2013年12月25日星期三

EMC E20-610 for the latest training materials

If you're still studying hard to pass the EMC E20-610 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best EMC E20-610 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than EMC E20-610 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the EMC E20-610 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

Would you like to distinguish yourself in IT industry? And would you like to get much more professional recognition? Come on and sign up for EMC E20-610 certification exam to further improve your skills. ITCertKing can help you achieve your wishes. Here has professional knowledge, powerful exam dumps and quality service, which can let you master knowledge and skill with high speed and high efficiency. What's more, it can help you are easy to cross the border and help you access to success.

If you want to take EMC E20-610 exam, ITCertKing EMC E20-610 exam dumps are your best tools. The dumps can help you pass E20-610 test easily. And the dumps are very highly regarded. With our test questions and test answers, you don't need to worry about E20-610 certification. Because our dumps can solve all difficult problems you encounter in the process of preparing for the exam. Before you make a decision, you can download our free demo. For this, you will know whether our questions and answers fit to you or not.

Exam Code: E20-610
Exam Name: EMC (CLARiiON)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 84 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-24

ITCertKing EMC E20-610 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual E20-610 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our E20-610 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.

E20-610 is an EMC certification exam, so E20-610 is the first step to set foot on the road of EMC certification. E20-610 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in E20-610 exam, but passing rate of E20-610 certification exam is not very high.When you select E20-610 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

E20-610 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-610_exam.html

NO.1 Exhibit: *** MISSING ***
What is the function of the "No install verify" select while binding a lun as shown in the image?
A. It will not verify the alignment offset
B. It will not verify contiguous free space
C. It will not verify if the raidgroup was transitioning
D. It will not do a background verify after the lun has been bound
Answer: D

EMC exam dumps   E20-610   E20-610

NO.2 Select three [3] items that are true about Snap View Clones.
A. Uses CLI Provider NDU
B. Can be mounted lat any time
C. Uses COFW, Copy on First Write
D. Must be exact same size of source LUNs
E. Must use a minimum of one snap cache LUN
F. Can only be created on an array with AccessLongix
Answer: A, D, F

EMC test answers   E20-610   E20-610   E20-610 exam   E20-610

NO.3 What is the minimum amount of needs in a CLARiiON CX400 to have a hostpare?
A. 4
B. 5
C. 6
D. 15
Answer: C

EMC test answers   E20-610   E20-610   E20-610 dumps   E20-610 test answers

NO.4 DRAG DROP
Match the failover modes to the software product.
Answer:

NO.5 DRAG DROP
What is the Power-on Sequence on the CLARiiON CX series?
Answer:

NO.6 Which command allows for the extraction of all lines containing EMC case insensitive from the file test
txt?
A. vi test.txt
B. ed test.txt -EMC
C. grep EMC test.txt
D. grep -I emc test.txt
Answer: D

EMC test answers   E20-610 questions   E20-610 answers real questions   E20-610 certification

NO.7 Exhibit: *** MISSING ***
What does the "Alignment Offset" function align?
A. Lun on the raidgroup
B. Partition on the stripe boundary of a lun
C. Partition on the stripe size on the raidgroup
D. Partition on the metalun stripe element size
Answer: B

EMC   E20-610   E20-610 test answers   E20-610

NO.8 Exhibit: *** MISSING ***
How is the metalun configured in the image?
A. "Lun id" 65 and 75 are concatenated, Component 0 and 1 are striped
B. "Lun id" 65 and 75 are striped, Component 0 and 1 are striped concatenated
C. "Lun id" 2034 and 2035 are concatenated, Component 0 and 1 are striped
D. "Lun id" 2034 and 2035 are striped, Component 0 and 1 are striped concatenated
Answer: D

EMC braindump   E20-610   E20-610   E20-610

NO.9 What is a valid frontend SP ALPA address on CLARiiON FCC4700 series?
A. 0 - 124
B. 0 - 128
C. 0 - 224
D. 0 - 255
Answer: A

EMC certification   E20-610   E20-610   E20-610 test

NO.10 What is the ksh syntax to use vi commands for the shell history?
A. set-o vi
B. set-h vi
C. set-hist vi
D. export history=vi
Answer: A

EMC   E20-610   E20-610   E20-610 test

NO.11 Which CLI commands is used to verify the installed software versions?
A. navcli-h 192.168.1.1 ndu-list
B. navcli-h 192.168.1.1 ndu-installed
C. navcli-h 192.168.1.1 ndu-check
D. navcli-h 192.168.1.1 software-list
Answer: A

EMC   E20-610   E20-610   E20-610 demo

NO.12 Which 2 mirror drives are the boot disks for SPB on a CLARiiON CX600?
A. 0_0_0
B. 0_0_1
C. 0_0_2
D. 0_0_3
Answer: B.D

NO.13 Why is a snapview session lost an SP failure?
A. The session was not persistent
B. The host agent was not running
C. The snapshot was not mounted
D. The snapshot was not in a storagegroup
Answer: A

EMC   E20-610 test   E20-610 demo   E20-610

NO.14 What is the status of CX600 cache during the battery test in release 12?
A. read cache gets disabled
B. write cache gets disabled
C. read and write cache are not disabled
D. both read and write cache gets disabled
Answer: D

EMC exam simulations   E20-610 dumps   E20-610   E20-610 braindump   E20-610 certification

NO.15 What are the steps to add a disk to a Sun Solaris host online (no reboot of the host)?
A. Drvconfig, disks
B. Drvconfig, format, label
C. Drvconfig, disks, devlinks
D. Vi sd.conf, touch /reconfigure, init 6
Answer: C

EMC test answers   E20-610 study guide   E20-610 practice test   E20-610 certification

NO.16 How does the CLARiiON preserves data in write cache during a power failure of a CX600?
A. The CX600 dumps the cache into the PSM
B. The CX600 dumps the cache into the vault area
C. The CX600 flushes the cache into the data disks
D. The CX600 dumps the cache onto the reserved space
Answer: B

EMC braindump   E20-610   E20-610   E20-610

NO.17 Which three [3] characteristics do Veritas Volume manager, ALX LVM, HPUX LVM, and Solstice Disk
Suite have in common?
A. Striping at the host level
B. Provides data protection
C. Places a unique label on each disk
D. Groups disks together in volume groups
E. Creates large volumes out of smaller disks
Answer: A, B, E

EMC   E20-610 certification training   E20-610   E20-610   E20-610 practice test

NO.18 Which two [2] are valid methods of managing CLARiiON snapshots?
A. navilcli
B. admsnap
C. admcilone
D. admhosts
E. java-jar navicli.jar
Answer: A.B

NO.19 Which user account is needed to install drivers on UNIX servers?
A. sys
B. root
C. oracle
D. Administrator
Answer: B

EMC exam   E20-610 original questions   E20-610 test

NO.20 Which component verifies that proper cabling has been done to the Katana?
A. SPS
B. Services Processor
C. LCC Loop ID LEDs
D. Fibre Channel Director
Answer: C

EMC exam simulations   E20-610 certification   E20-610 questions   E20-610 braindump   E20-610

ITCertKing offer the latest VCP510-DT exam material and high-quality 70-462 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CIA-Part3 VCE testing engine and E20-553 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-610_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论