2013年12月17日星期二

Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing's Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. ITCertKing's Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of ITCertKing is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.

We will free provide you part of the exercises of Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

The ACMP_6.1 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer ACMP_6.1 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

Exam Code: ACMP_6.1
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17

ACMP_6.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMP_6.1_exam.html

NO.1 When a user first associates to the WLAN, what role are they given?
A. the guest role
B. the stateful role
C. the initial role in the server group profile
D. the initial role in the AAA profile
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.2 What are the PEF-NG license limits based on?
A. Number of APs
B. Limit One per controller
C. Number of users
D. Number of local controllers
Answer: A

Aruba dumps   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.3 Which access point models support concurrent operations in both the b/g
band as well as the a
band?
(Choose all the correct answers.)
A. RAP2
B. AP-120
C. AP-105
D. AP-125
E. AP-135
Answer: C,D,E

Aruba pdf   ACMP_6.1 exam dumps   ACMP_6.1

NO.4 When creating a firewall policy, which of the following parameters are required? (Choose all the correct
answers.)
A. Destination
B. Service
C. Source
D. Log
E. Action
Answer: A,B,C,E

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 exam dumps

NO.5 Which may be applied directly to an interface? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. Access List (ACL)
B. Firewall Policy
C. Roles
D. RF Plan Map
Answer: A,B

Aruba exam dumps   ACMP_6.1 answers real questions   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.6 Which of the following APs support remote AP operation?
A. AP 105
B. AP 125
C. RAP2
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Aruba exam dumps   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.7 The permanent licenses on the controller will be deleted with the use of which command?
A. delete license
B. write erase
C. Licenses cannot be deleted once activated
D. write erase all
Answer: D

Aruba test answers   ACMP_6.1 study guide   ACMP_6.1 certification training   ACMP_6.1 exam simulations

NO.8 What new firewall action was added specifically for use with Aruba's Content Security Service?
VisualRF supports import of floor plans from:
A. dst-nat
B. dual-nat
C. route dst-nat
D. redirect to tunnel
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 test answers   ACMP_6.1

NO.9 What is the best practice regarding licensing for a backup master to support Master Redundancy?
A. Backup master only requires the AP license
B. License limits should be the same on primary master and backup Master
C. Licenses are pushed from the primary to the backup Master along with the configuration
D. Backup Master does not require licenses to support master redundancy
Answer: B

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 certification   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.10 Which of the following APs do not support dual radio operations? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. RAP - 5
B. AP 125
C. AP 120
D. AP 124
Answer: A,C

Aruba answers real questions   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 certification

NO.11 Which of the following licenses are consumed by RAP?
A. AP license
B. PEF-NG license
C. PEF-V license
D. No license required
Answer: A

Aruba exam dumps   ACMP_6.1 answers real questions   ACMP_6.1 certification training   ACMP_6.1

NO.12 When are the system-defined default roles added to the configuration on the controller?
A. when the controller is first booted
B. when an RF Proctect license is added to the controller
C. when created manually
D. when a PEF-NG license is added to the controller
Answer: D

Aruba certification training   ACMP_6.1 practice test   ACMP_6.1 test   ACMP_6.1 demo   ACMP_6.1 dumps

NO.13 Which of the following could be used to set a user's post-authentication role or VLAN association?
(Choose all the correct answers.)
A. AAA default role for authentication method
B. Server Derivation Rule
C. Vendor Specific Attributes
D. AP Derivation Rule
Answer: B,C

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 dumps

NO.14 Which statement is true about the Content Security License?
A. Applied to the master controller
B. Applied to all the controllers in the network
C. It is based on number of users
D. It is based on number of APs
Answer: C

Aruba dumps   ACMP_6.1 exam   ACMP_6.1 braindump

NO.15 Which Aruba controllers are able to provide IEEE 802.3af POE? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. 3200
B. 620
C. 650
D. 6000
Answer: B,C,D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 dumps   ACMP_6.1 certification training

NO.16 An Aruba based network has a Master and three local controllers. No APs terminate on the Master
controller. IDS is desired, so the administrator wants to install the "RFProtect license."
On which controller should the license be installed?
A. master controller since it performs the IDS analysis
B. the local controllers since the APs terminate there
C. all of the controllers
D. this isn't the correct license for this purpose
Answer: C

Aruba test   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 certification training   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.17 In all unmodified default AAA profiles, in which default initial role is the user placed?
A. trusted-ap
B. guest
C. pre-guest
D. logon
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.18 What is the maximum number of campus APs supported by a 620 controller?
A. 32
B. 8
C. 16
D. 24
Answer: B

Aruba demo   ACMP_6.1 exam   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 pdf   ACMP_6.1

NO.19 What do you need to generate a feature license key for an Aruba controller?
A. controller's MAC address and the feature description
B. controller's MAC address and the certificate number
C. controller's Serial Number and the feature description
D. controller's Serial Number and the certificate number
Answer: D

Aruba test   ACMP_6.1 exam simulations   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 original questions   ACMP_6.1 certification

NO.20 Which of the following controllers has an integrated single radio AP.?
A. 3200
B. 620
C. 650
D. 651
Answer: D

Aruba test answers   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-410 exam material and high-quality 70-684 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CCSA VCE testing engine and 1z0-559 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB7-702 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMP_6.1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论