You have ITCertKing IBM BAS-001 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing IBM BAS-001 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through IBM BAS-001 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing IBM BAS-001 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.
You have seen ITCertKing's IBM BAS-001 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.
Exam Code: BAS-001
Exam Name: IBM (IBM OpenPages Developer Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-21
Are you struggling to prepare IBM certification BAS-001 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing IBM certification BAS-001 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing IBM certification BAS-001 exam is no longer a dream.
ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real IBM BAS-001 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing IBM BAS-001 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.
You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about IBM certification BAS-001 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the IBM certification BAS-001 exam.
BAS-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/BAS-001_exam.html
NO.1 The Object Manager tool provided with OpenPages allows for the import and export of data
in
which format?
A. XLS
B. SQL
C. PDF
D. XML
Answer: D
IBM original questions BAS-001 BAS-001 certification BAS-001 BAS-001 certification training
NO.2 Which three values are correct Object Manager command line parameters? (Choose three.)
A. Dump or “d”
B. Extract or “e”
C. Load or “l”
D. Verify or “V”
E. Test or“t”
Answer: A,C,D
IBM BAS-001 pdf BAS-001 BAS-001 certification training
NO.3 In IBM OpenPages, you want to configure a profile. Which three functions are available?
(Choose
three.)
A. Associate users.
B. Add new fields to the database.
C. Set localized object text.
D. Set up a home page.
E. Configure views for an object type.
Answer: A,D,E
IBM BAS-001 pdf BAS-001 certification training BAS-001 questions
NO.4 What must you do before entering information about the user, user account, and creating the
new
OpenPages user?
A. Assign the user at least one profile.
B. Select the group to which the user will belong.
C. Assign the user at least one role.
D. Ensure that the organization structure has been finalized.
Answer: B
IBM BAS-001 study guide BAS-001 exam dumps
NO.5 What are the three basic components of the IBM OpenPages platform? (Choose three.)
A. Application server
B. Database server
C. Authentication server
D. E-mail server
E. Cognos Business Intelligence server
Answer: A,B,E
IBM exam BAS-001 braindump BAS-001 BAS-001
NO.6 You are working with an AECON data sheet. What are two global configurations? (Choose
two.)
A. Dependent picklists
B. Detail View
C. Field dependencies
D. Activity Views
Answer: A,C
IBM certification training BAS-001 demo BAS-001 exam
NO.7 You are using the OpenPages GPO platform and want to develop a new workflow. Which tool
would you use?
A. Interstage BPM Console
B. Interstage BPM Workflow Studio
C. CommandCenter Query Studio
D. Microsoft Office Visio
Answer: B
IBM demo BAS-001 study guide BAS-001 BAS-001
NO.8 Which three statements describe valid business benefits of IBM OpenPages platform modules?
(Choose three.)
A. Provides confidence that compliance is achieved, risks are mitigated and corporate policies and
procedures are enforced.
B. Provides a compliance and business focused view into the corporate general ledger.
C. Provides executive management with assurance into the state of compliance.
D. Standardizes compliance across regulations to reduce cost and deliver a holistic understanding
of all compliance risk.
E. Provides assurance to executive management that the company meets all corporate board
governance goals.
Answer: A,C,D
IBM BAS-001 practice test BAS-001 exam dumps BAS-001 answers real questions
NO.9 A user requires the ability to create child Processes directly associated to parent Business
Entities
in the application. Which minimum Security Access Control Permissions should the administrator
grant to the user’s role template?
A. Grant read access on the Entity; grant read/write/associate access on the Process.
B. Grant read/write access on the Entity; grant read/write/associate access on the Process.
C. Grant read/write/associate access on the Entity; grant read/write access on the Process.
D. Grant read/associate access on the Entity; grant read/write/associate access on the Process.
Answer: B
IBM dumps BAS-001 original questions BAS-001 BAS-001 BAS-001
NO.10 You want to configure new fields in the IBM OpenPages platform using data types. What are
three
valid data types? (Choose three.)
A. Single file
B. Reporting fragment
C. Picklist
D. Currency
E. Rich text
Answer: A,B,D
IBM study guide BAS-001 questions BAS-001 BAS-001 BAS-001
ITCertKing offer the latest exam material and high-quality 70-460 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-406 VCE testing engine and DC0-260 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-342 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/BAS-001_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论