2013年12月30日星期一

Oracle certification 1Z0-851 exam best training materials

There is no reason to waste your time on a test. If you feel it is difficult to prepare for Oracle 1Z0-851 and need spend a lot of time on it, you had better use ITCertKing test dumps which will help you save lots of time. What's more, ITCertKing exam dumps can guarantee 100% pass your exam. There is no better certification training materials than ITCertKing dumps. Instead of wasting your time on preparing for 1Z0-851 exam, you should use the time to do significant thing. Therefore, hurry to visit ITCertKing.com to know more details. Miss the opportunity, you will regret it.

To help you prepare for 1Z0-851 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-851 practice including 1Z0-851 exam questions and answers, 1Z0-851 test, 1Z0-851 books, 1Z0-851 study guide.

If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass 1Z0-851 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.

ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-851 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

Exam Code: 1Z0-851
Exam Name: Oracle (Java Standard Edition 6 Programmer Certified Professional Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 290 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-30

Have you thought of how to easily pass Oracle 1Z0-851 test? Have you found the trick? If you don't know what to do, I'll help you. In actual, there are many methods to sail through 1Z0-851 exam. One is to learn exam related knowledge 1Z0-851 certification test demands. Are you doing like this?However the above method is the worst time-waster and you cannot get the desired effect. Busying at work, you might have not too much time on preparing for 1Z0-851 certification test. Try ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-851 exam dumps. ITCertKing dumps can absolutely let you get an unexpected effect.

1Z0-851 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-851_exam.html

NO.1 Given:
13. public class Pass {
14. public static void main(String [] args) {
15. int x = 5;
16. Pass p = new Pass();
17. p.doStuff(x);
18. System.out.print(" main x = " + x);
19. }
20.
21. void doStuff(int x) {
22. System.out.print(" doStuff x = " + x++);
23. }
24.
}
What is the result?A. Compilation fails.
B. An exception is thrown at runtime.
C. doStuff x = 6 main x =
6
D. doStuff x = 5 main x =
5
E. doStuff x = 5 main x =
6
F. doStuff x = 6 main x =
5
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-851   1Z0-851 test questions

NO.2 public int hashCode() {

NO.3 }
What is the result?
A. Afoo Afoo
B. Afoo Bfoo
C. Bfoo Afoo
D. Bfoo Bfoo
E. Compilation fails.
F. An exception is thrown at runtime.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-851   1Z0-851   1Z0-851 test questions
13.Click the Exhibit button.
Which statement is true about the classes and interfaces in the exhibit?
A. Compilation will succeed for all classes and interfaces.
B. Compilation of class C will fail because of an error in line 2.
C. Compilation of class C will fail because of an error in line 6.
D. Compilation of class AImpl will fail because of an error in line 2.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-851 exam simulations   1Z0-851   1Z0-851   1Z0-851
14.Which two code fragments correctly create and initialize a static array of int elements? (Choose two.)
A. static final int[] a = { 100,200 };
B. static final int[] a;
static { a=new int[2]; a[0]=100; a[1]=200;
}
C. static final int[] a = new int[2]{ 100,200 }
;
D. static final int[] a;
static void init() { a = new int[3]; a[0]=100; a[1]=200;
}
Answer: A,B

Oracle   1Z0-851 exam prep   1Z0-851 study guide   1Z0-851   1Z0-851
15.Given:
10. interface Foo { int bar(); }
11. public class Sprite {
12. public int fubar( Foo foo ) { return foo.bar(); }
13. public void testFoo() {
14. fubar(
15. // insert code here
16. );
17. }
18.
}
Which code, inserted at line 15, allows the class Sprite to compile?A. Foo { public int bar() { return 1;
}
B. new Foo { public int bar() { return 1;
}
C. new Foo() { public int bar() { return 1;
}
D. new class Foo { public int bar() { return 1; }
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-851 study guide   1Z0-851   1Z0-851   1Z0-851 exam simulations   1Z0-851 study guide
16.Given:
1. class Alligator {
2. public static void main(String[] args) {
3. int []x[] = {{1,2}, {3,4,5}, {6,7,8,9}};
4. int [][]y = x;
5. System.out.println(y[2][1]);
6. }
7.
}
What is the result?A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 6
E. 7
F. Compilation fails.
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-851   1Z0-851 certification   1Z0-851   1Z0-851   1Z0-851 study guide
17.Given:
22. StringBuilder sb1 = new StringBuilder("123");

