2013年12月30日星期一

HP HP0-J23 exam brain dumps

HP HP0-J23 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the HP HP0-J23 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of HP HP0-J23 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.

ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing HP certification HP0-J23 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an HP certification HP0-J23 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate HP certification HP0-J23 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass HP certification HP0-J23 exam with a high score.

If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing HP HP0-J23 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing HP HP0-J23 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing HP HP0-J23 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !

While most people would think passing HP certification HP0-J23 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining HP certification HP0-J23 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-J23 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about HP HP0-J23 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

Exam Code: HP0-J23
Exam Name: HP (Implementing MSA Storage Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 77 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-29

Related study materials proved that to pass the HP HP0-J23 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced HP HP0-J23 exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's HP HP0-J23 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.

With the development of society, IT industry has been tremendously popular. And more and more people join IT certification exam and want to get IT certificate that make them go further in their career. This time you should be thought of ITCertKing website that is good helper of your exam. ITCertKing powerful exam dumps is experiences and results summarized by IT experts in the past years, standing upon the shoulder of predecessors, it will let you further access to success.

HP0-J23 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J23_exam.html

NO.1 Which action is performed by MultiPath I/O if the Device Specific Module (DSM) returns
an inactive path to the system?
A.The automatic load balancing policy is disabled.
B.Load balancing policy is reduced by this path.
C.A path failover is initiated.
D.The inactive path is verified again.
ty
ANSWER: C

HP answers real questions   HP0-J23 certification training   HP0-J23 exam prep

NO.2 What are benefits of storage consolidation to a customer? (Select two.)
A.regular, mandatory maintenance hours
B.more efficient storage growth
C.higher availability through decentralized storage pools
D.better disk capacity utilization than DAS
E.eliminates the need for a backup
ANSWER: CE

HP study guide   HP0-J23 certification training   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 certification

NO.3 Which technologies are used to transmit data over IP networks? (Select two.)
A.FC-over-ATM
B.iSCSI
C.FC-IP
D.ESCON
E.FICON
ANSWER: AE

HP   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 pdf

NO.4 Where is the MSA Storage Management Utility web server located?
A.on each of MSA controller modules
B.on the master MSA controller module
C.on the SAN management server
D.on any server connected to the SAN
ANSWER: A

HP   HP0-J23 certification   HP0-J23 test answers   HP0-J23 study guide   HP0-J23 study guide

NO.5 How does the Storage Management Utility distinguish users while they are connected to an MSA2000
Family Modular Smart Array controller?
A.by name of the connected user
B.by IP address of the connected client
C.by WWN of the management host
D.by certificate issued by the Storage Management Utility
ANSWER: B

HP test   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 dumps   HP0-J23 dumps   HP0-J23 dumps

NO.6 What is the maximum number of hosts that can be connected to an MSA2012fc?
A.16
B.32
C.64
D.128
ANSWER: C

HP study guide   HP0-J23 exam   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 pdf   HP0-J23 exam dumps   HP0-J23 study guide

NO.7 Which disk drive technology is best suited to sequential-access data and secondary storage
applications within an MSA2000 Family array system?
A.SCSI
B.SAS
C.FATA
D.SATA
E.FC SCSI
ANSWER: D

HP   HP0-J23 certification training   HP0-J23 test questions   HP0-J23 study guide

NO.8 What is a Recovery Time Objective?
A.maximum duration of data restore per system
B.maximum acceptable time interval for business data unavailability
C.maximum time frame for restoring data of all systems
D.maximum time frame for data loss in case of failure
ANSWER: B

HP   HP0-J23 demo   HP0-J23 questions   HP0-J23

NO.9 Which component enables access to block storage on a Fibre Channel SAN across an
Ethernet network?
A.Fibre Channel Switch
B.Ethernet Switch
C.iSCSI to Fibre Channel bridge
D.FC-IP gateway connector
ANSWER: C

HP test   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 dumps   HP0-J23 certification training   HP0-J23 exam prep

NO.10 How many volume copies and snapshots are supported when using an MSA2012i storage array?
A.64 volume copies and 64 snapshots
B.64 volume copies and 128 snapshots
C.128 volume copies and 64 snapshots
D.128 volume copies and 128 snapshots
ANSWER: C

HP   HP0-J23 exam prep   HP0-J23 exam   HP0-J23 answers real questions

NO.11 What is the Recovery Point Objective?
A.the amount of data that must be recovered
B.the amount of time the restoration takes for all data
C.the amount of data you can afford to lose
D.the amount of time you can afford to be without the data
ANSWER: C

HP   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 study guide

NO.12 Click the Exhibit button.
Which function does a Network Storage Router (NSR) provide?
A.backup accelerator for 2Gb SANs
B.two-stage backup capabilities for SAN environments
C.Fibre Channel-to-SCSI bridge
D.data encryption to the tape device
ANSWER: C

HP test answers   HP0-J23 study guide   HP0-J23 test answers   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 practice test

NO.13 Which physical or logical storage components can be managed using the HP StorageWorks MSA2000
Family Storage Management Utility? (Select three.)
A.virtual disks
B.disk groups
C.replication groups
D.pre-fetch cache
E.master volumes
F.drive modules
ANSWER: AEF

HP test answers   HP0-J23 pdf   HP0-J23   HP0-J23

NO.14 Which data backup features are introduced as part of a SAN? (Select three.)
A.reduction of congestion
B.elimination of single point of failure
C.elimination of database downtime for backup
D.efficient utilization of storage resources
E.reduction of power outage risk in the storage network
F.improvements of backup window
ANSWER: BCE

HP answers real questions   HP0-J23 original questions   HP0-J23   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 test answers

NO.15 You are specifying a storage solution for your customer, but the customer has limited skills to configure
the solution. The MSA2012fc has a new feature called Automatic Virtual Disk Creation which will help the
customer configure the array.
What must you ensure when specifying the solution?
A.Only one type of disk (SAS or SATA) is specified.
B.Only SAS drives are specified.
C.The solution is a dual controller solution.
D.A minimum of two disk enclosures is connected.
ANSWER: A

HP   HP0-J23   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 test answers   HP0-J23 test

NO.16 What are key features of the MSA2012i? (Select three.)
A.support for up to 64 hosts
B.controller-based replication capability
C.support for up to 16 servers
D.snapshot and clone capability
E.automated active/passive failover
F.hardware active/active failover
ANSWER: CDF

HP dumps   HP0-J23 exam   HP0-J23   HP0-J23

NO.17 Click the Task button. Click on the area where a post configuration successful (green) message would
appear.
Answer:

NO.18 How many ports are available on an HP StorageWorks 4/32 SAN switch base system?
A.12
B.16
C.20
D.28
ANSWER: B

HP exam   HP0-J23   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 questions   HP0-J23 original questions

NO.19 What are high availability features of a SAN? (Select two.)
A.online storage migration
B.backup multiplexing
C.dynamic failover protection
D.LAN-free backup
E.storage server clustering
ANSWER: CE

HP   HP0-J23   HP0-J23

NO.20 Your customer wants to share data among many servers in their LAN.
Which storage solution is most suitable for this customer?
A.Network Attached Storage
B.Internet SCSI
C.Storage Area Network
D.Fibre Channel over IP
ANSWER: A

HP   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 certification training   HP0-J23

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-730 exam material and high-quality HP2-N42 pdf questions & answers. Our 644-068 VCE testing engine and 74-324 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-120 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J23_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论