ITCertKing is a good website for IBM certification 000-955 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your IBM certification 000-955 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-955 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your IBM certification 000-955 exam.
After you used ITCertKing IBM 000-955 dumps, you still fail in 000-955 test and then you will get FULL REFUND. This is ITCertKing's commitment to all candidates. What's more, the excellent dumps can stand the test rather than just talk about it. ITCertKing test dumps can completely stand the test of time. ITCertKing present accomplishment results from practice of all candidates. Because it is right and reliable, after a long time, ITCertKing exam dumps are becoming increasingly popular.
If you want to choose passing IBM certification 000-955 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing IBM certification 000-955 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing IBM certification 000-955 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.
Exam Code: 000-955
Exam Name: IBM (High Volume Storage Fundamentals V2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-25
To pass IBM 000-955 certification exam seems to be a very difficult task. Having registered 000-955 test, are you worrying about how to prepare for the exam? If so, please see the following content, I now tell you a shortcut through the 000-955 exam. The certification training dumps that can let you pass the test first time have appeared and it is ITCertKing IBM 000-955 exam dumps. If you would like to sail through the test, come on and try it.
000-955 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-955_exam.html
NO.1 Which IBM tool will allow the technical specialist to determine if the customer's existing SAN and server
infrastructure is supported with the proposed storage solution?
A. eConfig
B. System Sales Manual
C. Standalone Solutions Configuration Tool
D. System Support Interoperability Center
Answer: D
IBM 000-955 test answers 000-955 000-955 test 000-955
NO.2 A customer wants to connect two Fibre Channel switches together resulting in one larger switch. How
can this be accomplished.?
A. Create ZoneSets
B. Add a multi-protocol router
C. Enable Quality of Service
D. Configure ISL with full fabric enabled
Answer: D
IBM 000-955 practice test 000-955 certification training 000-955
NO.3 A company wants to store 20 TBs of archive data on 1 TB nearline SAS drives. Which RAID level will
provide the highest level of protection and lowest RAID overhead for storing archive data?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 5
C. RAID 6
D. RAID 10
Answer: B
IBM original questions 000-955 000-955 000-955 exam dumps
NO.4 A new IBM customer has purchased a TS3100 to back up their environment. The technical specialist
must verify that the data center has adequate power and space for the new system. Which IBM tool
should be utilized to verify compliance?
A. IBM Tape Magic
B. Technical Delivery Assessment
C. Tape Delivery Assessment
D. System Storage Interoperation Center
Answer: B
IBM answers real questions 000-955 original questions 000-955 test answers 000-955 pdf
NO.5 A customer is concerned with their ability to survive outages and provide business continuance. Which
two of the following would help to determine a Service Level Agreement (SLA)? (Select two)
A. Recovery Point Objective
B. Storage Virtualization
C. Storage Tiering
D. Network Topology
E. Recovery Time Objective
Answer: A,E
IBM 000-955 exam prep 000-955 study guide
NO.6 Which of the following is a compelling value proposition of the DS3500 for a customer who is planning
to provide SAN storage in the future?
A. adds auto-tiering functionality
B. delivers highly integrated IBM server and storage solutions
C. widest range of leading interface options increases flexibility and choice
D. converged networking capabilities meet application and energy requirements with the least investment
Answer: C
IBM 000-955 answers real questions 000-955 000-955 000-955 study guide
NO.7 What are the different types of Technical Delivery Assessment?
A. Self, Peer, and Expert
B. Pre-TDA, Post-TDA
C. Level 1, Level 2, and Level 3
D. Pre-Sale, Pre-install, and Post-install
Answer: A
IBM exam 000-955 braindump 000-955
NO.8 What native physical capacity does an IBM Ultrium LTO-5 Data Cartridge Model provide?
A. 3 TB
B. 2 TB
C. 800 GB
D. 1.5 TB
Answer: D
IBM 000-955 000-955 certification 000-955 000-955
NO.9 Developers have requested 2 TB of storage from the storage administrator. The storage administrator
has assigned the developers 200 GB of physical storage, but to the developers it appears as if they have
2 TB of storage. What is this technology called?
A. LUN Masking
B. Thick Provisioning
C. Thin Provisioning
D. Disk Partitioning
Answer: C
IBM 000-955 test questions 000-955 000-955
NO.10 A customer has two DS3524 systems located in different sites. The sites have a dedicated Ethernet
connection between them. They would like to use Enhanced Remote Mirroring. What protocol would be
used to connect these systems?
A. FCoE
B. FCIP
C. SAN
D. iSCSI
Answer: B
IBM certification training 000-955 000-955
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z24 exam material and high-quality 1z0-822 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TSCM62_65 VCE testing engine and 1z0-559 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TAW12_731 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-955_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论