2013年10月8日星期二

ITCertKing provides to Juniper JN0-730 test materials

Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about Juniper certification JN0-730 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although Juniper certification JN0-730 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for Juniper certification JN0-730 exam.

ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-730 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

Juniper JN0-730 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because Juniper certification JN0-730 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing Juniper certification JN0-730 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

Exam Code: JN0-730
Exam Name: Juniper (DX, Specialist (JNCIS-DX))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 270 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07

ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in Juniper certification JN0-730 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass Juniper certification JN0-730 exam to get the certification.

God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. Juniper JN0-730 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-730 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the Juniper JN0-730 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-730 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.

Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-730 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.

JN0-730 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-730_exam.html

NO.1 Which security feature provides secure tunnels across a public network?
A. dynamic routing
B. Web filtering
C. IPsec
D. firewall filters
Answer: A

Juniper practice test   JN0-730 test   JN0-730 dumps   JN0-730 test questions   JN0-730 exam simulations   JN0-730

NO.2 Using the CLI, if the startup copy of the ScreenOS is corrupted, from which location can an
image be loaded?
A. TFTP server
B. internal flash
C. PCMCIA card
D. Compact Flash Card
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-730   JN0-730 exam simulations

NO.3 In the packet flow decision process, which pair identifies interzone traffic?
A. source and destination MAC
B. source and destination interface
C. source and destination TCP port
D. source and destination IP address
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-730   JN0-730 exam

NO.4 Which operating system is used on a NetScreen device?
A. IOS
B. Junos
C. FreeBSD
D. ScreenOS
Answer: A

Juniper pdf   JN0-730   JN0-730 exam dumps   JN0-730 certification training   JN0-730

NO.5 By default, from which hardware component is the startup copy of the ScreenOS loaded?
A. ROM
B. NVRAM
C. TFTP server
D. Internal Flash
E. PCMCIA Card
Answer: D

Juniper pdf   JN0-730   JN0-730 test questions   JN0-730 original questions   JN0-730 braindump

NO.6 What is a zone used for?
A. to bundle interfaces together for redundancy
B. to bundle interfaces sharing identical security requirements
C. to provide a tunneled connection across a network
D. to protect against spam attacks
Answer: D

Juniper exam prep   JN0-730   JN0-730 answers real questions   JN0-730   JN0-730

NO.7 What is the initial default username and password for all ScreenOS devices?
A. administrator/password
B. root/password
C. netscreen/netscreen
D. admin/netscreen1
Answer: D

Juniper study guide   JN0-730 demo   JN0-730 certification   JN0-730 pdf   JN0-730 test questions   JN0-730

NO.8 In the packet forwarding decision process, how is the second packet handled differently than
the first in a series of allowed interzone packets?
A. The second packet causes an ARP query.
B. The second packet is checked against the policy table.
C. The second packet is forwarded without a sanity check.
D. The second packet is forwarded without checking the route table.
Answer: D

Juniper certification training   JN0-730 exam prep   JN0-730 answers real questions   JN0-730

NO.9 A ScreenOS firewall has one interface in the user zone and one interface in the servers zone.
Both interfaces are addressed and active.
The configured policy allows user traffic from the user zone to the FTP server in the servers zone,
but the traffic does not cross the firewall from the client to the server.
What is the most likely problem with the firewall?
A. The ScreenOS firewall has no physical connection to the FTP server.
B. The ALG option on the ScreenOS firewall has not been enabled for FTP traffic.
C. The ScreenOS firewall does not have a route defined to the FTP server's subnet.
D. The ScreenOS firewall does not have a route defined to the FTP client's subnet.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730 exam   JN0-730 original questions

NO.10 When is NAT used?
A. for Layer 2 switching
B. for MPLS VPNs
C. to translate between IP addresses
D. for secure tunnels
Answer: B

Juniper questions   JN0-730 pdf   JN0-730 certification training   JN0-730 test   JN0-730   JN0-730 answers real questions

NO.11 Which two devices run ScreenOS software? (Choose two.)
A. NetScreen-5200
B. NetScreen-5400
C. SRX240
D. MX480
Answer: C,D

Juniper   JN0-730   JN0-730 exam dumps

NO.12 In the flow decision process, the system has found a route entry matching the packet
destination IP .
Which pair will identify the policy that is applied to this packet?
A. source and destination MAC
B. source and destination interface
C. source and destination TCP port
D. source and destination IP address
Answer: B

Juniper practice test   JN0-730 practice test   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730 exam

NO.13 When a firewall receives the first packet in a series, what will it immediately do?
A. Check its route table.
B. Check its session table.
C. Determine if traffic is crossing zones.
D. Verify that it is not malformed or a fragment.
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-730 pdf   JN0-730   JN0-730 questions   JN0-730 braindump   JN0-730 study guide

NO.14 Using the CLI, if the startup copy of the ScreenOS on a NS-204 is corrupted, from which two (2)
alternate locations can an image be loaded?
A. ROM
B. TFTP server
C. Internal Flash
D. PCMCIA Card
E. Compact Flash Card
Answer: B,E

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-730 exam   JN0-730   JN0-730

NO.15 By default, from which hardware component is the startup copy of the ScreenOS loaded?
A. NVRAM
B. TFTP server
C. internal flash
D. PCMCIA card
Answer: C

Juniper test   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest VCP-510 exam material and high-quality C_TADM53_70 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-206 VCE testing engine and 1Z1-536 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-730_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论