2013年10月8日星期二

The latest McAfee certification MA0-102 exam practice questions and answers

With ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-102 exam training materials you can pass the McAfee MA0-102 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing McAfee MA0-102 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.

Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass McAfee certification MA0-102 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass McAfee certification MA0-102 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. ITCertKing is a great resource site. It includes McAfee MA0-102 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the McAfee MA0-102 exam. ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-102 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.

Exam Code: MA0-102
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Product Specialist - HIPs )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07

McAfee certification MA0-102 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing McAfee certification MA0-102 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass McAfee certification MA0-102 exam successfully.

MA0-102 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-102_exam.html

NO.1 Firewall client rules are created in Adaptive Mode using which of the following parameters.?
A. Per-user
B. Per-process
C. Per-application
D. Per-signature
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-102 exam   MA0-102 questions   MA0-102 pdf

NO.2 Which of the following is a supported browser for Host IPS and ePO? (Select the two that apply)
A. Internet Explorer
B. Firefox
C. Safari
D. Chrome
E. Opera
Answer: A,B

McAfee   MA0-102 exam prep   MA0-102 questions   MA0-102

NO.3 .The option to select Create Exception upon an Intrusion Event will only be available if the IPS Rules
Policy has been configured with which of the following?
A. Adaptive Mode
B. Learn Mode
C. Create Exceptions
D. Allow Client Rules
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-102 test   MA0-102   MA0-102 pdf   MA0-102 original questions

NO.4 Which of the following is the main log file for IPS?
A. FireTray.log
B. HipShield log
C. HipMgtPlugin.log
D. McTrayHip.log
Answer: B

McAfee exam   MA0-102   MA0-102 test questions

NO.5 Which of the following is the HIPs executable for the HIPs Client Ul?
A. FireSvc.exe
B. FireTray.exe
C. McAfeeFire.exe
D. Mfefire.exe
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-102   MA0-102   MA0-102 braindump   MA0-102

NO.6 What detail property includes the Local Time Zone value of a managed machine?
A. Virus Scan Enterprise properties
B. McAfee Agent properties
C. Host Intrusion Prevention properties
D. System Information properties
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-102   MA0-102   MA0-102 pdf

NO.7 Which of the following server services is responsible for communication with the McAfee agent?
A. Apache
B. Tomcat
C. SQL
D. Event Parser
Answer: A

McAfee   MA0-102   MA0-102   MA0-102   MA0-102   MA0-102

NO.8 Which of the following policy categories are considered to be mufti-slot policies? (Select the two that
apply)
A. Trusted Application
B. IPS Rules
C. Firewall Rules
D. IPS Protection
E. IPS Options
Answer: A,B

McAfee exam dumps   MA0-102   MA0-102   MA0-102   MA0-102 test questions

NO.9 Which of the following are used to create custom signatures? (Select the three that apply)
A. Signature Builder
B. Signature Creation Wizard
C. Advanced Mode
D. Standard Mode
E. Expert Mode
Answer: B,C,D

McAfee exam prep   MA0-102 answers real questions   MA0-102   MA0-102 exam

NO.10 Under which HIPs Policy category can IPS Engines be disabled for troubleshooting?
A. IPS Options
B. Firewall Rules
C. Trusted Applications (All Platforms)
D. Client Ul (Windows)
Answer: D

McAfee exam simulations   MA0-102 practice test   MA0-102 demo   MA0-102 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-324 exam material and high-quality 000-122 pdf questions & answers. Our MSC-235 VCE testing engine and 000-303 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-384 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-102_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论