2013年12月25日星期三

Latest E20-520 study materials

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's EMC E20-520 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

Would you like to register EMC E20-520 certification test? Would you like to obtain E20-520 certificate? Without having enough time to prepare for the exam, what should you do to pass your exam? In fact, there are techniques that can help. Even if you have a very difficult time preparing for the exam, you also can pass your exam successfully. How do you do that? The method is very simple, that is to use ITCertKing EMC E20-520 dumps to prepare for your exam.

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the EMC E20-520 exam. You can use ITCertKing's EMC E20-520 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

ITCertKing, as a provider, specializing in providing all candidates with IT exam-related materials,focus on offering the most excellent dumps for the candidates. In contrast with other websites, ITCertKing is more trustworthy. Why? Because ITCertKing has many years of experience and our IT experts have been devoted themselves to the study of IT certification exam and summarize IT exam rules. Thus, ITCertKing exam dumps have a high hit rate. Meanwhile, it guarantees the qualification rate in the exam. Therefore, ITCertKing got everyone's trust.

Exam Code: E20-520
Exam Name: EMC (Calriion solutions specialist exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 520 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-24

Having a EMC E20-520 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the EMC certification E20-520 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the EMC certification E20-520 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass EMC certification E20-520 exam successfully.

E20-520 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-520_exam.html

NO.1 During normal MirrorView/S operations, Navisphere Manager permits host access to how many
secondary images?
A.0
B.1
C.2
D.4
Answer:A

EMC test   E20-520   E20-520   E20-520

NO.2 The number and size of SnapView pointers have reached memory allocation. What will take place to
adjust to this situation?
A.Pointers will be paged to the reserved LUN as required.
B.128 KB memory chunks will be added until the memory usage has been satisfied.
C.Pointers will be paged to and from the reserved LUN as required in 512 KB chunks.
D.An additional reserve LUN will be required.
Answer:C

EMC exam simulations   E20-520 answers real questions   E20-520   E20-520 original questions   E20-520

NO.3 A customer starts four SnapView sessions on a source LUN. The sessions are scheduled to start at
8:00 A.M., 12:00 P.M., 4:00 P.M., and 8:00 P.M. At 5:15 P.M. the reserved LUN pool runs out of
space.What will happen next?
A.Most recently allocated reserved LUN will be released.
B.Reserved LUN allocated first will be released.
C.Space used by all sessions on the source LUN will be released.
D.Space used by the session that performed the most recent write will be released.
Answer:D

EMC   E20-520   E20-520 certification training

NO.4 Which statement describes the operation of the reserved LUN pool?
A.LUN IDs of reserved LUNs in the reserved LUN pool can only be between 2048 and 4096.
B.All reserved LUNs must be the same size, on FC disks, and have the same RAID type.
C.Separate reserved LUN pools are required for SnapView, Incremental SAN Copy, and MirrorView/A.
D.Reserved LUN pool is shared between SnapView, Incremental SAN Copy, and MirrorView/A.
Answer:D

EMC original questions   E20-520 pdf   E20-520 test questions   E20-520 dumps

NO.5 Which device is enabled by default when creating a mirror set in a MirrorView/S environment on a
CX4-120 with FLARE 28?
A.Write intent log
B.Reserved LUN pool
C.Secondary Image
D.Clone private LUN
Answer:B

EMC   E20-520 questions   E20-520 test answers   E20-520 answers real questions

NO.6 Should a SnapView session stop automatically, what will happen to the running sessions?
A.All sessions pointing to the clone will fail over to SP B and continue to write.
B.All sessions running on the source LUN will be terminated.
C.Host buffers will be flushed and sessions restarted.
D.All memory mapping entries will be saved to the COFW log.
Answer:A

EMC   E20-520   E20-520 answers real questions   E20-520   E20-520

NO.7 Which statement applies when the Protected Restore option is enabled on a clone?
A.Once the reverse synchronization is complete, the clone is fractured.
B.All SnapView sessions on the source LUN must be stopped.
C.A clone cannot be marked "dirty" before starting a reverse synchronization.
D.When reverse synchronization is in process, no writes are allowed to the source LUN or clone.
Answer:A

EMC practice test   E20-520 practice test   E20-520

NO.8 Which best describes the MirrorView/A replication process?
A.A write is received, tracked in the SAN Copy delta set mechanism, transmitted to the secondary array.
B.A write is received, tracked in the fracture log, transmitted to the secondary array.
C.A write is received, tracked in the SnapView private LUN, transmitted to the secondary array.
D.A write is received, tracked in the write intent log, transmitted to the secondary array.
Answer:A