NO.4 Given a pre-generics implementation of a method:
11. public static int sum(List list) {
12. int sum = 0;
13. for ( Iterator iter = list.iterator(); iter.hasNext(); ) {
14. int i = ((Integer)iter.next()).intValue();
15. sum += i;
16. }
17. return sum;
18. }
What three changes allow the class to be used with generics and avoid an unchecked warning? (Choose
three.)
A. Remove line 14.
B. Replace line 14 with "int i = iter.next();".
C. Replace line 13 with "for (int i : intList) {".
D. Replace line 13 with "for (Iterator iter : intList) {".
E. Replace the method declaration with "sum(List<int> intList)".
F. Replace the method declaration with "sum(List<Integer> intList)".
Answer: A,C,F

Oracle   1Z0-851 practice test   1Z0-851 certification training   1Z0-851 questions   1Z0-851 pdf

NO.5 b.foo();

NO.6 }
Which statement is true?A. The time to find the value from HashMap with a Person key depends on the
size of the map.
B. Deleting a Person key from a HashMap will delete all map entries for all keys of type Person.
C. Inserting a second Person object into a HashSet will cause the first Person object to be
removed as a duplicate.
D. The time to determine whether a Person object is contained in a HashSet is constant and does NOT
depend on the size of the map.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-851 pdf   1Z0-851 practice test   1Z0-851 dumps   1Z0-851   1Z0-851
7.Given:
5. import java.util.*;
6. public class SortOf {
7. public static void main(String[] args) {
8. ArrayList<Integer> a = new ArrayList<Integer>();
9. a.add(1); a.add(5); a.add(3);
11. Collections.sort(a);
12. a.add(2);
13. Collections.reverse(a);
14. System.out.println(a);
15. }
16.
}
What is the result?A. [1, 2, 3, 5]
B. [2, 1, 3, 5]
C. [2, 5, 3, 1]
D. [5, 3, 2, 1]
E. [1, 3, 5, 2]
F. Compilation fails.
G. An exception is thrown at runtime.
Answer: C

Oracle certification training   1Z0-851   1Z0-851   1Z0-851   1Z0-851 certification
8.Given
11. public interface Status {
12. /* insert code here */ int MY_VALUE = 10;
13. } Which three are valid on line
12?
(Choose three.
)A. final
B. static
C. native
D. public
E. private
F. abstract
G. protected
Answer: A,B,D

Oracle questions   1Z0-851   1Z0-851 study guide   1Z0-851
9.Given:
5. class Atom {
6. Atom() { System.out.print("atom "); }
7. }
8. class Rock extends Atom {
9. Rock(String type) { System.out.print(type); }
10. }
11. public class Mountain extends Rock {
12. Mountain() {
13. super("granite ");
14. new Rock("granite ");
15. }
16. public static void main(String[] a) { new Mountain(); }
17. }
What is the result?
A. Compilation fails.
B. atom granite
C. granite granite
D. atom granite granite
E. An exception is thrown at runtime.
F. atom granite atom granite
Answer: F

Oracle   1Z0-851 dumps   1Z0-851
10.Click the Exhibit button. Which three statements are true? (Choose three.)
A. Compilation fails.
B. The code compiles and the output is 2.
C. If lines 16, 17 and 18 were removed, compilation would fail.
D. If lines 24, 25 and 26 were removed, compilation would fail.
E. If lines 16, 17 and 18 were removed, the code would compile and the output would be 2.
F. If lines 24, 25 and 26 were removed, the code would compile and the output would be 1.
Answer: B,E,F

