ITCertKing is a website for HP certification HP0-J25 exam to provide a short-term effective training. HP HP0-J25 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain HP HP0-J25 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.
If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass HP0-J25 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.
Exam Code: HP0-J25
Exam Name: HP (HP StorageWorks AIS 2008 Delta Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-29
Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass HP certification HP0-J25 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass HP HP0-J25 exam certification? Do you want to pass HP HP0-J25 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.
According to the survey, the candidates most want to take HP HP0-J25 test in the current IT certification exams. Of course, the HP HP0-J25 certification is a very important exam which has been certified. In addition, the exam qualification can prove that you have high skills. However, like all the exams, HP HP0-J25 test is also very difficult. To pass the exam is difficult but ITCertKing can help you to get HP HP0-J25 certification.
HP0-J25 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J25_exam.html
NO.1 What can you use to display performance data provided by the EVA?
A. SIM
B. SSSU.exe
C. Command View EVA
D. performance monitor of the Microsoft Windows operating system
Answer: D
HP exam prep HP0-J25 HP0-J25 answers real questions HP0-J25
NO.2 Which types of spares are available in an MSA2000? (Select three.)
A. vdisk spare
B. array spare
C. global spare
D. default spare
E. dynamic spare
F. dedicated spare
Answer: A,C,E
HP HP0-J25 study guide HP0-J25 HP0-J25
NO.3 How do you acquire management access to fabric switches?
A. through the FCIP link
B. by using SmartStart EVA
C. by using a Telnet connection
D. through Command View EVA
Answer: C
HP HP0-J25 HP0-J25 HP0-J25 HP0-J25
NO.4 When you add disks to a disk group on an EVA4400, what is a best practice to maintain
redundancy to multiple disk failures?
A. multiples of 2
B. multiples of 6
C. multiples of 8
D. multiples of the number of disk shelves
Answer: C
HP certification HP0-J25 test HP0-J25 original questions
NO.5 On an EVA, which event log file is used to log disk shelf events?
A. Controller Event log file
B. Hardware Event log file
C. Storage Cell Event log file
D. Management Event log file
Answer: A
HP HP0-J25 certification HP0-J25 pdf HP0-J25
NO.6 You are starting Command View EVA by using the SmartStart EVA CD to manage a storage
system. Which statement is correct?
A. You must enable the Advanced mode in SmartStart EVA and right-click on the storage system icon.
B. You must specify the IP address of the management server and select the storage system to
manage within Command View EVA.
C. You must specify only the name of the storage system; SmartStart EVA will automatically locate
and start Command View EVA for this system.
D. You must start Command View EVA from the SmartStart EVA CD without installation and select
the storage system to manage within Command View EVA.
Answer: B
HP dumps HP0-J25 study guide HP0-J25 HP0-J25 HP0-J25
NO.7 Which critical events does the Device Specific Module (DSM) impact? (Select three.)
A. error handling
B. bus initialization
C. request handling
D. device initialization
E. OS kernel interface
F. plug and play interface
Answer: A,C,D
HP HP0-J25 practice test HP0-J25 HP0-J25 test
NO.8 Which controller components of an EVA4400 are customer replaceable?
A. only cache batteries
B. the entire shelf as one unit
C. all components that are available as spare parts
D. all components you can replace without opening the shelf
Answer: C
HP HP0-J25 HP0-J25 dumps HP0-J25 certification training
NO.9 On an EVA4400, what is a requirement for a fully allocated snapshot in relation to its source?
A. It must be located in the same disk group.
B. It must be located in a different disk group.
C. It must be assigned to a higher redundancy level.
D. It must be assigned to the same redundancy level.
Answer: A
HP exam prep HP0-J25 HP0-J25 test answers HP0-J25 certification HP0-J25 exam
NO.10 Which MSA2000 feature disables cache mirroring in active-active mode and might improve
the I/O performance?
A. write-back cache mode (WBCM)
B. write-through cache mode (WTCM)
C. super-sequential cache mode (SSCM)
D. independent cache performance mode (ICPM)
Answer: D
HP HP0-J25 test questions HP0-J25 original questions HP0-J25
ITCertKing offer the latest ADR-001 exam material and high-quality HP2-B101 pdf questions & answers. Our ST0-202 VCE testing engine and C_HANAIMP_1 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-455 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J25_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论