2013年12月28日星期六

The advent of IBM certification 000-580 exam practice questions and answers

It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing IBM 000-580 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the IBM 000-580 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.

Although there are other online IBM 000-580 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's IBM 000-580 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate IBM 000-580 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's IBM 000-580 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest IBM 000-580 exam training materials.

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's IBM 000-580 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's IBM 000-580 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

Exam Code: 000-580
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Case Manager V5.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-27

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's IBM 000-580 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's IBM 000-580 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

As we all know, ITCertKing's IBM 000-580 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's IBM 000-580 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.

In order to provide you with the best IT certification exam dumps forever, ITCertKing constantly improve the quality of exam dumps and update the dumps on the basis of the latest test syllabus at any time. ITCertKing is your best choice on the market today and is recognized by all candidates for a long time. If you don't believe what I say, you can know the information by asking around. Somebody must have been using ITCertKing dumps. We assure ITCertKing provide you with the latest and the best questions and answers which will let you pass the exam at the first attempt.

At present, IBM certification exam is the most popular test. Have you obtained IBM exam certificate? For example, have you taken IBM 000-580 certification exam?If not, you should take action as soon as possible. The certificate is very important, so you must get 000-580 certificate. Here I would like to tell you how to effectively prepare for IBM 000-580 exam and pass the test first time to get the certificate.

000-580 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-580_exam.html

NO.1 Which two REST APIs are offered with IBM Case Manager? (Choose two)
A. Content Manager Interoperability Services (CMIS) APIs
B. Case REST APIs
C. Object REST APIs
D. Content REST APIs
E. Analytics REST
Answer: AB

IBM dumps   000-580 questions   000-580   000-580 certification   000-580   000-580 answers real questions

NO.2 Which two are allowed under the IBM Case Manager license agreement? (Choose two)
A. Use of the Lotus Widget Factory
B. Use of IBM Lotus Sametime Connect Client
C. Unrestricted use of IBM FileNet Business Process Manager
D. Use of the Lotus Mashup Program to integrate custom widgets with Case Manager data sources
E. Use of the Lotus Data Feed Program to deliver feeds from any data source, including non ECM data
sources.
Answer: CD

IBM original questions   000-580   000-580 braindump   000-580 study guide   000-580 braindump

NO.3 Which statement is correct in regards to the use of IBM WebSphere ILOG JRules under the IBM Case
Manager license?
A. ILog JRules can only be deployed in a development environment
B. ILog JRules must be deployed on a remote server from IBM Case Manager
C. ILog JRules must be deployed on the server on which IBM Case Manager is deployed
D. ILog JRules can be deployed on a remote server or on the same server which IBM Case Manager
is deployed
Answer: C

IBM dumps   000-580   000-580 dumps   000-580 pdf

NO.4 When deploying Case Manager in a distributed architecture, which two databases are supported?
(Choose two)
A. Oracle
B. MySQL
C. Sybase
D. IBM DB2
E. Microsoft SQL Server
Answer: AD

IBM   000-580 original questions   000-580

NO.5 IBM Case Manager is best suited for what type of process?
A. An informal process which is modeled and partially tracked by the system
B. A formal process where each step and business goal is fully controlled by the system
D. A combination of formal and informal processes where a balance of control and flexibility is achieved
Answer: D

IBM   000-580   000-580 original questions   000-580   000-580 braindump   000-580

NO.6 When conducting a single server installation using the IBM Case Manager Platform Installation Tool,
which one of the following databases is supported?
A. Oracle
B. MySQL
C. IBM DB2
D. Microsoft SQLServerW Times New Roman ArialZ X
Answer: C

IBM   000-580 study guide   000-580 questions   000-580   000-580 exam

NO.7 Choose two steps below that you would perform when validating the installation of an IBM Case
Manager application into a production environment? (Choose two)
A. Log in to the IBM Case Builder
B. Log in to the Case Manager Client
C. Verify the ICM API deployment was successful by accessing the following link:
http://server:port/P8PE/Health
D. Verify the Content Engine deployment was successful by accessing the following link:
http://server:port/P8CE/Health
E. Verify the ICM API deployment was successful by accessing the following link:
http://server:port:/CaseManager/CASEREST/v1/info
Answer: BE

IBM test questions   000-580 exam   000-580   000-580 exam simulations

NO.8 An administrator has installed IBM WebSphere ILog JRules under the Case Manager license
agreement and is going to deploy an ILog Decision Service. Which statement is correct?
A. The Decision Service may only be invoked directly by IBM Case Manager
B. The Decision Service may only be invoked by a custom program and cannot be invoked directly by
IBM Case Manager
C. The Decision Service may be invoked by any program as long as it is in response to a request that has
originated from IBM Case Manager
D. The Decision Service may be invoked by any program, irregardless of whether this is done in response
to a request that has originated from IBM Case Manager
Answer: C

IBM   000-580   000-580   000-580   000-580

NO.9 Which two items are always part of a case management solution? (Choose two)
A. Content
B. Analytics
C. Database lookups
D. System integrations
E. Process
Answer: AE