Oracle test answers   1Z0-851 exam simulations   1Z0-851   1Z0-851   1Z0-851 test answers
11.Given:
10. class Line {
11. public class Point { public int x,y;}
12. public Point getPoint() { return new Point(); }
13. }
14. class Triangle {
15. public Triangle() {
16. // insert code here
17. }
18.
}
Which code, inserted at line 16, correctly retrieves a local instance of a Point object?A. Point p =
Line.getPoint()
;
B. Line.Point p = Line.getPoint()
;
C. Point p = (new Line()).getPoint()
;
D. Line.Point p = (new Line()).getPoint()
;
Answer: D

Oracle original questions   1Z0-851 test questions   1Z0-851   1Z0-851 answers real questions
12.Given:
11. class Alpha {
12. public void foo() { System.out.print("Afoo "); }
13. }
14. public class Beta extends Alpha {
15. public void foo() { System.out.print("Bfoo "); }
16. public static void main(String[] args) {
17. Alpha a = new Beta();
18. Beta b = (Beta)a;
19. a.foo();

NO.7 // insert code here

NO.8 Given:
11. // insert code here
12. private N min, max;
13. public N getMin() { return min; }
14. public N getMax() { return max; }
15. public void add(N added) {
16. if (min == null || added.doubleValue() < min.doubleValue())
17. min = added;
18. if (max == null || added.doubleValue() > max.doubleValue())
19. max = added;
20. }
21.
}
Which two, inserted at line 11, will allow the code to compile? (Choose two.
)A. public class MinMax<?>
{
B. public class MinMax<? extends Number>
{
C. public class MinMax<N extends Object>
{
D. public class MinMax<N extends Number>
{
E. public class MinMax<? extends Object>
{
F. public class MinMax<N extends Integer>
{
Answer: D,F

Oracle demo   1Z0-851 exam prep   1Z0-851 test

NO.9 // insert code here

NO.10 return "<" + wins + "," + losses + ">";

NO.11 Given:
12. import java.util.*;
13. public class Explorer2 {
14. public static void main(String[] args) {
15. TreeSet<Integer> s = new TreeSet<Integer>();
16. TreeSet<Integer> subs = new TreeSet<Integer>();
17. for(int i = 606; i < 613; i++)
18. if(i%2 == 0) s.add(i);
19. subs = (TreeSet)s.subSet(608, true, 611, true);
20. s.add(629);
21. System.out.println(s + " " + subs);
22. }
23.
}
What is the result?A. Compilation fails.
B. An exception is thrown at runtime.
C. [608, 610, 612, 629] [608, 610]
D. [608, 610, 612, 629] [608, 610, 629]
E. [606, 608, 610, 612, 629] [608, 610]
F. [606, 608, 610, 612, 629] [608, 610, 629]
Answer: E

Oracle test questions   1Z0-851 braindump   1Z0-851 pdf   1Z0-851   1Z0-851 study guide

NO.12 }

NO.13 public Person(String name) {

NO.14 }

NO.15 }
Which method will complete this class?A. public int compareTo(Object o){/*more code here*/
}
B. public int compareTo(Score other){/*more code here*/
}
C. public int compare(Score s1,Score s2){/*more code here*/
}
D. public int compare(Object o1,Object o2){/*more code here*/
}
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-851   1Z0-851 braindump   1Z0-851 exam prep
6.Given

NO.16 A programmer has an algorithm that requires a java.util.List that provides an efficient
implementation of add(0, object), but does NOT need to support quick random access. What supports
these requirements.?
A. java.util.Queue
B. java.util.ArrayList
C. java.util.LinearList
D. java.util.LinkedList
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-851 answers real questions   1Z0-851 dumps   1Z0-851 exam simulations

NO.17 Given:
11. public class ItemTest {
12. private final int id;
13. public ItemTest(int id) { this.id = id; }
14. public void updateId(int newId) { id = newId; }
15.
16. public static void main(String[] args) {
17. ItemTest fa = new ItemTest(42);
18. fa.updateId(69);
19. System.out.println(fa.id);
20. }
21.
}
What is the result?A. Compilation fails.
B. An exception is thrown at runtime.
C. The attribute id in the ItemTest object remains unchanged.
D. The attribute id in the ItemTest object is modified to the new value.
E. A new ItemTest object is created with the preferred value in the id attribute.
Answer: A

