2013年10月22日星期二

IBM 000-196 training and testing

When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our IBM 000-196 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.

Although there are other online IBM 000-196 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's IBM 000-196 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate IBM 000-196 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's IBM 000-196 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest IBM 000-196 exam training materials.

ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for IBM certification 000-196 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real IBM certification 000-196 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

IBM certification 000-196 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the IBM certification 000-196 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.

ITCertKing is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. ITCertKing can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose ITCertKing you can feel at ease to prepare your IBM 000-196 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass IBM certification 000-196 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. ITCertKing can help you pass IBM certification 000-196 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting ITCertKing is your wisest choice. Having ITCertKing can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.

Exam Code: 000-196
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Security QRadar SIEM V7.1 Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 64 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-21

000-196 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-196_exam.html

NO.1 Which connection type to the console is required to run qchange_netsetup?
A. Local
B. SSH
C. RDP
D. Telnet
Answer: A

IBM test answers   000-196 questions   000-196 exam prep   000-196

NO.2 Assuming that a WinCollect agent is already defined for the IBM Security Qradar SIEM V7.1
(QRadar) console, what is required to collect event logs from a Windows 2008 server using
WinCollect?
A. Add a log source for Windows Security’ Event Logs configured with the proper account
credentials to collect from the Windows 2008 server.
B. The WinCollect agent must be installed on a Windows 2003 system and then configured to
collect the Windows 2008 events through IPC$.
C. Windows 2008 is not supported by WinCollect so ALE must be installed on the targetfirstto
forward the events as syslog messages to the WinCollect agent.
D. No additional steps are necessary’. The event logs will automatically be collected because the
WinCollect agent is already installed on the Windows 2008 system.
Answer: A

IBM test   000-196 demo   000-196   000-196   000-196 study guide

NO.3 What must be done to obtain a token for an Authorized Service for WinCollect?
A. Select Authorized Service under the WinCollect plug-in
B. Add the service as an Authorized Service in the Admin tab
C. Go to System and License Management and add an Authorized Service
D. Go to Console Settings and add the already configured WinCollect as an Authorized Service
Answer: B

IBM certification   000-196 exam   000-196 exam   000-196 original questions   000-196 answers real questions

NO.4 IBM Security Qradar SIEM V7.1 (QRadar) has a set of algorithms that evaluates the need to
compress and delete data when certain thresholds are crossed. When disk usage for the Ariel
database location crosses a percentage threshold, QRadar will begin compressing the data
regardless of the compression settings in the retention buckets. At what percentage will QRadar
begin to compress data?
A. 70%full
B. 85%full
C. 99%full
D. 95%full
Answer: B

IBM original questions   000-196 practice test   000-196 study guide   000-196 study guide
6. Which log file contains all of the relevant logging data for IBM Security Qradar SIEM V7.1?
A. /var/Iog/qradar.txt
B. /var/Iog/qradar.log
C. /var/Iog/messages
D. /var/Iog/qradar.error
Answer: B

IBM   000-196 braindump   000-196 test questions   000-196
7. An ip_context_menu.xml plug-in was created to assist in finding additional details for selected
lP
addresses. Where must this file be placed so the plug-in can be used?
A. /opt/qradar/init
B. /opt/qradar/bi n
C. /opt/qradar/conf
D. /opt/qradar/webplugins
Answer: C

IBM exam simulations   000-196 test questions   000-196   000-196 pdf
8. How are users configured to use external authentication starting from the Admin tab?
A. Authentication> select and configure the Authentication Module
B. User Roles> select the check box to use External Authentication
C. Users> Edit User> select the check box to use External Authentication
D. Authentication> select the check box next to each user that should use the configured external
authentication
Answer: A

IBM   000-196 exam   000-196
9. How is an IBM Security Qradar SIEM V7.1 System Activity Report configured to receive alerts
for
network transmit or receive errors?
A. Dashboard tab > use the Gear icon to configure the table to set up a threshold.
B. Admin tab > Data Sources, click on the Flow Sources, enter the desired flow source, edit the
parameter for the network errors item.
C. Admin tab > System Notifications, click on the threshold button, click on the desired radio
button, and choose the desired threshold.
D. Admin tab > System Configuration, click on Global System Configuration, click the Enabled
check box, use the dropdown and choose greater or less than, and enter the desired threshold.
Answer: D

IBM certification   000-196 certification training   000-196 practice test   000-196
10. An administrator has been alerted to an offense with a high magnitude and upon further
investigation, a high number of flow and event counts are seen. What is the next step to
investigate the incident?
A. Click on the Flows or Events link and go to the Log Activity or Network Activity tab.
B. Go to the Log and Network Activity tab and do a full search of the source or destination.
C. Search on the Assets tab of the offense ID in relation to the QID that triggered the offense.
D. Create a new search in the Offense tab to find more details on the user that is causing the
offense.
Answer: A

IBM study guide   000-196   000-196 exam simulations   000-196   000-196

NO.5 What is one purpose of Log Source groups in IBM Security Qradar SIEM V7.1?
A. To group log sources together for indexing
B. To create the association between log and flow sources
C. To create the association between log source and QID mapping
D. To group log source items to allow for searching, rules, and reports
Answer: D

IBM certification   000-196   000-196 demo   000-196   000-196   000-196

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-400 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-466 pdf questions & answers. Our 644-068 VCE testing engine and C_THR12_66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-456 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-196_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论