EMC   E20-520 questions   E20-520   E20-520

NO.9 In a MirrorView/S environment, a primary image is owned by SPA on the primary array. Which SP must
own the secondary image on the secondary array within the same mirror set?
A.Either SP on the secondary array
B.SPB on the secondary array
C.SPA on the secondary array
D.It is marked as a private LUN on the secondary array
Answer:C

EMC certification   E20-520   E20-520 demo   E20-520

NO.10 A storage administrator tries to create a clone group on a CLARiiON CX4 and receives an error
message that stops the clone group from being created.What could be a possible cause?
A.MirrorView has not been configured.
B.Population latency has not been configured.
C.No CPLs have been allocated.
D.No reserved LUNs have been allocated.
Answer:C

EMC test questions   E20-520 exam   E20-520   E20-520

NO.11 What does the fracture log allow?
A.Incremental resynchronization of data
B.Creation of markers for each modified track
C.Capture of persistency errors from the source to target
D.Connectivity failures from both directions
Answer:A

EMC exam simulations   E20-520   E20-520 study guide   E20-520 pdf   E20-520   E20-520 test questions

NO.12 What is the process for flagging source LUNs?
A.Snapshots are created, changing the LUN's state.
B.Via GUI interface or CLI the state change bit is switched.
C.The PSM LUN is set to "source."
D.Via Navisphere Analyzer the FLARE LUN is changed to a PSM LUN.
Answer:A

EMC braindump   E20-520 dumps   E20-520   E20-520

NO.13 What happens when a snapshot is deactivated?
A.The snapshot becomes inaccessible to the primary host.
B.The SnapView session ends.
C.The snapshot becomes inaccessible to the secondary host.
D.All metadata is removed from the SP.
Answer:C

EMC   E20-520   E20-520 certification training

NO.14 If a customer wants to present a secondary image LUN of a MirrorView/S mirror set to a host, what
must they do first?
A.The primary image must be removed from the mirror set.
B.The secondary image must be placed in the host storage group.
C.The secondary image must be removed from the mirror set or the secondary image promoted to a
primary image.
D.The secondary image must be fractured from the mirror set or the secondary image promoted to a
primary image.
Answer:C

EMC dumps   E20-520   E20-520 demo

NO.15 A storage administrator wants to use a point-in-time copy of a production LUN for testing and possibly
keep any changed data from that copy. The administrator's goal is to minimize the performance impact on
the production LUN as well as use the point-in-time copy for restoring their data.What is the extent size for
this LUN?
A.Use a clone and promote it as needed
B.Use a clone and reverse-synchronize as needed
C.Use a snapshot of a clone and roll back as needed
D.Use a snapshot and deactivate command to make changes permanent on the production LUN
Answer:B

EMC   E20-520 study guide   E20-520 study guide

NO.16 Which object would maintain the changes to a source LUN in the event a MirrorView/S configuration
suffered a link outage followed by an SP trespass?
A.Metavolume
B.Fracture log
C.Write intent log
D.Clone private LUN
Answer:C

EMC   E20-520   E20-520   E20-520 braindump   E20-520

NO.17 A customer intends to use clones in their environment. They are concerned about the usability of clone
data.They ask about the result of removing a clone from a clone group.Which statement describes the
result of that operation?
A.Clone LUN may be used for reverse-synchronization operations.
B.Clone LUN may be used for synchronization operations.
C.Data on the clone LUN is flagged in the clone private LUN.
D.Data on the clone LUN is not affected and may be used by a host.
Answer:D

EMC study guide   E20-520 certification training   E20-520 exam simulations   E20-520   E20-520

NO.18 The primary image of a MirrorView/S mirror set has trespassed from SPA to SPB on the primary
array.Which SP now owns the secondary image?
A.ALUA determines ownership
B.SPA on the secondary array
C.Neither SPA or SPB
D.SPB on the secondary array
Answer:D

EMC exam dumps   E20-520 certification   E20-520   E20-520   E20-520

NO.19 What CLARiiON is needed to meet a customer's requirement for their MirrorView/S environment that
will have 50 consistency groups?
A.CX4, FLARE 22
B.CX4, FLARE 28
C.CX3, FLARE 26
D.CX3, FLARE 28
Answer:B

EMC   E20-520   E20-520   E20-520 answers real questions

NO.20 What makes sizing of the reserved LUN pool a non-trivial task?
A.Reserved LUNs are assigned to specific source LUNs when the CLARiiON is laid out.
B.Source LUNs can be different sizes and only write to LUNs of the same size.
C.Reserved LUN pools may be different sizes and allocation to source LUNs is based on the next
available reserved LUN.
D.There are 512 reserved LUNs in all CLARiiON models while there may be many more source LUNs.
Answer:C

EMC braindump   E20-520   E20-520 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 700-101 exam material and high-quality MSC-431 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-A26 VCE testing engine and 70-464 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-300 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-520_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论