2013年12月25日星期三

Exam E20-547 VCE

EMC E20-547 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because EMC certification E20-547 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing EMC certification E20-547 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading EMC training techniques to help you pass EMC certification E20-547 exam.

If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's EMC E20-547 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. E20-547 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.

If you buy ITCertKing exam dumps, you will obtain free update for a year. Once the dumps update, ITCertKing will immediately send the latest certification training materials to your mailbox. You can also request we provide you with the latest dumps at any time. If you want to know the latest exam questions, even if you have passed the certification test, ITCertKing will also free update exam dumps for you.

ITCertKing exam dumps have two version-PDF and SOFT version which will give you convenient. It is very convenient for you to use PDF real questions and answers. And you can download these materials and print it out for study at any time. The SOFT version simulates the real exam which will give you more realistic feeling. When you are faced with the real exam, you can pass EMC E20-547 test easily.

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get EMC E20-547 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best E20-547 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

Exam Code: E20-547
Exam Name: EMC (VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 203 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-24

E20-547 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-547_exam.html

NO.1 What will prevent a storage administrator from deleting a storage group?
A. The presence of LUNs in the storage group
B. The presence of MirrorView target LUNs in the storage group
C. The presence of MirrorView source LUNs in the storage group
D. The presence of hosts in the storage group
Answer: D

EMC   E20-547   E20-547 exam   E20-547 questions

NO.2 A file system has auto_extend enabled. If the file system size is greater than the extend_size value.
What will happen when the file system reaches its HWM?
A. The file system will not be extended
B. The extend size value cannot by less than the die system size
C. The file system is extended by the extend_size value
D. The file system is extended by five percent of its size
Answer: D

EMC   E20-547   E20-547 test   E20-547

NO.3 In a VNX series array, how does FAST manage data in a heterogeneous storage pool?
A. It relocates LUNs from one tier to another to improve performance.
B. It relocates more active data to faster drives and less active data to slower drives.
C. It relocates more active data from tier 1storage without users noticing the difference.
D. It acts as an application accelerator and relocates LUNs based on performance.
Answer: B

EMC practice test   E20-547 certification   E20-547 original questions   E20-547

NO.4 If a source LUN is trespassed, what happens to a fractured cloned LUN?
A. The peer SP acquires the feature logs
B. The peer SP acquires the clone LUN
C. The peer SP acquires both the clone LUN and the feature logs
D. Neither the clone LUN nor the feature logs will be acquired by the peer SP
Answer: C

EMC study guide   E20-547 test questions   E20-547   E20-547 dumps

NO.5 An administrator tries to modify the quota settings on a CIFS share from a windows server 2003 host,
but the quota tab does not exist in the network drive properties. What could be a possible cause?
A. Exporting is implemented at the file system subdirectory level on VNX OE for File.
B. The user does not have administrator privileges on this share.
C. Quotas can be managed only with Windows Server 2008.
D. Windows users cannot modify the quota settings.
Answer: A

EMC   E20-547 test questions   E20-547   E20-547

NO.6 What happens when a new CFS share is created using Unisphere and all available CIFS server check
boxes remain unchecked?
A. The VNX system prompts for selection of at least one CFS server
B. A global share Is created and served by the primary VDM
C. A global share is created and served by all CIFS servers residing on the Data Mover
D. None of the CIFS servers residing on the Data Mover serve the newly created share
Answer: D

EMC pdf   E20-547   E20-547 study guide   E20-547   E20-547 test answers

NO.7 After presenting a LUN to a Linux host, which utility is used to configure a partition?
A. fdisk
B. Unisphere Server Utility
C. Unisphere Service Manager
D. Disk Management
Answer: A

EMC test   E20-547 pdf   E20-547 questions

NO.8 Which Unisphere wizard can automatically allocate all available disk storage and present it as private
LUNs?
A. Backend Bus Reset Wizard
B. File System Wizard
C. Disk Provisioning Wizard for File
D. Celera Setup Wizard
Answer: C

EMC exam simulations   E20-547 test answers   E20-547 certification

NO.9 Which failover mode must be configured to use vStorage APIs for Array Integration (VAAI)
functionality?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 4
Answer: D

EMC   E20-547   E20-547   E20-547   E20-547 test questions   E20-547

NO.10 How many storage groups can a host belong to in an array?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 6
Answer: A

EMC   E20-547 exam prep   E20-547

NO.11 Which criterion must be met before executing the storage pool -destroy command with Navisphere
secure CLI.
A. Complete removal of all LUNs from the pool
B. Complete removal of unused LUNs from the pool
C. Complete removal of large LUNs from the pool
D. Complete removal of empty LUNs from the pool
Answer: A

EMC questions   E20-547   E20-547   E20-547

NO.12 Which RecoverPoint configuration details can be presented in report format when using Data Protection
Advisor.?
A. RPA configuration changes
B. Replication sets
C. Replication lag
D. Link state change
Answer: C

EMC practice test   E20-547 certification   E20-547

NO.13 What happens when a reverse synchronization completes without Protected Restore Mode enabled?
A. Only the reverse-synchronized clone remains unfractured
B. Host writes to the source LUN are not mirrored to clone
C. The gold copy clone used for restore will remain as is
D. All clones will be fractured
Answer: B

EMC test   E20-547 questions   E20-547   E20-547 questions   E20-547

NO.14 What does the acronym "CHAP" refer to?
A. Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol
B. Challenge Handshake Authorization Protocol
C. CLARiiON Handshake Authentication
D. Consistent Host Application Protocol
Answer: A

EMC test answers   E20-547   E20-547 practice test   E20-547

NO.15 What is the preferred method for partitioning VNX FC LUNs attached to a Windows Server 2008 R2
host?
A. Disk Management
B. fdisk
C. format
D. vtoc
Answer: A

EMC answers real questions   E20-547   E20-547   E20-547 exam simulations   E20-547 study guide   E20-547

NO.16 What is the CLI command to enable Access Logix?
A. naviseccli -h <SP_name> storagegroup -enable
B. naviseccli -h <SP_name> accesslogix -enable
C. naviseccli -h <SP_name> storagegroup -on
D. naviseccli -h <SP_name> accesslogix -on
Answer: B

EMC braindump   E20-547 certification   E20-547

NO.17 Which Linux kernel supports dynamic LUN scanning?
A. 2.3
B. 2.4
C. 2.5
D. 2.6
Answer: D

EMC   E20-547   E20-547   E20-547

NO.18 At which RAID level are FAST Cache drives configured for VNX arrays?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 3
D. RAID 5
Answer: B

EMC original questions   E20-547 certification   E20-547   E20-547 answers real questions   E20-547

NO.19 Which Unisphere storage role will limit a user to the administration of the file system checkpoints, LUN
mirrors, and replication manager tasks?
A. Data recovery
B. Administration
C. Data protection
D. NAS administrator
Answer: C

EMC test answers   E20-547   E20-547   E20-547 answers real questions   E20-547 original questions

NO.20 When performing switch maintenance, a customer accidentally disconnects all network connections to
an active VNX Data Mover
How does VNX handle this situation?
A. The primary Data Mover remains active
B. The VNX always notifies EMC Customer Service of the problem
C. The active Data Mover immediately fails over
D. The active Data Mover fails over after 30 seconds of lost connectivity
Answer: A

EMC   E20-547 exam prep   E20-547   E20-547

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-T23 exam material and high-quality 70-684 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-343 VCE testing engine and LOT-958 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_THR12_66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-547_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论