IBM original questions   000-580   000-580 study guide   000-580   000-580

NO.10 When conducting a single server installation using the IBM Case Manager Platform Installation Tool,
which one of the following directory service products is supported?
A. Novell eDirectory
B. Oracle Internet Directory
C. Microsoft Active Directory
D. IBM Tivoli Directory Server
Answer: D

IBM   000-580   000-580   000-580

NO.11 Which statement is correct in regards to the use of Cognos Business Intelligence (BI) under the IBM
Case Manager license?
A. Unrestricted use of Cognos BI is allowed
B. Cognos BI can only be used to deliver Case Analyzer reports
C. Cognos BI can be used to deliver reports from any Case Manager data source
D. Cognos BI is not covered under the Case Manager license and must be purchased separately
Answer: D

IBM exam   000-580   000-580 test answers   000-580   000-580

NO.12 At a minimum, IBM Case Manager implementations require which IBM FileNet P8 platform components
to be installed?
A. IBM FileNet Content Engine
B. IBM FileNet Content Engine and Workplace XT
C. IBM FileNet Content Engine and Process Engine
D. IBM FileNet Content Engine, Process Engine, and Workplace
Answer: D

IBM   000-580 pdf   000-580   000-580 exam prep

NO.13 IBM Case Manager 5.0 is supported on the following directory servers? (Choose two)
A. Novell eDirectory
B. Oracle Directory Server
C. IBM Tivoli Directory Server
D. MS Active Directory Server
E. SUN Java Directory Server
Answer: CD

IBM   000-580 braindump   000-580 certification training   000-580 test

NO.14 In a distributed system architecture scenario, if installing IBM Case Manager to an existing FileNet P8
environment, which option applies.?
A. Deploy a new P8 5.0 Process Engine server in the existing database collocated with the case
management target object store database
B. Deploy a new P8 5.0 Process Engine server with its own separate database collocated with the case
management target object store database
C. Collocate the existing P8 4.5 Process Engine database with the corresponding target object store
database for case management on Content Engine
D. Collocate the existing P8 5.0 Process Engine database with the corresponding target object store
database for case management on Content Engine
Answer: B

IBM   000-580   000-580 answers real questions   000-580 braindump   000-580   000-580

NO.15 Which tool is used to define the application server properties, define the Content Engine server
properties, define LDAP provider accounts and properties, and to deploy the Case Manager API and
Case Manager Builder to the application server?
A. Case Manager Client
B. FileNet Enterprise Manager
C. FileNet Deployment Manager
D. IBM Case Manager Administration Client
Answer: D

IBM   000-580 test questions   000-580   000-580 demo   000-580 demo

NO.16 Which insurance company's business scenario or challenge is a prime candidate for IBM Case
Manager?
A. A customer requests written details of the policy and additional product descriptions
B. A customer requests an address change as well as a billing cycle change. The customer wants to
transition from bi-annual billing to monthly billing
C. A customer requests a new home content policy to be added to existing policies. Content descriptions,
estimations, deductible options are evaluated
D. A customer requests a last name change. This means a pre-determined list of systems containing
account information need to be updated with the new last
Answer: C

IBM   000-580   000-580   000-580 pdf

NO.17 A Which of the following statements is true when working with a Case Manager solution in a
development environment?
A. Use Case Manager Builder to deploy the solution
B. Use Case Manager Administrator Client to deploy the solution
C. Use FileNet Enterprise Manager to copy the solution from design object store to the target object store
D. Use FileNet Deployment Manager to copy the solution from design object store to the target object
store
Answer: A

IBM   000-580 pdf   000-580 answers real questions   000-580 exam dumps

NO.18 Which two components are optional with the IBM Case Manager? (Choose two)
A. IBM Case Analyzer
B. IBM Mashup Center
C. IBM Content Engine
D. IBM WebSphere Process Server
E. IBM Process
Answer: AD

IBM   000-580   000-580

NO.19 Which tool is used to copy the solution package from development environment to the production
environment?
A. Case Manager Builder
B. FileNet Enterprise Manager
C. FileNet Deployment Manager
D. Case Manager Administration Client
Answer: C

IBM   000-580   000-580   000-580

NO.20 Which statement best describes the key differences between case management and business process
management?
A. Cases tend to be predictable and rely on system control or business rule based control flow
B. Cases may not always involve human participation, while a business process solution always require
human interaction
C. In case management, the business problem is solved by a knowledge worker using tasks that may
have been modeled; in business process management, the business problem is always solved by
following a modeled process
D. The emphasis of case management is on designing a step by step procedure to solve a business
problem; the emphasis of business process management is on designing a flexible solution for knowledge
workers to solve a repeatable problem
Answer: C

IBM demo   000-580 exam   000-580 original questions   000-580 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest CUR-009 exam material and high-quality LOT-407 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N42 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-060 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANATEC_1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-580_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论