Oracle test answers   1Z0-851   1Z0-851 exam simulations   1Z0-851

NO.18 Given:
1. public class Score implements Comparable<Score> {
2. private int wins, losses;
3. public Score(int w, int l) { wins = w; losses = l; }
4. public int getWins() { return wins; }
5. public int getLosses() { return losses; }

NO.19 Given classes defined in two different files:
1. package util;
2. public class BitUtils {
3. private static void process(byte[] b) {}
4. }
1. package app;
2
. public class SomeApp
{
3. public static void main(String[] args)
{
4. byte[] bytes = new byte[256]
;
5. // insert code here
6.
}
7.
}
What is required at line 5 in class SomeApp to use the process method of BitUtils?A. process(bytes)
;
B. BitUtils.process(bytes)
;
C. app.BitUtils.process(bytes)
;
D. util.BitUtils.process(bytes)
;
E. import util.BitUtils.*; process(bytes)
;
F. SomeApp cannot use the process method in BitUtils.
Answer: F

Oracle   1Z0-851   1Z0-851

NO.20 }

NO.21 private name;

NO.22 public String toString() {

NO.23 }

NO.24 String s1 = "123";

NO.25 this.name = name;

NO.26 return 420;

NO.27 Given:
1. public class GC {
2. private Object o;
3. private void doSomethingElse(Object obj) { o = obj; }
4. public void doSomething() {
5. Object o = new Object();
6. doSomethingElse(o);
7. o = new Object();
8. doSomethingElse(null);
9. o = null;
10. }
11. }
When the doSomething method is called, after which line does the Object created in line 5
become available for garbage collection?
A. Line 5
B. Line 6
C. Line 7
D. Line 8
E. Line 9
F. Line 10
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-851 answers real questions   1Z0-851 test   1Z0-851   1Z0-851 certification training

NO.28 System.out.println(sb1 + " " + s1)
;
Which code fragment, inserted at line 24, outputs "123abc 123abc"
?A. sb1.append("abc"); s1.append("abc")
;
B. sb1.append("abc"); s1.concat("abc")
;
C. sb1.concat("abc"); s1.append("abc")
;
D. sb1.concat("abc"); s1.concat("abc")
;
E. sb1.append("abc"); s1 = s1.concat("abc")
;
F. sb1.concat("abc"); s1 = s1.concat("abc")
;
G. sb1.append("abc"); s1 = s1 + s1.concat("abc")
;
H. sb1.concat("abc"); s1 = s1 + s1.concat("abc")
;
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-851   1Z0-851   1Z0-851 study guide   1Z0-851 exam dumps
18.Given that the current directory is empty, and that the user has read and write permissions, and the
following:
11. import java.io.*;
12. public class DOS {
13. public static void main(String[] args) {
14. File dir = new File("dir");
15. dir.mkdir();
16. File f1 = new File(dir, "f1.txt");
17. try {
18. f1.createNewFile();
19. } catch (IOException e) { ; }
20. File newDir = new File("newDir");
21. dir.renameTo(newDir);
22. }
23.
}
Which statement is true?
A. Compilation fails.
B. The file system has a new empty directory named dir.
C. The file system has a new empty directory named newDir.
D. The file system has a directory named dir, containing a file f1.txt.
E. The file system has a directory named newDir, containing a file f1.txt.
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-851   1Z0-851   1Z0-851   1Z0-851 exam prep   1Z0-851 demo
19.Given:
11. class Converter {
12. public static void main(String[] args) {
13. Integer i = args[0];
14. int j = 12;
15. System.out.println("It is " + (j==i) + " that j==i.");
16. }
17. }
What is the result when the programmer attempts to compile the code and run it with the
command java Converter 12?
A. It is true that j==i.
B. It is false that j==i.
C. An exception is thrown at runtime.
D. Compilation fails because of an error in line 13.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-851   1Z0-851   1Z0-851 exam simulations
20.Given:
11. String test = "Test A. Test B. Test C.";
12. // insert code here
13. String[] result = test.split(regex);
Which regular expression, inserted at line 12, correctly splits test into "Test A", "Test B", and "Test
C"?
A. String regex = "";
B. String regex = " ";
C. String regex = ".*";
D. String regex = "\\s";
E. String regex = "\\.\\s*";
F. String regex = "\\w[ \.] +";
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-851 study guide   1Z0-851 exam
21.Given:
5. import java.util.Date;
6. import java.text.DateFormat;
21. DateFormat df;
22. Date date = new Date();
23. // insert code here
24. String s = df.format(date);
Which code fragment, inserted at line 23, allows the code to compile?
A. df = new DateFormat();
B. df = Date.getFormat();
C. df = date.getFormat();
D. df = DateFormat.getFormat();
E. df = DateFormat.getInstance();
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-851 certification training   1Z0-851
22.Given a class Repetition:
1. package utils;
2.
3. public class Repetition {
4. public static String twice(String s) { return s + s; }
5. } and given another class Demo: 1. // insert code here
2.
3. public class Demo {
4. public static void main(String[] args) {
5. System.out.println(twice("pizza"));
6. }
7. }
Which code should be inserted at line 1 of Demo.java to compile and run Demo to print
"pizzapizza"?
A. import utils.*;
B. static import utils.*;
C. import utils.Repetition.*;
D. static import utils.Repetition.*;
E. import utils.Repetition.twice();
F. import static utils.Repetition.twice;
G. static import utils.Repetition.twice;
Answer: F

