There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass HP certification HP2-K03 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the HP certification HP2-K03 exam all knew that HP certification HP2-K03 exam is not very simple. In order to pass HP certification HP2-K03 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.
ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the HP certification HP2-K03 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.
Like the real exam, ITCertKing HP HP2-K03 exam dumps not only contain all questions that may appear in the actual exam, also the SOFT version of the dumps comprehensively simulates the real exam. With ITCertKing real questions and answers, when you take the exam, you can handle it with ease and get high marks.
Exam Code: HP2-K03
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Enterprise Storage Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 56 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31
There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.
HP2-K03 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K03_exam.html
NO.1 In a difficult economic climate, customers scrutinize every major IT investment from a financial
viewpoint. What should always be included in your business proposals?
A. a strong business case including a return on investment and payback statement
B. a detailed list of the product codes and the implementation plan
C. an HP financial services summary
D. the total cost of ownership over a six-year period
Answer: A
HP test answers HP2-K03 HP2-K03 exam prep HP2-K03
NO.2 Which type of costs can HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) typically reduce?
A. procurement
B. administration
C. server
D. floor space
Answer: B
HP HP2-K03 HP2-K03 exam prep HP2-K03 HP2-K03
NO.3 The HP BladeSystem Matrix can improve the ability to maintain service levels with built-in disaster
recovery. By which percentage are recovery times improved as a result?
A. 50%
B. 60%
C. 70%
D. 80%
Answer: D
HP certification training HP2-K03 test HP2-K03 pdf HP2-K03 HP2-K03 HP2-K03 test
NO.4 What does VROOM stand for in the context of an HP Converged Infrastructure?
A. Virtualized, Resilient, Orchestrated, Optimized, and Modular
B. Virtualized, Resilient, Orchestrated, Ongoing, and Modular
C. Virtualized, Robust, Orchestrated, Optimized, and Modular
D. Virtualized, Robust Orchestrated, Optimized, and Managed
Answer: A
HP HP2-K03 HP2-K03
NO.5 In an uncertain economic climate, what must ClOs do to manage IT budgets, according to a recent
statement from the Gartner Group?
A. Increase IT spending in line with the rate of inflation.
B. Determine IT spending based on business unit's requirements.
C. Assess IT requirements according to their business impact.
D. Base IT spending increases relative to revenue achievement.
Answer: C
HP braindump HP2-K03 original questions HP2-K03 certification training HP2-K03
NO.6 What is a business benefit of pooling and sharing resources in an HP Converged Infrastructure?
A. The IT department can charge its costs to the business more accurately, which means
improved cash flow.
B. The time taken to launch new services is dramatically reduced, which improves time to
revenue.
C. IT resources do not need to be involved in storage provisioning, which releases them for maintenance
activities.
D. The IT department can provision servers and storage more quickly, which reduces the need for
additional headcount.
Answer: B
HP answers real questions HP2-K03 test HP2-K03 HP2-K03 HP2-K03 exam dumps
NO.7 HP Financial Services fall into which asset categories?
A. transfer, buy-back, and repurposing
B. transfer, renewal, and acquisition
C. transfer, disposition, and acquisition
D. disposition, renewal, and refurbishment
Answer: B
HP exam HP2-K03 HP2-K03 HP2-K03 test
NO.8 What is a benefit of the HP Infrastructure Operating Environment?
A. It helps IT resources to monitor and control IT systems through one main console.
B. It helps drive maximum energy efficiency in the data center.
C. It provides a shared service engine that provisions and adapts application environments in real-time.
D. It provides a single operating system for all HP servers.
Answer: C
HP HP2-K03 HP2-K03 HP2-K03 HP2-K03
NO.9 SMART objectives help you to prepare and conduct meetings that make real progress for you and your
customer. How should you use SMART objectives at the start of a customer meeting?
A. outline your goals and then move to the first item on the agenda
B. agree on the duration and goals for the meeting and then agree on the agenda
C. outline the total cost of ownership over a three-year period that the customer can expect from HP
StorageWorks solutions
D. agree on the agenda items with the customer and ask if they have any other objectives
Answer: B
HP test HP2-K03 HP2-K03 exam dumps HP2-K03 HP2-K03 HP2-K03
NO.10 What does the HP Converged Infrastructure Planning Service deliver for customer?
A. demonstration of the capabilities of the HPBladeSystem Matrix by testing common scenarios
B. awareness and insights into the concepts of shared services and converged infrastructure
C. a clear roadmap with defined with defined phases for the design of future IT infrastructures
D. a clear financial plan to support new IT investments
Answer: B
HP demo HP2-K03 HP2-K03 HP2-K03 exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest VCP-510 exam material and high-quality 70-466 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-365 VCE testing engine and 000-588 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-089 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K03_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论