol
and has set three different keys. Which command below will delete the first key?
A. cryptsetup luksDelKey /dev/sda1 0
B. cryptsetup luksDelKey /dev/sda1 1
C. cryptsetup luksDelKey /dev/mapper/cryptvol 1
D. cryptsetup luksDelKey /dev/mapper/cryptvol 0
Answer: A
Lpi original questions 117-303 117-303 test questions 117-303
NO.7 What is true about the permissions for the file afile given the following output from getfacl? (Select
TWO correct answers)
% getfacl afile
# file: afile
# owner: matt
# group: support
user::rwx
user:hugh:rw
group::r
group:staff:rx
mask::rwx
other::r
A. Anyone in the support group will be able to read and execute the file.
B. The user hugh will be able to read the contents of the file.
C. Anyone in the users group will be able to read the file.
D. The user matt will not be able to edit this file.
E. Anyone in the staff group will be able to read and execute the file.
Answer: BE
Lpi 117-303 117-303 117-303
NO.8 Which of the following export options, when specified in /etc/exports, will tell the server to use the
NFSv4 Pseudofilesystem?
A. fsid=2
B. fsid=0
C. fsid=3
D. fsid=1
Answer: B
Lpi 117-303 117-303 117-303 exam simulations
NO.9 Which of the following are common techniques for securing a sendmail server? (Select THREE correct
answers)
A. Maintain user accounts in an LDAP directory.
B. Enable TLS.
C. Disable VRFY.
D. Run sendmail in a chroot'd environment.
E. Disable USRLKUP.
Answer: BCD
Lpi dumps 117-303 pdf 117-303 dumps 117-303
NO.10 An administrator has just configured an OpenVPN client. Upon starting the service, the following
message is displayed:
TLS Error: TLS key negotiation failed to occur within 60 seconds
Which of the following statements is true?
A. The client was unable to establish a network connection with the server.
B. The client was able to establish a network connection with the server, however TLS key negotiation
failed, resulting in a fallback to SSL.
C. The client was able to establish a network connection with the server, however TLS and SSL security
are not enabled.
D. The client was able to establish a network connection with the server, however TLS key negotiation
took longer than 60 seconds, indicating that there may be a problem with network performance.
Answer: A
Lpi 117-303 practice test 117-303 pdf 117-303 117-303 certification training
NO.11 What command will list basic information about all targets available to cryptmount? (Provide the
command with any options or parameters)
Answer: cryptmount --list /usr/bin/cryptmount -l /usr/bin/cryptmount --list cryptmount -l
NO.12 SELinux has just been installed on a Linux system and the administrator wants to use SELinux in
permissive mode in order to audit the various services on the system. What command will switch
SELinux into permissive mode?
A. setenforce 0
B. /etc/init.d/selinux stop
C. selinux passive
D. /etc/init.d/selinux startpassive
Answer: A
Lpi 117-303 answers real questions 117-303 117-303 demo 117-303 demo
NO.13 Which of the following are valid dmcrypt modes? (Choose THREE correct answers)
A. XTS
B. ESSIV
C. GMR
D. KWG
E. LRW
Answer: ABE
Lpi test answers 117-303 117-303 117-303 117-303 exam simulations
NO.14 You are certain that your kernel has been compiled with ACL support, however, when you try to set an
ACL on a file, you get the following output:
% setfacl m user:hugh:r afile.txt
setfacl: afile.txt: Operation not supported
What is the most likely reason for this problem?
A. There is an error in the command line parameters.
B. There is no user on the system named hugh.
C. The partition has not been mounted with the acl option.
D. The file afile.txt doesn't exist.
Answer: C
Lpi 117-303 braindump 117-303 dumps
NO.15 Which directive in the OpenVPN client.conf specifies the remote server and port that the client should
connect to? (Provide only the directive, without any options or parameters)
Answer: remote
Lpi certification training 117-303 117-303 117-303 braindump 117-303 certification training 117-303 pdf
NO.16 Which of the following are valid OpenVPN authentication modes? (Choose TWO correct answers)
A. S/Key
B. Kerberos
C. Static Key
D. Password
E. TLS
Answer: CE
Lpi 117-303 certification 117-303 braindump 117-303 questions 117-303
NO.17 What command will remove the dmcrypt mapping named cryptvol? (Provide the command with any
options and parameters)
Answer: /sbin/cryptsetup remove crypt-vol cryptsetup remove crypt-vol
NO.18 When adding additional users to a file's extended ACLs, what is true about the default behaviour of
the ACL mask for the file?
A. The mask is modified to be the union of all permissions of the file owner, owning group and all named
users and groups.
B. The mask is left unchanged.
C. If required, a warning is printed indicating that the mask is too restrictive for the permissions being
granted.
D. The mask is modified to be the union of all permissions of the owning group and all named users and
groups.
Answer: D
Lpi study guide 117-303 dumps 117-303
NO.19 What does ntop use for data collection?
A. Network packets
B. Log files
C. Frame relay
D. SNMP
Answer: A
Lpi 117-303 117-303 certification training 117-303
NO.20 Which LUKS action, when supplied to the cryptsetup command, will initialize a LUKS partition and set
the initial key? (Provide only the action name)
Answer: luksFormat
Lpi answers real questions 117-303 exam prep 117-303 117-303
ITCertKing offer the latest EX0-101 exam material and high-quality 70-467 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP-510 VCE testing engine and 1Z1-536 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-122 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/117-303_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论