In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. HP HP2-T19 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While HP HP2-T19 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the HP certification HP2-T19 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for HP certification HP2-T19 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.
ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about HP certification HP2-T19 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP2-T19 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
Exam Code: HP2-T19
Exam Name: HP (HP BladeSystem Solutions [2010])
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 154 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31
ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about HP certification HP2-T19 exam. Other websites may also provide information about HP certification HP2-T19 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.
In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. HP HP2-T19 is a high gold content certification exam. HP HP2-T19 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with HP certification HP2-T19 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about HP certification HP2-T19 exam as a try.
HP2-T19 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T19_exam.html
NO.1 How does a c7000 enclosure retain air handling integrity when a server blade is removed?
A. The enclosure design uses blank panels to prevent air loss.
B. A blanking panel causes the air flow to reverse, allowing warmer air to escape.
C. The enclosure uses a self-closing door to prevent air loss.
D. The fans increase in revolutions per minute to increase air volume.
Answer: B
HP HP2-T19 HP2-T19 braindump HP2-T19
NO.2 Which feature of the BL465c G7 allows the server to accommodate 16 DIMM slots and retain the
half-height form factor?
A. PCIe Gen 2 x8 mezzanine expansion slots
B. AMD SR5690/SP5100 chipset
C. Hot Plug Drive Drawer
D. Smart Array P410i Controller with 1GB FBWC
Answer: B
HP HP2-T19 exam dumps HP2-T19 certification
NO.3 Which full-height device bays are in Zone 3 of a c7000 enclosure?
A. 1 and 2
B. 3 and 4
C. 5 and 6
D. 7 and 8
Answer: C
HP exam simulations HP2-T19 dumps HP2-T19 certification training HP2-T19
NO.4 What is the maximum number of c3000 enclosures that can be installed in a 42U rack?
A. 4
B. 5
C. 6
D. 7
Answer: D
HP HP2-T19 original questions HP2-T19 HP2-T19 HP2-T19 answers real questions HP2-T19 certification
NO.5 HOTSPOT
Click on the SB600c All-in-One Storage Blade in the graphic.
Answer:
NO.6 Which HP c-Class server blades take up two c3000 enclosure server bays? (Select two.)
A. BL860c
B. BL870c
C. BL685 G7
D. BL490 G6
E. BL2x220c G6
Answer: A, B
HP answers real questions HP2-T19 HP2-T19
NO.7 Which feature is supported by the zx2 chipset in the Integrity BL860c?
A. hot spare and hot-plug of memory DIMMs
B. up to 512GB of memory (not fully buffered DIMMs)
C. memory DIMM error correction (chip sparing)
D. 512-bit, 800MHz (800 MT/s, 1600MHz data rate) memory bus
Answer: C
HP HP2-T19 braindump HP2-T19 exam simulations HP2-T19 exam dumps HP2-T19 HP2-T19
NO.8 When should a performance baseline be captured?
A. after the initial installation of the equipment, during normal daily operation
B. after the initial installation of the equipment, during peak operating conditions
C. before and after each step of the initial installation of the equipment
D. three times a day during the first week following the initial installation of the equipment
Answer: A
HP HP2-T19 certification HP2-T19 certification HP2-T19 HP2-T19
NO.9 HOTSPOT
Click on the component that provides remote enclosure management in c-Class enclosures.
Answer:
NO.10 Which processor type is used with the HP BL460c G6 Server Blade?
A. Dual-Core Intel Itanium Processor
B. Intel Xeon Processor
C. HP PA-RISC FSB, double data rate
D. AMD Opteron processor
Answer: B
HP answers real questions HP2-T19 dumps HP2-T19 certification HP2-T19 exam dumps HP2-T19
NO.11 Which interconnect can be used with the Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) capability of the new G7
Series of c-Class blades?
A. HP 1/10Gb-F Virtual Connect Ethernet
B. HP Virtual Connect Flex-10 10Gb Ethernet
C. Virtual Connect FlexFabric
D. HP ProCurve 6120G/XG interconnect
E. HP Virtual Connect FC Module
Answer: C
HP HP2-T19 HP2-T19 test questions HP2-T19 test questions HP2-T19 exam simulations
NO.12 What happens when you turn the enclosure UID to "On" on the Insight Display of a c7000 enclosure?
A. The rear enclosure UID LED illuminates and the color of the Insight Display changes to blue.
B. The front enclosure UID LED illuminates and the color of the Insight Display changes to blue.
C. The rear enclosure UID LED illuminates and the color of the Insight Display changes to green.
D. The front enclosure UID LED illuminates and the color of the Insight Display changes to green.
Answer: A
HP HP2-T19 HP2-T19 HP2-T19 exam prep
NO.13 What is the maximum number of SB1760c Tape Blades that can be installed in a c7000 blade
enclosure?
A. 16
B. 8
C. 4
D. 2
Answer: B
HP HP2-T19 HP2-T19 certification
NO.14 Which utilities can be used to scan for malware on a Windows server? (Choose two.)
A. Snort
B. Ad-Aware
C. Postfix
D. Microsoft Network Monitor
E. Spybot
Answer: B, E
HP answers real questions HP2-T19 practice test HP2-T19 study guide
NO.15 Which HP BladeSystem component is used for power allocation and control for all blades and
interconnects?
A. Rack and Power Manager
B. Power Manager
C. Onboard Administrator
D. Insight Display
Answer: C
HP exam simulations HP2-T19 HP2-T19 HP2-T19 exam simulations HP2-T19
NO.16 Which HP blade comes with a license for Microsoft Cluster Server (MSCS)?
A. BL490c
B. BL870c
C. X3800sb
D. xw2x220c
Answer: C
HP HP2-T19 pdf HP2-T19 exam
NO.17 What is needed to connect a Windows-based laptop to the c7000 or c3000 enclosure service port and
successfully communicate with the Onboard Administrator?
A. a laptop with the network interface set to DHCP and a null modem cable
B. a laptop with the network interface set to DHCP and a standard CAT5 patch cable
C. a laptop with the network interface set to an address in the 192.168.1.x range and a CAT5 crossover
cable
D. a laptop with the network interface set to an address in the 192.168.1.x range and a standard CAT5
patch cable
Answer: B
HP exam HP2-T19 HP2-T19 HP2-T19 HP2-T19 certification training
NO.18 Which connectivity type is supported to access Systems Management Architecture for the Server
Hardware (SMASH) Command Line Protocol? (Select three.)
A. serial
B. ftp
C. rcp
D. telnet
E. ssl
F. ssh
Answer: A, D, F
HP certification HP2-T19 HP2-T19 pdf HP2-T19 dumps HP2-T19
NO.19 DRAG DROP
Place each server blade on its recommended application type.
Answer:
NO.20 DRAG DROP
Place the preventive measure steps in the correct order.
Answer:
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-959 exam material and high-quality FCNSP.v5 pdf questions & answers. Our 350-029 VCE testing engine and 100-500 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-018 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T19_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论