2013年10月22日星期二

Best IBM 00M-513 test training guide

ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of IBM 00M-513 exam, it also includes the IBM 00M-513 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online IBM 00M-513 exam training materials, you'll easily through IBM 00M-513 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend IBM certification 00M-513 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.

IBM 00M-513 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because IBM certification 00M-513 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing IBM certification 00M-513 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

Exam Code: 00M-513
Exam Name: IBM (Power Systems with AIX Technical Sales Professional - v2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 46 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-21

ITCertKing's IBM 00M-513 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. IBM 00M-513 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's IBM 00M-513 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the IBM 00M-513 exam.

00M-513 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-513_exam.html

NO.1 Which layer of Dynamic Infrastructure mediates the service requestors access to applications
and
information?
A. Security
B. Service Management
C. Virtual IT Infrastructure
D. Physical IT Infrastructure
Answer: B

IBM original questions   00M-513   00M-513

NO.2 Which statement is true regarding PCIe-based SSDs on POWER7 servers?
A. 8 SSD bays on card
B. Up to 708 GB per card
C. 2, 4, or 8 SSD modules per adapter
D. Can be configured on the Power 795 server
Answer: C

IBM certification training   00M-513   00M-513 exam prep   00M-513   00M-513 exam prep

NO.3 Which of the following is a focus area during the Pre-sale TDA?
A. Installation Plan
B. Power requirements
C. Services and Support
D. Migrated devices and features
Answer: C

IBM exam prep   00M-513   00M-513

NO.4 Which feature is included in all of the VMControl Editions?
A. Deploy virtual images
B. Resource Pool Management
C. Virtual Machine Relocation
D. Maintain virtual images in centralized library
Answer: A

IBM exam   00M-513 original questions   00M-513 braindump   00M-513 exam prep

NO.5 How many hot-plug PCIe slots are supported in the Power 720 and Power 740 severs?
A. 0
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: B

IBM   00M-513 test answers   00M-513 study guide

NO.6 How many 12X I/O loops are supported on Power 710 and Power 730 servers?
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: D

IBM   00M-513   00M-513 questions   00M-513

NO.7 Which type of memory is used in POWER7 systems?
A. DDR2
B. DDR3
C. SDRAM
D. DIMM3
Answer: B

IBM exam   00M-513 pdf   00M-513

NO.8 Which of the following is a POWER7 workload-optimizing feature?
A. FFDC
B. ASMI
C. MinCore
D. TurboCore
Answer: D

IBM   00M-513 exam dumps   00M-513   00M-513 exam dumps   00M-513

NO.9 Which Power Systems server supports Concurrent Add?
A. Power 740
B. Power 750
C. Power 755
D. Power 780
Answer: D

IBM demo   00M-513 exam simulations   00M-513 study guide

NO.10 Which statement is true about the capabilities of the PCIe 8Gb Fiber Channel adapter?
A. NPIV enabled
B. Supports 2, 4, 6, or 8 Gbps traffic
C. PCIe x8 architecture
D. AIX, Linux, and IBM i are supported
Answer: D

IBM certification training   00M-513 original questions   00M-513 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-466 exam material and high-quality 70-487 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and 000-224 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N32 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-513_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论