2013年12月26日星期四

Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam training programs

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

ITCertKing's Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam.

About the ACMA-6.1 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. ACMA-6.1 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

Now, you should do need to get the exam question sets from year to year and reference materials that is related to Aruba ACMA-6.1 certification exam. Busying at work, you must not have enough time to prepare for your exam. So, it is very necessary for you to choose a high efficient reference material. What's more important, you should select a tool that suits you, which is a problem that is related to whether you can pass your exam successfully. Therefore, try ITCertKing Aruba ACMA-6.1 practice test dumps.

ITCertKing Aruba ACMA-6.1 practice test dumps are doubtless the best reference materials compared with other ACMA-6.1 exam related materials. If you still don't believe it, come on and experience it and then you will know what I was telling you was true. You can visit ITCertKing.com to download our free demo. There are two versions of ITCertKing dumps. The one is PDF version and another is SOFT version. You can experience it in advance. In this, you can check its quality for yourself.

Exam Code: ACMA-6.1
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-26

Don't waste much more time on preparing for a test. Hurry to purchase ITCertKing Aruba ACMA-6.1 certification training dumps. With the exam dumps, you will know how to effectively prepare for your exam. This is precious tool that can let you sail through ACMA-6.1 test with no mistakes. Missing the chance, I am sure you must regret it. Thus, don't hesitate and act quickly.

ACMA-6.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMA-6.1_exam.html

NO.1 What are some best practices when configuring the Aruba Firewall (Select two)?:
A. Use aliases when possible
B. Write rules from least specific to most specific
C. Take actions like blacklisting when users violate policies
D. Create a different policy for each unique rule
E. Create different policies for access to different servers
Answer: A,C

Aruba   ACMA-6.1 exam   ACMA-6.1 test questions   ACMA-6.1 exam dumps   ACMA-6.1 original questions

NO.2 Aruba's recommended best option for authenticating guest users is:
A. Temporary employee account
B. Kerberos
C. Captive Portal
D. Windows logon
E. Email address
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 certification

NO.3 802.11n APs operate in which bands? (Select two)
A. 900 MHz
B. 2.4 GHz
C. 2.4 MHz
D. 5 GHz
E. 5 MHz
Answer: B,D

Aruba   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 pdf

NO.4 What information is required by an AP in order to boot? (Select three)
A. AP's IP Address, Netmask, Default Gateway
B. AP's Name and Group
C. Aruba Controller's Master IP Address
D. An established NTP connection to the Master Controller
E. Establish an IPSEC tunnel with the Master controller
Answer: A,B,C

Aruba   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 practice test

NO.5 Which of the following cannot be accomplished from the startup wizard?
A. Basic controller configuration
B. License installation
C. VPN configuration
D. WLAN configuration
E. Firewall Roles
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 study guide   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 practice test

NO.6 When configuring a default gateway in the startup wizard it must be a part of:
A. A VLAN configured with an IP interface and assigned to a port
B. An IP range that is not assigned to a port or VLAN
C. A VLAN assigned to a port but without an IP interface configured
D. A VLAN not configured on the controller
E. The management Vlan
Answer: A

Aruba   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1

NO.7 In a Campus AP deployment, an access point has been provisioned statically with an IP address,
subnet mask, default gateway and Controller IP address. Control Plane Security has been disabled.
Both the Controller and the Access Point are using 6.1 firmware. If a 3rd party firewall is placed in
between the AP and controller, what traffic would need to be allowed for the AP to boot
successfully and broadcast Wireless Networks? (Select two)
A. DHCP
B. PAPI
C. GRE
D. SNMP
E. NTP
Answer: B,C

Aruba test answers   ACMA-6.1 questions   ACMA-6.1

NO.8 Firewall policy should be written from:
A. Least specific to most specific
B. Most specific to least specific
C. Most important resources first
D. Order is not important
E. Policies with the most rules 1st
Answer: B

Aruba certification   ACMA-6.1 certification   ACMA-6.1 certification   ACMA-6.1 test answers   ACMA-6.1

NO.9 Which of the following parameters is not needed by Visual RF Plan in order to Plan APs on a
floor region?
A. AP Type
B. PHY Type
C. Distance to Controller
D. Environment
E. Desired Data Rate
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMA-6.1 test answers   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 exam simulations   ACMA-6.1 exam simulations

NO.10 Which of the following statements about management accounts is false?
A. The root account can be used to monitor access points connected to the controller
B. The guest-provisioning account can see the controller's configuration but cannot change it
C. The read-only account cannot delete internal database entries
D. The guest-provisioning account can make changes to the internal AP database
E. The network-operations account cannot access configuration
Answer: B

Aruba test   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 certification   ACMA-6.1 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-466 exam material and high-quality 642-997 pdf questions & answers. Our FCNSP.v5 VCE testing engine and 70-486 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TADM51_70 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMA-6.1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论