Oracle   1Z0-851 answers real questions   1Z0-851   1Z0-851
23.A UNIX user named Bob wants to replace his chess program with a new one, but he is not sure where
the old one is installed. Bob is currently able to run a Java chess program starting from his home directory
/home/bob using the command: java -classpath /test:/home/bob/downloads/*.jar
games.Chess Bob's CLASSPATH is set (at login time) to:
/usr/lib:/home/bob/classes:/opt/java/lib:/opt/java/lib/*.jar What is a possible location for the
Chess.class file?
A. /test/Chess.class
B. /home/bob/Chess.class
C. /test/games/Chess.class
D. /usr/lib/games/Chess.class
E. /home/bob/games/Chess.class
F. inside jarfile /opt/java/lib/Games.jar (with a correct manifest)
G. inside jarfile /home/bob/downloads/Games.jar (with a correct manifest)
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-851 exam   1Z0-851 answers real questions   1Z0-851   1Z0-851 certification
24.Given:
3. interface Animal { void makeNoise(); }
4. class Horse implements Animal {
5. Long weight = 1200L;
6. public void makeNoise() { System.out.println("whinny"); }
7. }
8. public class Icelandic extends Horse {
9. public void makeNoise() { System.out.println("vinny"); }
10. public static void main(String[] args) {
11. Icelandic i1 = new Icelandic();
12. Icelandic i2 = new Icelandic();
13. Icelandic i3 = new Icelandic();
14. i3 = i1; i1 = i2; i2 = null; i3 = i1;
15. }
16.
}
When line 15 is reached, how many objects are eligible for the garbage collector?A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
E. 4
F. 6
Answer: E

Oracle demo   1Z0-851   1Z0-851 exam simulations   1Z0-851   1Z0-851 study guide
25.Click the Exhibit button. Given the fully-qualified class names: com.foo.bar.Dog
com.foo.bar.blatz.Book com.bar.Car com.bar.blatz.Sun Which graph represents the correct directory
structure for a JAR file from which those classes can be used by the compiler and JVM?
A. Jar A
B. Jar B
C. Jar C
D. Jar D
E. Jar E
Answer: A

Oracle original questions   1Z0-851   1Z0-851   1Z0-851

NO.29 Given:
11. public static void test(String str) {
12. int check = 4;
13. if (check = str.length()) {
14. System.out.print(str.charAt(check -= 1) +", ");
15. } else {
16. System.out.print(str.charAt(0) + ", ");
17. }
18. } and the invocation:
21. test("four");
22. test("tee");
23. test("to");
What is the result?
A. r, t, t,
B. r, e, o,
C. Compilation fails.
D. An exception is thrown at runtime.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-851 test   1Z0-851

NO.30 public class Person {

ITCertKing offer the latest VCAW510 exam material and high-quality 000-585 pdf questions & answers. Our FCNSP.v5 VCE testing engine and 000-820 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-324 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-851_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论